VB NSW CUP TEAMS ROUND 2

VB NSW Cup Round 2

Penrith v North Sydney
Carrington Park, Bathurst, Saturday March 14
Kick-off: 2.10pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup
LIVE on FOX SPORTS

PANTHERS 1. WILL SMITH 2. CHRISTIAN CRICHTON 3. ROBERT JENNINGS 4. WAQA BLAKE 5. EDDIE AIONO 6. ISAAC JOHN 7. ADRIAN DAVIS 8. SAM ANDERSON 9. LIAM AYOUB 10. LEILANI LATU 11. TUPOU SOPOAGA 12. BEN MURDOCH-MASILA 13. ADAM DOCKER 14. ANDY SAUNDERS 15. RODNEY COATES 16. JAMES FISHER-HARRIS 17. NU’U AKERIPA 19. CHRIS SMITH

BEARS 1. SETEFANO TAUKAFA 2. DANE CHANG 3. LATRELL SCHAUMKEL 4. AARON GRAY 5. SAM MANULELEUA 6. BRAD WALL 7. NIKKO ROBERTS 8. JESSE ROBERTS 9 .MATT HYLAND © 10. NATHAN BROWN 11. BROCK GRAY 12. SCOTT SORENSEN 13. CHEYNE WHITELAW 14. NATHANIEL NEALE 15. MICHAEL ROSS 16. DUNCAN LOW 17. JACK GOSIEWSKI 18. KILIFI TIA KILIFI

 

Manly v Illawarra
Brookvale Oval, Saturday March 14
Kick-off: 2.30pm
Referee: Drew Oultram

SEA EAGLES 1. DAVID WILLIAMS (C) 2. BEN FRITZ 3. BRAYDEN WILIAME 4. TONY SATINI 5 DOM REARDON 6. KURT ALDRIDGE 7. MANAIA RUDOLPH 8. SIOSAIA VAVE 9. JAYDEN HODGES 10. JAKE TRBOJEVIC 11. JORDAN LATHAM 12. DYLAN KELLY 13. MICHAEL CHEE KAM 14. TYSON ANDREWS 15. TODD WILSON 16. UITI BAKER 17. VINNI NGARO

CUTTERS 1. TYRON CRANSTON 2. CHARLY RUNCIMAN 3. EUAN AITKEN 4. PETER MATA’UTIA 5. KITI GLYMIN 6. KRIS KEATING 7. DREW HUTCHISON 8. JOKATAMA DOKONIVALU 9. CRAIG GARVEY 10. RULIN NUTIRA 11. NATHAN GREEN 12. ADAM TUIMAVAVA-GERRARD 13. SHANNON WAKEMAN 14. ANDREW MCCARTHY 15. JACOB HIND 16. TEKINA VAILEA 20. SAM COSTER

 

Canterbury v Warriors
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday March 14
Kick-off: 3pm
Referee: Scot Murray

BULLDOGS 1. COREY THOMPSON 2. TYRONE PHILLIPS 3. LEVI DODD 4. CHASE STANLEY 5. JARROD MCINALLY .6 MATT FRAWLEY 7. LINDON MCGRADY 8. ANTONIO KAUFUSI 9. DAMIEN COOK 10. DANNY FUALALO 11. SHAUN LANE 12. ADAM ELLIOTT 13. LLOYD PERRETT 14. JALINE GRAHAM 15. HERMAN ESE’ESE 16. DAVID MINUTE 17. JASON SCHIRNACK

WARRIORS 1. VILIAMI KAVEINGA 2. SAULA SOLOMONA 3. JARROD TUA 4. DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 5. WILLIE PEACE 6. API PEWHAIRANGI 7. SAM COOK .8 SUAIA MATAGI 9. SILIVA HAVILI 10. SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11. DAVID BHANA 12. SIONE LOUSI 13. RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 14. JOHN PALAVI (C) 15. UPU POCHING 16. CHARLIE GUBB 17. NATHANIEL PETERU 18. ZAC TIPPINS 21. STEDMAN LEFAU

 

Wests Tigers v Wentworthville
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday March 14
Kick-off: 3pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Listen live via radiohub.com.au

TIGERS 1. SHANNON MCDONELL 2. DELOUISE HOETER 3. KEITH LULIA 4. CHANCE PENI 5. KURTIS ROWE 6. SITALEKI AKAUOLA 7. JOSH DRINKWATER (C) 8. DALLAS GRAHAM 9. JOEL LUANI 10. JACK BUCHANAN 11. LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12. ASIPELI FINE 13. ANDY FIAGATUSA 14. MANAIA CHERRINGTON 15. MICHAEL BULLOCK 16. SALESI FUNAKI 17. INNO INOSESIO

MAGPIES 1. VAI TOUTAI 2. BEN CROOKS 3. RYAN MORGAN 4. JOHN FOLAU 5. BURETA FARAIMO 6. RYAN MATTERSON 7. LUKE KELLY 8. PENI TEREPO 9. SAM GORMAN 10. DANIEL ALVARO 11. NICK KASSIS 12. JOSEPH UALESI 13. CODY NELSON 14. LIONEL O’MALLY 15. FRED PAKUTOA 16. FABIAN GOODALL 22. TANIELA LASALO

 

Newcastle v Newtown
Kurri Kurri Sportsground, Saturday March 14
Kick-off: 3pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe

KNIGHTS 1. NATHAN ROSS 2. JAKE MAMO 3. CHANEL MATA’UTIA 4. JOSH ALLISON 5. HONETI TUHA 6. CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7. DANNY KERR 8. SAM MATAORA 9. CHAD REDMAN 10. PATERIKA VAIVAI 11. CLINT NEWTON (C) 12. BRETT JARRETT 13. JOSEPH TAPINE 14. JAKE FINN 15. JAMES TAYLOR 16. JAMES ELIAS 17. MICHAEL STEELE 18. DYLAN HARTIN 2.  JAMES DE SAXE 24. THEERAN PEARSON 27. SAM KEENAN

JETS 1. NATHAN GARDNER 2 JACOB GAGAN 3 JACK BIRD 4 BLAKE AYSHFORD 5 DALLAS WELLS 6. NESIASI MATAITONGA 7. TODD MURPHY 8. SAM TAGATAESE 9. PAT POLITONI 10. SAULALA HOUMA 11. JUNIOR ROQICA 12. PATRICE SIOLO 13. TIM ROBINSON 14. KURT DILLON 15. KURT KARA 17. RAY MOUJALLI 19. BLAKE JUDD

 

Wyong v Mounties
Morry Breen, Saturday March 14
Kick-off: 6pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Listen live via radiohub.com.au

ROOS 1. ALEX LANGBRIDGE 2. KIEREN GALLAGHER 3. BRENDON ELLIOTT 4. YILEEN GORDON 5. MATT IKUVALU 6. BROCK MOLAN 7. TYLER CORNISH 8. MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9. MITCH WILLIAMS © 10. ELONI VUNAKECE 11. WILLIE MANU 12. LEIVAHA PULU 13. LAGI SETU 14. JACK SEIJKA 15. ABRAHAM PAPALII 16. SHAUN BOSS 17. JAKE LEWIS 18. BLAKE CARTER

MOUNTIES 1. JACK AHEARN 2. BILL TUPOU 3. JEREMY HAWKINS 4. MITCH CRONIN 5. GUS AIGA 6. SAM DUGGAN 7. SAM WILLIAMS 8. DAVID SHILLINGTON 9. GLEN BUTTRISS 10. SHANNON BOYD 11. PATRICK MAGO 12. MITCH BARNETT 13. JOEL EDWARDS 14. KURT BAPTISTE 15. KYLE O’DONNELL 16. MARK NICHOLLS 17. LUKE PAGE 18. JEFF LYNCH 19. RHYS KENNEDY

 

[Pic: Andrew Stark]