Ron Massey Cup Round 1

Kingsgrove v Asquith
Norford Park, Saturday March 14
1.00pm

COLTS: 1 DEAN MANNING 2 ABDULLAH ISSA 3 CHARMOON TUMUPU 4 MARK ATAYA 5 LEWIS GALBRAITH 6 DAVID JACKEY 7 HAYDEN WARREN 8 PAKIELI KAUFUSI 9 SHANNON THORNE 10 JOSH MAREE 11 NIKO TUMUPU 12 TIM DAVIS 13 PIO SOFA 14 AIDAN DAVIS 15 MOSES MANUFEKAI 16 LUKA FREDOTOVIC 17 ADAM SHEPPARD COACH GEORGE KULEN

MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 MICK PEARSALL 21 TODD SARTOR 4 GREG DAVIS 5 SAM BUTTELL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 AIDEN CARNEY 10 JOEL TUBBS 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEAN 13 JOEL LATHAM 15 JUSTIN EVES 16 MATT HURD 17 MORGAN STEVENS 18 SOL FORSTER 20 TOM YOUNG 21 DANIEL VASEK 22 MARK DAOUD 23 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE

 

Mounties v Blacktown
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 14 March
3.00pm

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 DAVE CAHALANE 4 BEN CHAHOUD 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 WILLIE MATAKA 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JUSTIN LEMALU 11 PAT MATAELE 12 SONNY BRISTOW 13 JACOB MAYER 14 JAKE GOODWIN 15 JOE ROKOQO 16 MITCH BEGGS 17 TERE GLASSIE COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

WORKERS: 1 TALA MAPESONE 2 SAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 JOHN TAAGA 5 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 6 TROY ERRINGTON 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 OLIVER GORDON 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 MATTHEW EISENHUTH 11 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 12 JERRY KEY © 13 JORDAN HALL 14 SENE TALA 15 STANLEY WAQA 16 MIKE FILIMONA 17 ALEX SEINI 18 JAKE ATTARD 19 JOHN LEAPAI 20 WILLIAM BUTLER COACHES PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN

 

Auburn v Windsor
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 14 March
3.00pm

WARRIORS: 1 TAUTALATASI TASI 2 KAYNE BRENNAN 3 HEKA NANAI 4 JOELI TUVITU 5 TUUTA LANGI 6 CIFF NYE 7 ARTHUR LITTLE 8 PATELISIO MAFI 9 JORDAN BOWLES 10 FATA FOTU MOALA 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 JUNIOR TIA KILIFI 13 ANTON IARIA 14 GEORGRE KEATES 15 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 16 TUPOU IONGI 17 VINCENT RENNIE COACH DARREN MAROON

WOLVES:
1 LACHLAN JACKSON 2 WELLINGTON ALBERT 3 KIERAN CROFT 4 JAYDEN TAVAE 5 UILA APE-ESERE 6 JARROD BRACKENHOFFER 7 SAM ELWIN 8 TEMATA RANGI 9 REECE GOLDSMITH 10 SAM HOLLIS 11 COREY WADDELL 12 SHENELLE HAUMONO 13 RYAN TRAMONTE © 14 SHANE KIEL 15 SIONE TONGA 16 HUTCH MAIAVA 17 STANTON ALBERT COACH BRAD PRIOR

 

Wests v Cabramatta
Kirkham Park, Saturday March 14
4.30pm

MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 JAMES GORING 3 NATHAN HOURIGAN 4 PHILIP BROMBAL 5 KENNY NIKO 6 VIERU MAPASONE 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 CHAD MCGILL 9 CHEYNE PIKE 10 BEN STEVENS 11 SAMA SAUVAO 12 TOM MORRISON 13 DAVID HARRIS 14 TYSON TIETIE 16 MARCEL OWEN 20 DWAYNE LEMAFA 22 JACOB NANSEN COACH NATHAN WATERS

BLUES: 1 DANIEL ABOU SLEIMAN 2 LUKE LAVANDER 3. JOSH DAVIS 4 DANNY BARAKAT 5. CAMERON EYLES 6. GRAYSON GOODWIN 7 SAXSON F.GRAY 8. MITCHELL SIMPSON 9 KURT DRYSDALE 10 MAX NAPPA 11 ADRAIN HAAGANA 12. MORRIS HIGHAN 13 DOMANIKI SUA 14 JAKE JACKSON 15 TAREK ELMASRI 16 KRUSE ROBINSON 17 MALAKI HOUMA

 

Guildford v Wentworthville
McCredie Park, Sunday March 15
3.00pm

OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 HARMONY HUNT 4 VINNIE FONOTI 5 LESLIE NGALUAFE 6 TOBY EVANS ( C ) 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 KELLY BENSON 10 PAUL TUIGIMALA 11 MITCH BURT 12 THOMAS FIELD 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 ATINA GAFFA 15 KALEB HUNT 16 JACK ANDERSON 17 SHANE SHACKLETON 18 CHRIS SAAB 19 EDDIE ELZABEDIEH

MAGPIES: 1 COREY MAKELIM 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKU 3 HENRY RAIWALUI C 4 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 5FOU TAGILIIMA 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TUI KAMIKAMICA 9 BLAKE COOK 10 MOSES MANU 11 ERIC NEWBIGGING 12 ZEB TAWHA 13 MICHAEL LEKKAS 14 BRENDAN WATERS 15 DAN HOWARD 16 STEVEN HOWARD 17 CHRIS RAKETE 18 MITCHELL STANFIELD.  COACH  CHRIS YATES