SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA - SEPTEMBER 28:  Penrith celebrate their teams win at the VB NSW Cup Grand Final match between Newcastle and Penrith at Allianz Stadium on September 28, 2014 in Sydney, Australia.  (Photo by Renee McKay/Getty Images)

VB NSW CUP TEAMS ROUND 1

VB NSW Cup - Round 1

Newcastle Knights v Warriors
Hunter Stadium, Saturday March 7
Kick-off: 2.10pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls

KNIGHTS: 1 NATHAN ROSS 2 JAKE MAMO 3 CHANEL MATA’UTIA 4 JOSH ALLISON 5 HONETI TUHA 6 SAM KEENAN 7 DANNY KERR 8 SAM MATAORA 9 CHAD REDMAN 10 PATERIKA VAIVAI 11 CLINT NEWTON 12 JOSEPH TAPINE 13 JAMES TAYLOR 14 THEERAN PEARSON 15 JAMES DE SAXE 16 BRETT JARRETT 17 TUIALA TOGITASI 18 MICHAEL STEELE 19 DYLAN HARTIN 20 JAKE FINN COACH MATT LANTRY

WARRIORS: 1 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 MATTHEW ALLWOOD 4 DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 5 JARROD TUA 6 API PEWHAIRANGI 7 SAM COOK 8 NATHANIEL PETERU 9 ZAC TIPPINS 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 12 SIONE LOUSI 13 DAVID BHANA 14 JAMES BELL 15 UPU POCHING 16 STEDMAN LEFAU 17 JOHN PALAVI 18 RAYMOND TALIMALIE COACH STACEY JONES

 

Newtown Jets v Wests Tigers
Henson Park, Saturday March 7
Kick-off: 3pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy

JETS: 1 NATHAN GARDNER 2 BLAKE JUDD 3 SAMI SAUILUMA 4 BLAKE AYSHFORD 5 DALLAS WELLS 6 KYLE STANLEY 7 TODD MURPHY 8 TIM ROBINSON 9 PAT POLITONI 10 ANDREW PEARN 11 JUNIOR ROQICA 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 KURT KARA 14 NESIASI MATAITONGA 16 KURT DILLON 17 RAY MOUJALLI 20 JACK NOBLE 21 LEONARDI FETUANI 22 JORDAN GALLOWAY COACH GREG MATTERSON

WESTS TIGERS: 1 SHANNON MCDONELL 2 DELOUISE HOETER 3 KEITH LULIA 4 CHANCE PENI 5 KURTIS ROWE 6 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 7 JOSH DRINKWATER (C) 8 DALLAS GRAHAM 9 JOEL LUANI 10 JACK BUCHANAN 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 ANDY FIAGATUSA 14 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 15 MICHAEL BULLOCK 16 SALESI FUNAKI 17 INNO INOSESIO COACH PAUL FLETCHER

 

Wyong Roos v Manly Sea Eagles
Morrie Breen Oval, Saturday March 7
Kick-off: 6pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup 

ROOS: 1 ALEX LANGBRIDGE 2 KIEREN GALLAGHER 3 BRENDON ELLIOTT 4 YILEEN GORDON 5 MATT IKUVALU 6 BROCK MOLAN 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 WILLIE MANU 12 LEIVAHA PULU 13 LAGI SETU 14 JACK SEIJKA 15 ABRAHAM PAPALII 16 SHAUN BOSS 17 JAKE LEWIS 20 BLAKE CARTER COACH RIP TAYLOR

SEA EAGLES: 1 DAVID WILLIAMS (C) 2 BEN FRITZ 3 BRAYDEN WILIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 DOM REARDON 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 MANAIA RUDOLPH 8 LIGI SAO 9 JAYDEN HODGES 10 JAKE TRBOJEVIC 11 JORDAN LATHAM 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 MICHAEL CHEE KAM INTERCHANGE 14 TYSON ANDREWS 15 TODD WILSON 16 UITI BAKER 17 SIOSAIA VAVE 19 VINNI NGARO 20 KURT ALDRIDGE COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON

 

Mounties v Illawarra
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday March 7
Kick-off: 3pm
Referee: Chris Treneman 

MOUNTIES: 1 JACK AHEARN 2 BILL TUPOU 3 JEREMY HAWKINS 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 GUS AIGA 6 SAM DUGGAN 7 SAM WILLIAMS 8 KYLE O’DONNELL 9 GLEN BUTTRISS 10 RHYS KENNEDY 11 PATRICK MAGO 12 JOEL EDWARDS 13 MARK NICHOLLS 14 KURT BAPTISTE 15 MITCH CRONIN 16 LUKE PAGE 17 JEFF LYNCH COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

CUTTERS: 1. JUSTIN HUNT 2. CHARLY RUNCIMAN 3. EUAN AITKEN 4. PETER MATA'UTIA 5. YAW KITI GLYMIN 6. KRIS KEATING 7. DREW HUTCHISON 8. JOKATAMA DOKONIVALU 9. CRAIG GARVEY 10. RULON NUTIRA 11. NATHAN GREEN 12. ADAM TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD 13. SHANNON WAKEMAN 14. ANDREW MCCARTHY 15. JACOB HIND 16. TAKINA VAILEA 20. SAM COSTER COACH SCOTT LOGAN

 

Penrith v Canterbury
Pepper Stadium, Sunday March 8
Kick-off: 1.45pm
Referee: Daniel Olford 

PANTHERS: 1. KIERAN MOSS 2. CHRISTIAN CRICHTON 3. WILL SMITH 4. WAQA BLAKE 5. ROBERT JENNINGS 6. ISAAC JOHN 7. ADRIAN DAVIS 8. ANDY SAUNDERS 9. LIAM AYOUB 10. BEN MURDOCH-MASILA 11. TUPOU SOPOAGA 12. JAMES FISHER-HARRIS 13. ADAM DOCKER 14. SAM ANDERSON 15. RODNEY COATES 16. LEILANI LATU 17. NU’U AKERIPA 19. CHRIS SMITH

BULLDOGS: 1 COREY THOMPSON 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 LEVI DODD 4 CHASE STANLEY 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 MOSES MBYE 8 ANTONIO KAUFUSI 9 DAMIEN COOK 10 DANNY FUALALO 11 SHAUN LANE 12 ADAM ELLIOTT 13 LLOYD PERRETT 14 JALINE GRAHAM 15 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 16 DAVID MINUTE 17 HERMAN ESE’ESE 19 JASON SCHIRNACK 20 LINDON MCGRADY COACH ANDREW PATMORE

 

Wentworthville v North Sydney
Ringrose Park, Sunday March 8
Kick-off: 3pm
Referee: Matt Noyen 

MAGPIES: 1. ADAM QUINLAN 2. VAI TOUTAI 3. RYAN MORGAN 4. JOHN FOLAU 5. BURETA FARAIMO 6. RYAN MATTERSON 7. LUKE KELLY 8. PENI TEREPO 9. SAM GORMAN 10. DANNY WICKS 11. PAULI PAULI 12. JOSEPH UALESI 13. CODY NELSON 14. BEN CROOKS 15. NICK KASSIS 16. DANIEL ALVARO 20. FRED PAKUTOA

BEARS: 1 SETEFANO TAUKAFA 2 DANE CHANG 3 LATRELL SCHAUMKEL 4 AARON GRAY 5 SAM MANULELEUA 6 BRAD WALL 7 NIKKO ROBERTS 8 NATHAN BROWN 9 MATT HYLAND © 10 MICHAEL ROSS 11 JACK GOSIEWSKI 12 SCOTT SORENSEN 13 JESSE ROBERTS 14 NATHANIEL NEALE 15 DUNCAN LOW 16 BRAD CROAD 17 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA 18 WILL LAFOLAFO 19 DEAN MCGLINCHEY COACH WAYNE LAMBKIN