VB NSW CUP RD 3

NZ Warriors v Wentworthville
Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 21 March
2.45pm NZ Time  (12.45pm AEDT)
Referee: 
Aaron Donald Touch Judges: Jamal Thompson, Chris McMillan

 

WARRIORS: 1 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 2 SAULA SOLOMONA 3 GEORGE CARMONT 4 DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 5 JARROD TUA 6 API PEWHAIRANGI 7 SAM COOK 8 SUAIA MATAGI 9 SILIVA HAVILI 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 12 SIONE LOUSI 13 JOHN PALAVI (C) 14 DAVID BHANA 15 CHARLIE GUBB 16 NATHANIEL PETERU 17 JAMES BELL 18 STEDMAN LEFAU COACH STACEY JONES

MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 BEN CROOKS 4 JOHN FOLAU 5 BURETA FARAIMO 6 RYAN MATTERSON 7 LUKE KELLY 8 PENI TEREPO 9 SAM GORMAN 10 DANIEL ALVARO 11 NICK KASSIS 12 JOSEPH UALESI 13 CODY NELSON 14 LIONEL O’MALLY 15 FRED PAKUTOA 16 FABIAN GOODALL 22 TANIELA LASALO COACH BRETT COOK

 

Penrith v Newtown
Pepper Stadium, Saturday 21 March
3.00pm
Referee: 
Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: John Woods, Mitchell Stone

PANTHERS: 1 WAQA BLAKE 2 GEORGE JENNINGS 3 ROBERT JENNINGS 4 NU’U AKERIPA 5 EDDIE AIONO 6 WILL SMITH 7 SAM SCARLETT 8 SAM ANDERSON 9 API KOROISAU 10 JAMES FISHER-HARRIS 11 TUPOU SOPOAGA 12 ISAAH YEO 13 ADAM DOCKER 14 RODNEY COATES 15 ANDY SAUNDERS 16 LEILANI LATU 17 CHRIS SMITH 18 LIAM AYOUB 19 BRENDAN ATTWOOD COACH GARTH BRENNAN

JETS: 1 NATHAN GARDNER 2 MITCH BROWN 3 SAMI SAUILUMA 4 BLAKE AYSHFORD 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 JACK BIRD 7 TODD MURPHY 8 RAY MOUJALLI 9 PAT POLITONI 10 SAULALA HOUMA 11 JUNIOR ROQICA 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 TIM ROBINSON 14 KURT DILLON 15 KURT KARA 16 NESIASI MATAITONGA 18 DALLAS WELLS 19 BLAKE JUDD 20 JACK NOBLE COACH GREG MATTERSON

 

Mounties v Manly
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 21 March
3.00pm
Referee: 
Chris Treneman Touch Judges: Rohan Best, Mathew Damaso

MOUNTIES: 1 JACK AHEARN 2 BILL TUPOU 3 DAVE CAHALANE 4 MITCH CRONIN 5 GUS AIGA 6 SAM DUGGAN 7 SAM WILLIAMS 8 KYLE O’DONNELL 9 GLEN BUTTRISS 10 MARK NICHOLLS 11 PATRICK MAGO 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 CLAY PRIEST 14 KURT BAPTISTE 15 PAT MATAELE 16 RHYS KENNEDY 17 LUKE PAGE COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

SEA EAGLES: 1 DAVID WILLIAMS (C) 2 BEN FRITZ 3 BRAYDEN WILIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 DOM REARDON 6 KURT ALDRIDGE 7 JACK LITTLEJOHN 8 SIOSAIA VAVE 9 JAYDEN HODGES 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 JORDAN LATHAM 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 14 MANAIA RUDOLPH 15 TODD WILSON 16 UITI BAKER 17 VINNI NGARO COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON

 

Wests Tigers v Canterbury
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 21 March
3.00pm
Referee: 
Matt Noyen Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira, Brendan Wood

TIGERS: 1 SHANNON MCDONNELL 2 DELOUISE HOETER 3 KEITH LULIA 4 CHANCE PENI 5 KURTIS ROWE 6 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 7 JOSH DRINKWATER (C) 8 DALLAS GRAHAM 9 JOEL LUANI 10 JACK BUCHANAN 11 WES LOLO 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 KYLE LOVETT 14 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 15 MICHAEL BULLOCK 16 ANDY FIAGATUSA 17 INNO INOSESIO COACH PAUL FLETCHER

BULLDOGS: 1 COREY THOMPSON 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 LEVI DODD 4 CHASE STANLEY 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 LINDON MCGRADY 8 ANTONIO KAUFUSI 9 DAMIEN COOK 10 DANNY FUALALO 11 SHAUN LANE 12 ADAM ELLIOTT 13 LLOYD PERRETT INTERCHANGE 14 JALINE GRAHAM 15 HERMAN ESE’ESE 16 DAVID MINUTE 17 JASON SCHIRNACK 19 TAUTALATASI TASI COACH ANDREW PATMORE

 

Wyong v Newcastle
Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 21 March
3.00pm
Referee: 
Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Nathan Smith, Joshua McGowan

ROOS: 21 NENE MACDONALD 2 CHRIS CENTRONE 3 BRENDAN ELLIOT 4 YILEEN GORDON 5 MATT IKUVALU 6 BROCK MOLAN 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 WILLIE MANU 12 LEIVAHA PULU 13 LAGI SETU 1 ALEX LANGBRIDGE 14 JACK SEIJKA 15 ABRAHAM PAPALII 20 SAMISONI LANGI COACH RIP TAYLOR

KNIGHTS: 1 NATHAN ROSS 2 JAKE MAMO 3 CHANEL MATA’UTIA 4 JOSH ALLISON 5 HONETI TUHA 6 CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7 DANNY KERR 8 SAM MATAORA 9 CHAD REDMAN 10 PATERIKA VAIVAI 11 CLINT NEWTON (C) 12 BRETT JARRETT 13 JOSEPH TAPINE 15 JAMES TAYLOR 16 JAMES ELIAS 17 MICHAEL STEELE 20 JAKE FINN 21 JAMES DE SAXE COACH MATT LANTRY

 

Illawarra v Norths
WIN Stadium, Saturday 21 March
3.00pm
Referee: 
Daniel Olford Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Brendan Lucas

 

STEELERS: 1 JUSTIN HUNT 2 TYRON CRANSTON 3 EUAN AITKEN 4 GEOFF DANIELA 5 KITI GLYMIN 6 KRIS KEATING 7 DREW HUTCHISON 8 JOKATAMA DOKONIVALU 9 CRAIG GARVEY 10 RULIN NUTIRA 11 NATHAN GREEN 12 ADAM TUIMAVAVA-GERRARD 13 SHANNON WAKEMAN 14 - 15 ANDREW MCCARTHY 16 SAM COSTER 17 JACOB HIND 21 JUNIOR VAIVAI COACH SCOTT LOGAN

BEARS: 1 BERNARD GREGORIUS 2 DANE CHANG 3 LATRELL SCHAUMKEL 4 AARON GRAY 5 SAM MANULELEUA 6 BRAD WALL 7 NIKKO ROBERTS 8 NATHANIEL NEALE 9 MATT HYLAND © 10 MICHAEL ROSS 11 BROCK GRAY 12 SCOTT SORENSEN 13 JESSE ROBERTS 14 WILL LAFOLAFO 15 JACK GOSIEWSKI 16 JETHRO FRIEND 17 KILIFI TIA KILIFI 18 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA COACH WAYNE LAMBKIN

 

[PHOTO: Andrew Stark]