SG BALL TEAMS ROUND 3

SG Ball Round 3

Canberra v Roosters
Sieffert Oval, Saturday February 28
1.30pm

RAIDERS: 1 TRE WILLIAMS 2 ANDRE NIKO 3 NICK COTRIC 4 KODY PARSONS 5 JEDIDIAH SIMBIKEN 6 BAILEY HARTWIG 7 LACHLAN COOPER 8 JAKE HALL 9 JESSE MARTIN 10 TYRONE NATHAN 11 JARRED TUITE 12 WILLIAM SAMUEL 13 KALANI GOING 14 TRAI HENDERSON 15 SIONE AFEMUI 16 RYAN GRIFFIN 17 JACOB FIELD 18 SAM FINNEGAN 19 MATT MURRAY 20 CONNOR BREBNER 21 JAKE NOTARAS 22 RON LEAPAI 24 STANLEY TAKALUA

ROOSTERS: 1 BERNARD LEWIS 2 MOSE FELIO 3 WETERE POMPEY 4 JESSE MARSCHKE 5 ZANE BLAKE 6 LACHLAN LAM 7 DYLAN MCLACHLAN 8 LUKE CHALKER 9 BEN MARSCHKE 10 BEN VAITUUTUU 11 ZAC CARDASSILARIS 12 REUBEN PORTER (c) 13 RYAN KING 14 VICTOR RADLEY 15 JARRED ANDERSON 16 ALEX MICKALEZYK 17 LIAM CREAN 18 JAY HUSKELL 19 DION NARAYAN 20 JACKSON FRANCIS 21 JACK GIBBONS 22 23 24 25 COACH CHRIS O’CONNELL
 

Souths v Penrith
Erskineville Oval, Saturday February 28
3pm

RABBITOHS: 1 BLADE PERRI 2 JALEN REWETI 3 SIOSIFA TALAKAI (C) 4 DYLAN O’CONNOR 5 JOHNATHAN TUFUGA 6 JADE ANDERSON 7 KURTIS PREECE 8 BRODY FITZGERALD 9 JOHN NEIL 10 GABE HAMLIN 11 KEAON KOLOAMATANGI 12 TRISTAN ALVARADO 13 CAMERON MURRAY 14 HENRY FUIMAONO 15 BLAKE MANOWSKI 16 KOBI HOOKEY 17 WIREMU TUILETUFUGA 18 KEENEN NGAMOTU 19 REECE TOWNSEND 20 TUTEAURU MAIPI 21 RICARDO RAHME 22 EMRE GULER 23 RANGI-PAOA BOYCE COACH WILLIE PETERS

PANTHERS: 1 JAYDEN MURPHY-HINTON 2 CHRISTOPHER THOMAS 3 JAMON WORMLEATON 4 ALEX DAVIS 5 DANIEL BROWN 6 NATHAN CLEARY 7 JAROME LUAI 8 CARL WINTERSTEIN 9 WAYDE EGAN 10 TEVITA MAPAPALANGI 11 LIAM MARTIN 12 SAMUEL RADOVU 13 REED IZZARD 14 RAYMOND MAROUN 15 ROBBIE GRAHAM 16 QUINN MA’AELOPA 17 NAVAETANGI SONI 18 TERRELL SMITH 22 STEELE KAKE COACH BEN HARDEN
 

Parramatta v Newcastle
Blacktown Patrician Brothers College, Saturday February 28
5.30pm

EELS: 1 SIONE KATOA 2 ISRAEL SEFAULE 3 ANTHONY LAYOUN 4 MARC GRIFFITHS 5 DANE AUKAFOLAU 6 DEAN MATTERSON 7 TROY DARGAN 8 TANGI HOKAI 9 JOSEPH TRAMONTANA (C) 10 JAMES TASIPALE 11 SEAN KEPPIE 12 NICK TOOMATA 13 DENZAL TONISE 14 MATTHEW PRICE 15 JOSH CARR 16 JAKE BRENNAN 17 SIAOSI MAUAVA COACH AARON MCDONALD

KNIGHTS: 1 MATT COOPER 2 SAMUEL MCINTYRE 3 CORY DENNISS 4 MATT GHAZAWY 5 LYNDON HILLS 6 SAM STONE © 7 BRENDAN O’HAGAN 8 JAYDEN BUTTERFIELD 9 TOM STARLING 10 VIKO PULIUVEA 11 HUDSON YOUNG 12 BRODIE JONES 13 KURTIS DARK 14 JONAH LISIUA 15 WHITIORA DAVIS 17 MAX KING 19 PASAMI SAULO 22 WILL SHEELY
 

Cronulla v Bulldogs
Remondis Stadium, Saturday February 28
1.30pm

SHARKS: 1 CAMERON SCOTT 2 JOSH TUILAGI 3 CURTIS SCOTT 4 KEENAN YORSTON 5 CHRIS TUPOU 6 KYLE FLANAGAN 7 JACK WILLIAMS 8 DANIEL VASQUEZ 9 BLAYKE BRAILEY 10 BROCK ILETT 11 JESSE SAVAGE 12 LUIS STRICKLAND 13 BILLY MAGOULIAS 14 WILLIAM KENNEDY 15 REECE GAIR 16 TONY MATAUTIA 17 ZAC FAULKNER 18 DONAVAN BRIGGS 24 SOAKIMI TUITAVUTI 25 BRANDAN SU’A COACH DAVE HOWLETT

BULLDOGS: 1 CAJUN ALAALATOA 2 MICHAEL TUAVAO 3 THOMAS HARVEY 4 ETHAN FAGALOA-TIME 5 DION SOLAESE 6 ADAM KEIGHRAN © 7 WILL KERR 8 JYE CHALLENOR 9 JAYDEN AZZOPARDI 10 GEORGE FRANCIS 11 ALEXANDER SAMA 12 RHYS KEARNS 13 TRE-DEUCE SIO 14 JOHN PAUL NAKAD 15 GIORDAN PATEA 17 PATRICK KOPU 19 DILLON SULLIVAN 20 KAYNE KALACHE 22 MARTY FERGUSON COACH SHANE SULTANA
 

Manly v Wests
Brookvale Oval, Saturday February 28
1.30pm

SEA EAGLES: 1 LUKE POLSELLI 2 EZERA CHEE-KAM 3 BAILEY SHIACH-WISE 4 BRAD PARKER 5 HARLAN COLLINS 6 JACK JOHNS 7 CADE CUST 8 JAIDEN TARRANT 9 HEATH GARAY 10 FREDI SIONE 11 ELIA FAATUI 12 BILL BAINBRIDGE 13 JAKE MORRISON 14 MANASE FAINU 15 JOSH MARTIN 16 CODY ABRAHAMS 17 BRYDON RAMIEN 19 HARRISON O’TOOLE 20 LUKE MILHAM 21 JOHN HOPOATE 22 HUTANA COFFIN 23 JACKSON WATSON 24 BRAD ARENELLI 25 JACK MAGUIRE 26 CLINT MAGUIRE 27 IZAIAH PHILLIPS COACH CHAD RANDALL

MAGPIES: 1 TOA MATA’AFA 2 JOSEPH FAALAVAAU 3 JEROME MAUFU 4 HARRISON COSKERIE 5 JYE BROOKER 6 DANIEL ROBERTS 7 HOSEA LEUEA 8 TANIELA PASEKA 9 RYAN LEET 10 LENNY SUANI 11 TOM ANGEL 12 RAY STONE 13 ELIJAH MANNAH 14 JAKE SCOTT 15 PJ LEIFI 16 HANS TA’ALA 17 LIAM CASSIDY 18 EVANDER TITIE-ANETELEA 19 JULIUS TAAVAO 20 JUSTICE UTATAO 21 JUNIOR FAINGA’A COACH JOSH WHITE
 

Perth V WSAS
Charles Riley Reserve, Saturday February 28
11am

PIRATES: 1 KAINOA GUDGEON 2 SAM HUTCHESON 3 SIAILOA FAAFUA 4 JONA CHASE 5 CORBAN DANIELS 6 SONNY KERR 7 JAKE GLEESON 8 ED KATU 9 JAMIE CROCKER 10 POINGA BIDDLE 11 WICUS BOSHOFF 12 DAMIAN DARLINGTON 13 PAYDEN PORTER 14 TAIPIA GRAHAM 15 ALEC CAMPBELL 16 LIAM DONELLY 17 QUINTON NEEDHAM 18 JARED SPENCER 19 ZAC WOOD 20 CHASE EPIHA COACH RYAN GUNDRY

WSAS: 1 JONAH METUANGARO 2 BRODIE VASSALLO 3 PATTYLOMA AUPAAU 4 CAMERON MAZZELLI 5 JAK CANNELL 16 JAKE GILLETT 7 ADAM CAMPBELL 8 FRANK SALU 9 VINCE RIPEPI 10 NIKO APELU 11 JOHN KAUFUSI 12 ELIE EL-ZAKHEM 13 MITCHELL BUTFIELD 14 ROCKY CRICHTON 15 JOSEPH MAU 6 KYLE BANFIELD 18 DYLAN CLIFFORD 19 RHYS SCIGLITIANO COACH ADRIAN CLEMENTS
 

Balmain v Norths
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday February 28
11.30am

TIGERS: 1 RYAN PAPENHUYZEN 2 TIKOA LENE 3 TONI TALI 4 MOSES SULI 5 NIALL WALKER 6 NICK WILKINSON 7 ROBERT SITEINE 8 PIFELETI PIFELETI 9 DANIEL PECK ( C ) 10 RICHARD LATU 11 LISALA TANGI 12 JAKOB GILES 13 T J UELE15 JACOB TATUPU 16 RICHARD AMONE 17 CONNOR NOLAN 18 NILA KAIVA 19 JUSTIN FRAIN 20 DEAN BLORE 21 MARVIN SLAVIN 23 SPIKE TEIO 25 COACH MATHEW HEAD

BEARS: 1 NATHAN CORBETT 2 JAKE LAFERLA 3 SIONE TALISA 4 EDDIE IEREMIA 5 CODY EDDY 6 DESTRY TAMAI 7 LACHLYN MULFORD 8 ADAM SOULTAN (C) 9 KENNY SOUMPHOLPHAKDY 10 TJ MALAEFILOGIA 11 JOSH SAUNDERS 12 ALEX VAN ELSLAND 13 JACK BONNING 14 LORENZO SOE 15 JAKE TOBY 16 EDDIE ENE 17 MEHMET SAVAS 18 KALLUM WATTS 19 PAT LA TORRACA 20 TYE SMITH 21 PAT BOLEA 22 JAKE MAIZEN 23 SEBASTIAN TUIPOLETU 24 CAMERON YEATES 25 DAVE YARULLIN COACH SHANE MILLARD
 

St George v Central Coast
Norford Park, Saturday February 28
4.30pm

DRAGONS: 1 BEN CASSELL 2 JAYDEN EL-JALKH 3 LACHLAN HUGHES 4 JAI DOOLAN 5 BESSIE AUFAGA-TOOMAGA 6 BRANDON BOUMELHEM 7 JOE LOVODUA 8 EDDIE FAALUA 9 REECE ROBSON 10 DAVID NAUFAHU 11 DELANE CHERRINGTON 12 IZAHA TE’AMO 13 ELIJAH HUNT 14 TREYMAINE BROWN 15 JEFFREY TUITAVUKI 16 JOEL HOLDSWORTH 18 OFA TUITUPOU 19 ZAC VELLA 20 STUART MASON COACH BRAD LIGGINS

CENTURIONS: 1 MATT DOWNEY 2 DYLAN GALVIN 3 LOCKY GALLEGOS 4 HARRY MULLIGAN 5 KYE MARTIN 6 KYE HOPWOOD 7 SCOTT DRINKWATER 8 BEN THOMAS 9 SAM BOVIS 10 CHARLIE WOODS 11 JARRETT BOLAND 12 TYRONE ANDERS 13 BAYLEY FAULL 14 JAKE HARDMAN 15 MATT SHEPARD 16 TYE WALKLATE 17 CARL PEARSON 18 WILL GRASBY 19 KIAH COOPER