HAROLD MATTHEWS TEAMS ROUND 4

Harold Matthews Round 4

Newcastle v Canberra
St Johns Oval, Saturday March 7
11am

KNIGHTS: 1 MATT SMITH 2 CALLUM WESLEY 3 HARRISON WALL 4 BRYCE BEVERSTOCK 5 TYRONE RAVENEAU 6 TEX HOY 7 TRISTON REILLY 8 MATT CROKER © 9 CODY BRYANT 10 KC EDMONDS 11 MOKENA MOEKE 12 GARY ANDERSON 13 BEN TALTY 14 JONATHAN WALSH 15 FELETI MATEO 16 JOHN TOLEAFOA 20 BRAD AFFLECK 21 JUSTIN WORLEY

RAIDERS: 1 SEB KRIS 2 JOE SEARLE 3 KALI TAISENI 4 JONATHAN FANGAIUIHA 5 KENDRICK SEIGNARACK 6 JOE ROBERTS 7 LACHLAN INGRAM 8 JOEL AMBROSE 9 JESSE DENT 10 KYLE DANILCZAK © 11 TRISTAN AURISCH 12 ALIFELETI NGAHE 13 LEONAITASI TVIONETOA 14 COREY WILLIAMS 15 MICHAEL JOHNSON 16 GIDEON AFEMUI 17 NITAU JR SOLI 18 DANIEL DESMET 19 DAINE SPENCER 20 DESTINY KALOLO 21 LAZARUS VAALEPU 22 LIAM OAKLEY 23 BAILEY LITSTER 24 TOM ROBERTSON 

 

Sydney Roosters v Cronulla
Henson Park, Saturday March 7
12pm

ROOSTERS: 1 LINCOLN STEWART 2 JORDAN HIRINI 3 JOHN LE’OTA 4 BROOKLYN HARDAKER 5 KYLE LOWE 6 SHANNON GARDINER 7 JAKE HAZARD 8 EDENN ROGERS-SMITH 9 BEAU MACKEY 10 GRANT TAULAFO 11 ETHAN O’NEILL 12 DUWAYNE FUIMAONO 13 ISSAC TOOHER 14 RYAN POWER 15 DANIEL MILANI 16 MATOFA ALOFIA 17 SAMSON RATAWA 18 COOPER MALCOLM 19 PAYTEN CHILDS 20 JOSEPH TAAGA ANAE 21 DEMARIO LOKENI-PURCELL 22 HUNTER DOYLE 23 TYRELL NEIUFI 24 BRAEDEN STEWART-THOMAS COACH MARK KELLY

SHARKS: 1 HARRISON DE MEIO 2 BRONSON XERRI 3 SEMISI KIOA 4 JACK GOULD 5 DYLAN SMITH 6 KAI BROADHURST 7 LUKE METCALF 8 FINE KULA 9 LUKE JONES 10 JAMES ROUMANOS 11 JAEMAN SALMON 12 JAY SHEARMAN 13 LACHLAN SMITH (C) 14 PITA TOAMOTU 15 MONTY RAPER 16 WILLIAM SWANN 17 RHYS WARD 18 TRACE DAVIDSON 19 MAX HOGAN COACH GLENN BRAILEY

 

Canterbury v Penrith
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday March 7
1.30pm

BULLDOGS: 1 DORIAN YARAK 2 MICHAEL FAHD 3 JACOB WINTERSTEIN 4 AMOSA MANU 5 JOHN RYAN 6 BEN SAPATI 7 BRANDAN WAKEHAM © 8 EVANDER SWANN 9 LIAM MOCK 10 SOANE MATAVESI 11 SOSAIA TALIVAKAOLA 12 PULE SUA 13 STAR PALETI 14 HARRISON TERITAITI 15 JORDAN MAIN 17 FONO AHSAM 20 JONATHAN LANGI 21 AHMED KASSEM COACH FRANK TRIPODINA

PANTHERS: 1 DYLAN MCBAIN 2 ZAC NUTTALL 3 THOMAS LOFTS 4 LEEROY BROWN 5 SHAWN BLORE 6 SHANNON HARRIS (C) 7 TOBIAS WESTCOTT 8 JOSH YOUNG 9 DE BRASKA RIKIRIKI 10 ROCKY TOGATUKI 11 JORDAN-TRAE CADONA 12 JAI FERGUSON 21 CHASE TAIA 13 BRAD NOLLAND 15 JOSHUA ATUA 16 JAKE TAGO 17 EDDIE MUNA 18 SIONA COLLINS 22 BLAKE COACH BRETT ATKINSON

 

Parramatta v Illawarra
Blacktown Patrician Brothers College, Saturday March 7
10am

EELS: 1 JOHN FONUA 2 HAZE DUNSTER 3 TUI AFUALO 4 TAUFA AFU 5 KYTAK CHAN 6 TRAVIS TURNBULL 7 ALEX SEVE 8 JOSHUA CURRAN 9 JUNIOR MOAGA 10 SAMUEL LILOMAIAVA 11 FILIA UTOIKAMANU 12 JARROD SPICER 13 KYLE CASSEL 14 WELLINGTON SEVE 15 JOSH DELAILOA 16 OREGON KAUFUSI 17 JARED JOE 18 ETHAN PARRY 24 PJ VAIGALU 25 ZACHARY TUALA COACH SCOTT JONES

STEELERS: 1 STEVEN MARSTERS 2 SAM MCCANN 3 ZAC LOMAX 4 TYSON SIMPSON 5 COOPER NIZZA 6 ZAAN WEATHERALL 7 TYLER MOON 8 JOSH HONAN 9 HARRISON REH 10 JAKE BELL 11 TOMAS HARRIS 12 DREW GOUGH 13 JOSH GRIMSHAW (C) 14 JUSTIN JONES 15 JAYDEN MILLARD 16 AARON GRIFFITHS 18 BEN FULTON 19 BLAKE DORAN 20 RHYS PULO COACH ADAM BLAKE

 

Central Coast v Manly
Morry Breen Oval, Saturday March 7
12pm

CENTURIONS: 1. BLAKE TAAPE 2.TOMI KAAFI 3.MICHAEL KIRWIN 4.JAKE SLEE 5.MAX SORGESE 6.PHEONIX CROSSLAND 7.SAM PAUL 8.SKI LATAVAO 9.KYLE MCLEAN 10.TOBY BOWDITCH 11.WYATT ELLIOTT 12.ELIH JACKSON 13.LUKE MOORE 14.MICHAEL PARFITT 15.DUSTIN SHAW 16.CHASE PARTRIDGE 17.PETER KOSZYK 19.DANE BOOTH 20.LACHLAN DRAKE 22.CAMPBELL SHEPPARD 23.HARRY WILSON 24. JYE MONTGOMERY

SEA EAGLES: 1 TAQUIN FAHEY 2 JESSE ALLAN 3 BEN LOFTHOUSE 4 MAX LEHMANN 5 JAYDEN BURGESS 6 COOPER JOHNS 7 TOM ROSEWARNE 8 JOSH FOSTER 9 SAM VERRILLS 10 LIVINGSTONE CHEE-KAM 11 JASON TUPOU-WITCHMAN 12 MAX BARRY 13 NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH 14 FINN HEATH 18 SATEKI LATU 16 CAMERON PRINCE 17 KYE PICKERING 15 BEN GLEESON 19 OLIVER BROWN 20 BRANDON READING 21 MAX JOLLEY 22 FREDDY LUSSICK 23 DANIEL CALABRETTA 24 HARRY WILSON 25 BEN COLLINS 26 SEAN VAIVELATA 27 TAINE CARTER 28 LACHLAN DALY O'RILEY COACH GLENN MOORE

 

Balmain v WSAS
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday March 7
10.30am

TIGERS: 1 REGGIE ALOFIPO 2 PULONGA KAVAEFIALI 3 LUKE HODGE 4 LES ABDENNOUR 5 ABDALLA MATAR 6 BEN STEVANOVIC 7 ADAM RIZK 8 WILL LAWSON 9 BENNETT WHEELHOUSE ( C ) 10 TILI SIKAHELE 11 12 JUBILEE SOLOA 13 ISAAC KENNEDY 14 MATEO TATOLA 15 MICHAEL MOLLICA 16 LAURENCA ZAROUNAS 17 MATT MORGAN 18 ALEX LABOULET 19 20 SOSAIA TEAKARAANGA 21 22 OFA AMONE 23 JAYDEN GRIFFIN 24 ETHAN MOKOIA 25 CURTIS WILSON COACH MICHAEL FRAIN

WSAS: 1 ELONI SAUKURU 2 JEROME ROUSS 3 BROCK REAL 4 JOHN PAUL NOHRA 5 DANE OUSTENDORP 6 KYLE BENT 7 BAILEY SHEPHERD 8 SEMI AVIATA 18 JEREMY AGHA (C) 10 JYE CLISBY 11 TIAAN COWELL 17 ZANE ELSLEY 13 PAUL BLAKE 24 AJ LEAIA 15 RYAN JONES 16 TIM LILOMAIVA 26 ASTON VAIOTU 20 STEVEN VILLARI COACH PAUL BENT


SWSAS v St George
Kirkham Park, Saturday March 7
10.30am

SWSAS: 1 MICHAEL PITA 2 ELIJAH PEACOCK 3 SHONDRE LEE-SILVA 4 WILLIAM MAPAPALANGI 5 CAMERON OITMANN 6 RYAN DELPONTE 7 ETUATE TOA 8 PHILLIP VATAU 9 ETHAN MCPHERSON 10 LJ WRIGHT 11 MIRACLE LEMALU 12 JAY MITCHELL 13 RODNEY SMALL (C) 14 KOBE CHAMBERLAIN 15 DEE LOAPO 16 FELIX SMITH 17 MALVERN SALU FUAMATU 18 SHAUN SAUNI-ESAU 19 BRYCE RITCHIE-MANNS 20 MARK MEAFUA 21 LEKENDRICK MASOE 22 KY SMITH 24 MITCHELL MILES 25 POITI TUILOTOLAVA COACH WAYNE AZZOPARDI

ST GEORGE: 1 TRISTAN SCOTT 2 USAIA LOVODUA 3 TAYLOR VANN 4 HUSSEIN AWADA 5 JORDAN NADER 6 ANTHONY ROMANOVSKI 7 CODY MCNIECE 8 DANIEL THOMPSON 9 ANDREW KAPINGA 10 ENIASI TOKELAU 11 TE KARI WAAKA 12 FELIUAKI PALU 13 MITCHELL CLIFT 14 RYAN ECONOMOU 15 LEWIS HANNAH 16 JEFFREY ALAM 17 FRANKLIN PELE 18 JACK HERLIHY 19 SAIRUSI MOCEVAKACA 22 PETER POLUTELE 23 HARRIS GEORGOPOULOS 24 RAPHAEL IOANE COACH GRAEME WYNN

 

Norths v Wests
TG Milner, Sunday March 8
10.30am

BEARS: 1 ALI SAAD 2 JEREMY TRUNZO-BRAGA 3 ARISENTO BOU SLEIMAN (C) 4 SEAN SABUTEY 5 KEELEY BOWEN 6 JEREMY GIBSON 7 DEAN KAMMEL 8 MATTHEW HAMMOND 9 MATTHEW BLINKHORN 10 ANTHONY MOUSSA 11 BAILEY FISHER 12 KYLE MCCUDDEN 13 LUKE ROSEWORNE 14 PITA FAULALO 15 ISAIAH NIUMATA 16 JORDAN DO ROZARIO 17 ALEX PUFULESCU 18 BRAYDEN YOUNG 19 MITCHELL COX 20 ALVIN OLIVARES EKES 21 MATTHEW FRENCH 22 JARROD MALONEY 23 DANTE TALIAI 24 JOHAN TRUJILLO GIRALDO 25 CALLUM DICKINSON COACH ALAN BLINKHORN

MAGPIES: 1 JAMES TAUTAILALEFUA 2 BILLY OMEROD 3 MAURICE FAAAE 4 NATHAN PATOLO 5 BOB FAAMITA 6 CHRISTIAN URSO 7 AILAND DAVIS-PIHEMA 8 HYRUM WILLIAM PULOTU 9 RUA NGATI 10 LACHLAN RUSSELL 11 ALEX POTIFARA 12 SAM REMBRIDGE 13 BEN SEUFALE 14 ROY SATCH-BROWN 15 ZANE RIFAI 16 HENRY LEALUGA-PUHOTA 17 JONATHAN TALAMAIVAO 18 RIMO INU 19 GUS GARZANITI 20 DENZEL TAVUI 21 DIAMOND CHONG-NEE 23 LUCAS CASTLE COACH ANTHONY MOORE