Sydney Shield Teams Rd 2

SYDNEY SHIELD RD 2

Mounties v Peninsula
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 21 March
11.15am

MOUNTIES: 1 THEO LEATO 2 JOEL PATULLO 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 BRANT DONLAN 6 BRENDAN NEWTON 7 BRAD SPEECHLEY 8 STEVEN TAVITA 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 ROB WORSLEY 11 RUSTY BRISTOW 12 MICHAEL MORRIS 13 LUKE SPEECHLEY 14 JOE NAPOLETANO 15 BRENDAN KEEVERS 16 BLAKE RITCHIE 17 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 18 FRED TEVAGA 19 ZAC WEDESWEILER 20 RHYS NORMAN 21 JYE TAYLOR 23 ROBERT TULIATU COACH GLENN ANTONELLI

SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RYAN OLDFIELD 3 TOM LEATHERBY 4 RHYS WOLLOGHAN 5 JORDAN MENZIES 6 TOM WATKINS 7 WILLIE BISHOP 8 RYAN WHEELER 9 CHRIS WILLIAMS 10 DAMIAN LAWLER 11 TIM PONT 12 MIKEY TIOPIRA 13 SANTANA PALMER 14 HARRY BERRYMAN 15 JERICHO TANUVASA 16 MITCH LEACH 17 KNOX TIME 18 JON GRIMES 19 JACK MICANS

 

Wests v Hills District
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 21 March
1.30pm

MAGPIES: 1 SIONE ALOFI 2 SIMON SIMONA 3 PHILLIP BROMBAL 4 NATHAN HOUIGAN 5 APAOLO TEA LAMA 6 DAMIAN DOAN 7 BLAKE LAZARUS 8 TUNUI MAURANGI 9 GEORGE AZZI 10 JAKE DAVIDSON 11 JIM LAULILII 12 RONNY PALUMBO 13 HAYDEN JOHNSTON 15 DANE COSKERIE 16 BEN MITCHELL 19 RHYS TUCKER 22 DANIEL BELL COACH DANIEL BEARDSHAW

BULLS: 1 SCOTT HOGAN 2 ASHLEY JOHNSON 3 ADAM MCMILLAN 4 BEVAN DE VRIES 5 SHANE MILLER 6 SEAN MCGUINNES 7 JAMES BOUSTANI 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 BRODERICK WRIGHT 11 DAVID BAUMANN 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 JAKE CARLAW 14 SEAN STORIE 15 ADAM SPICER 17 CHRIS ALAVANOS 18 JAMES ATUA COACH PAUL GRIFFIN

 

Windsor v Guildford
Windsor Sports Complex, Sunday 22 March
1.00pm

WOLVES: 1 JAKE ENNIS 2 UILA APE-ESERE 3 JAKE STEADMAN 4 AARON FARKAS 5 DAVID FARKAS 6 SAM ELWIN 7 NICK GREENHALGH 8 DAVID TUSIANE 9 LUKE ATCHISON © 10 JORDAN STRATTON 11 SHANE KIEL 12 COREY WADDELL 13 KAIN HOWARTH 14 CAMERON COLLINS 15 RYAN CUSACK 16 JACK QUEALEY 17 BRANDON NANGAITI 18 RANGI TAGALOA 19 JADON NEWSOME COACH CHRIS BOYD

OWLS: 1 ANTHONY KATRIB 2 JAMES GAMMIDGE 3 JERMAINE MATI-LEFI 4 SULIASI SULI 5 HILAL KARA-ALI 6 JASON VIDAL 7 JULIAN KING 8 KURT DE LUIS 9 SEAN WALPOLE 18 JAMIE STOWERS 11 JONATHAN MOSE 12 KALEB HUNT 13 MOHAMMED SULTAN 14 BLACK ASHMORE 15 NOA TURUKUAI 16 MAHANGA RATAHI-FRELAN 17 JAMIE DHALI 19 ALEC HOBBS

 

Wentworthville v Blacktown
Ringrose Park, Sunday 22 March
1.00pm

MAGPIES: 1 DWYNNE BROWN 2 JOSEPH POULILA 3 BEN TAIA 4 DAVID SISIFA 5 NICK WALKER 6 SIMON GREAVES 7 JAYSON LOMBARDO 8 WILL BUGDEN 9 JESSY ANTAKY 23 NATARNI SUKA 11 SOLOMONE LASALO 12 VALU NASIO 13 MATT COLLINS 14 CAMERON RODGERS 15 TYRONE SHELLEY 17 KALA LEHA 20 REGAN RONA 10 JORDAN TUKERE 26 PALU MAHE COACH ALEX CHAN

WORKERS: 1 POREVA KIRIKAVA 2 CHARLIE LATULIPE 3 JARON SMITH 4 FREDDY LATULIPE 5 DANIEL SMITH 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 LAZARUS BROWN 8 TAVIUNI MARIOTA 9 JAKE ATTARD 10 TIAMANA TAMAARIKI-AMOSA 11 WAYNE BEH © 12 BARNABAS TAVU’I-LEOTA 13 ANDREW PRITCHARD 14 DANIEL CASSONE 15 SKIPPY LIPANO 16 MATIKA VATUVEI 17 YAHIA MASRI 18 PHOENIX VAIATU 19 JAKE LENNOX 24 JONATHAN TAEFU COACH LEON LATULIPE

 

Cabramatta v Asquith
New Era Stadium, Sunday 22 March
1.15pm

BLUES: 1 SAM TAWAMACLA 2 JASON GRAY 3 RIKKI PIGGOT 4 LUKE SIMPSON 5 JONATHAN PLAMER 6 MIKE MUNDAY 7 CAIN HENRY 10 KRUSE ROBINSON 9 KURT DRYSDALE 8 MITCHELL MAMARY 11 GRAHAM HARRIS 12 DION HARRIS 13 PAT LENNARD 14 JEREMY SAFI 15 SIONE VAI 16 TIFA IUTA 17 EDDIE TAVITA

MAGPIES: 1 SAM BUTTEL 2 DANIEL LAMBERT 3 AARON PAPERA 24 JUNIOR RIKA 5 CHAD RENNIE 6 BEN MOONEY 7 BRAD HORDER © 8 ADRIAN BARNETT 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 JUSTIN EVES 11 SOL FOSTER 12 TOM YOUNG 13 JARED PALMER 14 DANIEL VASEK 15 RHYS WALPOLE 16 LUKE MCDONALD 17 MORGAN STEVENS COACH BRAD HORDER

 

East Campbelltown v Belrose
Waminda Oval, Sunday 22 March
2.30pm

EAST CAMPBELLTOWN: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 JAMIE MILOO 4 AMANONO TOVIO 18 FUSI TOUTAI 6 EDWIN CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 23 ROGER LANGI 9 JOHN DA SILVA 10 GUY THOMPSON 21 MASON TALOLUA 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 13 BEN ZUCCHETTO 14 MARSHALL BROWN 16 BENJAMIN JANKOWSKI 17 REECE GRKINIC 25 LIMONI LATU COACH RICHARD BARNES

BELROSE: 1 JAMES MORTIMER 2 PHIL DOMJEN 3 DAMIAN RETI 4 CHRISTIAN BATE 5 ANDREW HALSTEAD 6 ALEX MCKENZIE 7 TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8 ALEX MAMMONE 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 BEN PICKERING 11 COREY MURPHY 12 ADAM SAUNDERS 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 BRYCE ROCHE 15 BEAU ABRAHAMS 16 PETER PALMER 17 MATT NUGENT COACH JAMES MORTIMER