Ron Massey Cup Teams Rd 2

RON MASSEY CUP RD 2

Mounties v Kingsgrove
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 21 March
1.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague & Taylor Deland-Cleveland

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 DAVE CAHALANE 4 BEN CHAHOUD 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 WILLIE MATAKA 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JUSTIN LEMALU 11 PAT MATAELE 12 SONNY BRISTOW 13 JACOB MAYER 14 JAKE GOODWIN 15 JOE ROKOQO 16 MITCH BEGGS 17 TERE GLASSIE COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

COLTS: 1 LEWIS GALBRAITH 2 ABDULLA ISSA 3 CHARMOON TUMUPU 4 DANIEL ASCOLI 5 DEAN MANNING 6 JARROD ROBSON 7 HAYDON WARREN 8 PAKIELI KAUFUSI 9 SHANNON THORNE (C) 10 JOSH MAREE 11 LUKA FREDOTOVIC 12 MARK ATAYA 13 TIM DAVIS 14 ADAM SHEPPARD 15 MOSES MANUFEKAI 16 AIDAN DAVIS 17 STEFANO TOTIDIS 18 PIO SOFA 19 JAMES HANCOCK COACH GEORGE KULLEN

 

Wests v Concord-Burwood
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 21 March
3.00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges: Matthew Treneman & Damien Simes

MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 TYSON TIE TIE 3 LIMONI KAMUTA 4 JAMES GORING 5 KENNY NIKO 6 VIERU MAPASONE 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 CHAD MCGILL 9 CHEYNE PIKE 10 BEN STEVENS 11 SAMA SAUVAO 12 TOM MORRISON 13 DAVID HARRIS 14 JACOB FOLENT 16 MARCEL OWEN 20 DWAYNE LEMAFA 22 JACOB NANSEN COACH NATHAN WATERS

WOLVES: 1 SAM LATU 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 JUNIOR PETTYBORNE 4 KANE GILLIES 5 MITCH STEVENS 6 MATT MULCAHY 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 8 SONI PAASI 9 AJAY VAIVAKA 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 JOE FLINT 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 14 HAMILTON HUGHES 15 MITCH DEVINE 16 DIAMOND CHARLIE 17 JAMES LIVOCK COACH NYKE AARON ZAMMIT / MICK HABIB

 

Windsor v Guildford
Windsor Sports Complex, Sunday 22 March
3.00pm
Referee: Phil Sung Touch Judges: Mark Bohan & Lyndsay Packer

WOLVES: 1 RAYMOND LEOSA 2 WELLINGTON ALBERT 3 PAUL SIMONA 4 BRAIDON BURNS 5 COREY HARAWIRA NAIRA 6 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 7 SIONE TONGA 8 STANTON ALBERT 9 REECE GOLDSMITH 10 SAM HOLLIS 11 TOM EISENHUTH 12 FAIRHOUZ ELKANDER 13 RYAN TRAMONTE © 14 BRANDON ATTWOOD 15 SONI HALA 16 HUTCH MAIAVA 17 SHENELLE HAUMONO COACH BRAD PRIOR

OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 ATINA GAFFA 4 VINNIE FONOTI 5 LESLIE NGALUAFE 6 TOBY EVANS (C ) 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 KELLY BENSON 10 THOMAS LOLHEA 11 MITCH BURT 12 SHANE SHACKLETON 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 THOMAS FIELD 15 JACK ANDERSON 16 JARED CLARKE 18 CHRIS SAAB 19 EDDIE ELZABEDIEH COACH STEVE GHOSN

 

Wentworthville v Blacktown
Ringrose Park, Sunday 22 March
3.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson
Touch Judges: Jay Farlow & Mark Hinton

MAGPIES: 1 COREY MAKELIM 2 DANIEL PERKINS 3 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 4 CECIL MACKENZIE 5 FOU TAGILIIMA 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TUI KAMIKAMICA 9 BLAKE COOK 10 MOSES MANU 11 DAN HOWARD 12 ZEB TAWHA 13 MITCHELL STANFIELD C 14 MICHAEL LEKKAS 15 KEEHAN DIAMOND 16 STEVE HOWARD 17 CHRIS RAKETE COACH CHRIS YATES

WORKERS: 1 TALA MAPESONE 2 SIOSAIA TANGINOA 3 FA’ALENU’U AKERIPA 4 JOHN (WESLEY) TAAGA 5 ALEX SEINI 6 LIAM AYOUB 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 OLIVER GORDON 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 MATTHEW EISENHUTH 11 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 12 JERRY KAY © 13 JORDAN HALL 14 JOSHUA GRANT 15 DAVID FILIMONA 17 SENE TALA 19 WILL BUTLER 21 STANLEY WAQA 22 BYRON FRUEAN 23 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 24 MATIKA VATUVEI COACH PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN

 

Cabramatta v Asquith
New Era Stadium, Sunday 22 March
3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Touch Judges: Tim Robinson & Damien Briscoe
LISTEN LIVE ON 100.1FM - www.triplehfm.com.au

BLUES: 1 DANIEL ABO SLIEMAN 2 LUKE LAVENDER 3 JOSH DAVIS 4 COREY BROWN 5 CAMERON EYLES 6 GRAYSON GOODWIN 7 SAXON FISCHER- GRAY 10 MITCHELL SIMPSON 9 JORDON GALLOWAY 8 JACK NOBEL 11 ADRIAN HA'ANGANA 12 MORRIS HIGHAM 13 MAX NAPA 14 JAKE JACKSON 15 PIERCE SAPSFORD 16 MALAKI HOUMA 17 WINSTON ASOTASI COACH JASON WILLIAMS

MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 21 TODD SARTOR 4 GREG DAVIS 5 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 AIDEN CARNEY 10 JOEL TUBBS 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 16 MATT HURD 22 MARK DAOUD 23 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE