RMC Teams Round 4

RON MASSEY CUP RD 4

Windsor Wolves v Kingsgrove Colts
Windsor Sports Complex, Thursday 2 April
8pm
Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: John Woods, Feras Karam
Live Coverage: Hawkesbury Radio

WINDSOR WOLVES: 1 RAY LESOA 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 TOM EISENHUTH 4 PAUL SIMONA 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 7 SAM ELWIN 8 SAM HOLLIS 9 REECE GOLDSMITH 10 RYAN TRAMONTE © 11 DAVE COWHAN 12 SHENELLE HAUMONO 13 CHRIS SMITH 14 SIONE TONGA 15 DYLAN SUAD 16 SONI HALA 22 WELLINGTON ALBERT COACH BRAD PRIOR

KINGSGROVE COLTS: 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 ROWLAND KOTOBALAVU 3 DANIEL ASCOLI 4 JACKSON OKUNBOR 5 CHARMOON TUMUPU 6 DANIEL ARAHU 7 HAYDON WARREN 8 SEBASTIAN WILSON 9 HARRY BARSDELL 10 VASILI (BILLY) TSIKRIKAS (C) 11 PIO SOFA 12 TIM DAVIS 13 MISIELI VAIKELI 14 JOSHUA MAREE 15 TANIELA SIALE 16 MOSES MANUFEKAI 17 SHIEM MARINER 18 PAKIELI KAUFUSI 19 DAVID JACKY COACH GEORGE KULEN

 

Western Suburbs Magpies v Asquith Magpies
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 4 April
3.00pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Lyndsay Packer

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT WING 2 TYSON TIETIE 3 LIMONI KAMUTA 4 JAMES GORING 5 KENNY NIKO 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 JIM LAULILII 9 CHEYNE PIKE 10 MARCEL OWEN 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 TOM MORRISON 13 CHAD MCGILL 20 DWAYNE LEMAFA 18 PETER NAY 16 JACOB NANSEN 17 DANE COSKERIE COACH NATHAN WATERS

ASQUITH MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 3 JACO MAKETO 4 GREG DAVIS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 AIDEN CARNEY 10 JOEL TUBBS 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 15 TODD SATOR 16 MATT HURD 18 JUSTIN EVES 20 TOM YOUNG 21 DANIEL VASEK. 22 MARK DAOUD 23 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE

 

Auburn Warriors v Blacktown Workers
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 4 April
3:00pm
Referee: Scot Murray Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Tim Robinson

AUBURN WARRIORS: 1 TAUTALATASI TASI 2 CLIFF NYE 3 HEKA NANAI 4 JOELI TUVITU 5 KAYNE BRENNAN 6 DANE CHISHOLM 7 ARTHUR LITTLE 8 PJ HUNT 9 JORDAN BOWLES 10 FATA FOTU MOALA 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 VINCENT RENNIE 13 ANTON IARIA 14 GEORGRE KEATES 15 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 16 TUPOU IONGI 17 JASON TUULAU COACH DARREN MAROON

BLACKTOWN WORKERS: 1 TALA MAPESONE 2 SOSAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 JOHN (WESLEY) TAAGA 5 ALEX SEINI 6 TROY ERRINGTON 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 STANLEY WAQA 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 MATTHEW EISENHUTH 11 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA © 12 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 13 JORDAN HALL 14 JERRY KEY 15 WILL BUTLER 16 JAKE ATTARD 17 SENE TALA 20 BARNABAS TAVU’I-LEOTA 21 OLIVER GORDON COACHES PAT WEISNER/DAN COCHRAN

 

Wentworthville Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Ringrose Park, Sunday 5 April
3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Taylor Deland-Cleveland, Darren Van de Moosdyk
Listen live via 100.1FM or triplehfm.com.au

WENTWORTHVILLE MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI C 2 NICHOLAS WALKER 3 CEC MACKENZIE 4 DANIEL PERKINS 5 FOU TAGILIIMA 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TAUNAOLA KEI 9 BLAKE COOK 10 TUI KAMIKAMICA 11 MOSES MANU 12 ZEB TAWHA 13 MICHAEL LEKKAS 14 TYRONE SHELLEY 15 COREY MAKELIM 16 STEPHEN HOWARD 17 CHRIS RAKETE COACH CHRIS YATES

CABRAMATTA TWO BLUES: 1 DANIEL ABO SLIEMAN 2 JASON GREY 3 RIKKI PIGGOT 4 LUKE SIMPSON 5 LUKE LAVENDER 6 GRAYSON GOODWIN 7 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY (C) 10 MITCHELL SIMPSON 9 KURT DRYSDALE 8 MITCHELL MAMARY 11 ADRIAN HA'ANGANA 12 MORRIS HIGHAM 13 WINSTON ASOTASI 14 JAKE JACKSON 15 SIONE VAI 16 MALAKI HOUMA 17 KRUSE ROBINSON COACH JASON WILLIAMS

 

Concord-Burwood v Mounties
Goddard Park, Sunday 5 April
3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Mathew Treneman, Mathew Damaso

CONCORD-BURWOOD: 1 SAM LATU 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 KANE GILLIES 4 SUNIA FATIALOFA 5 JUNIOR PETTYBORNE 6 MATT MULCAHY 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 8 JAMES LIVOCK 9 AJAY VAIVAKA 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 PATI ENI 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 14 HAMILTON HUGHES 15 MITCH DEVINE 16 DIAMOND CHARLIE 17 SONI PAASI COACHES NYKE ZAMMIT/MICK HABIB

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 BEN CHAHOUD 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 JAKE GOODWIN 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 STEVEN TAVITA 11 RUSTY BRISTOW 12 SONNY BRISTOW 13 JACOB MAYER 16 MITCH BEGGS 17 TERE GLASSIE 18 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 21 JOE ROKOQO COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

BYE GUILDFORD OWLS