Jr Reps Results Rd 8

All the Harold Matthews and SG Ball scores and scorers' details from Round 8 as they come to hand:

Harold Matthews

Parramatta Eels 42 (Noel Aukafolau 2, Filia Utoikamanu 2, Haze Dunster, Kytak Chan, Alex Seve, Jesse Cronin tries; Seve 5 goals) bt Manly Sea Eagles 0

Canberra Raiders 8 (Joe Searle, Jonathan Fangaiuiha tries) bt Illawarra Steelers 6 (Steven Masters try; Zac Lomax goal)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 46 (Mawene Hiroti 2, Campbell Graham, Jonny Misias, Dean Hawkins, Daniel Fifita, Josh Cook, Maila Chan-Foon tries; Hiroti 7 goals) bt Western Suburbs Magpies 4 (Nathan Patolo try)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 32 (Pule Sue 3, Jacob Winterstein, Ben Sapati, Liam Mock tries; Dorian Yarak 4 goals) bt North Sydney Bears 6 (Keeley Bowen try; Jeremy Gibson goal)

Cronulla Sharks 42 (Bronson Xerri 3, Jack Gould, Luke Metcalf, Tamati McCausland, Trace Davidson, Jaeman Salmon tries; Metcalf 3, Kai Broadhurst 2 goals) bt St George Dragons 0

Newcastle Knights 16 (Tyrone Raveneau, Callum Wesley, B Beverstock tries; Tex Hoy 2 goals) bt Western Sydney Academy 8 (Jye Clisby, J Rouss tries)

Penrith Panthers 50 (Thomas Lofts 2, Shaun Blore 2, Dylan McBain, Brenton Allnutt, Zac Nuttall, De Braska Rikiriki, Tobias Westcott tries; Lofts 7 goals) bt Central Coast Centurions 0

Balmain Tigers 28 (Scott Brooks 2, Ben Stevanovic, Adam Rizk, Jubilee Soloa tries; Stevanovic 3, Alex Seyfarth goals) bt Sydney Roosters 20 (Jake Hazard 2, Jordan Hirini, Ethan O'Neill tries; Shannon Gardiner 2 goals)

Keep up to date on the Harold Matthews competition on Twitter via the #HMatts hashtag

SG Ball 

Parramatta Eels 38 (Sione Katoa 3, Michael Doolan, Troy Dargan, Denzal Tonise, Cameron King tries; Simon Fonua 4, Doolan goals) bt Manly Sea Eagles 10 (Cade Cust, Elia Faatui tries; Ben Shiach-Wise goal)

Canberra Raiders 34 (Nick Cotric 2, Kody Parsons, Jesse Martin, William Samuel, Sione Afemui, Ryan Griffin tries; Bailey Hartwig 3 goals) bt Illawarra Steelers 26 (Bailey White 2, Reuben Garrick, Kye Madden, Jai Field tries; Field 3 goals)

South Sydney Rabbitohs 30 (Dylan O'Connor 2, Emre Guler, Gabe Hamlin, Henry Fuimaono tries; Siosifa Talakai 5 goals) bt Western Suburbs Magpies 20 (Jye Brooker 2, Elijah Mannah, Netane Masima tries; Masima 2 goals)

Newcastle Knights 26 (Ngangarra Barker, Matt Faitotoa, Samuel Mclntyre, Brodie Jones, Brendan O'Hagan tries; O'Hagan 3 goals) bt Western Sydney Academy 14 (Niko Apelu, Adam Campbell, Ellie El-Zakhem tries; Campbell goal) 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 50 (Michael Tuavao 2, Fagalo, Jayden Okunbor, Cajun Alaalatoa, Jayden Azzopardi, Giordan Patea, Adam Keighran, Rhys Kearns tries; Kieran Hayman 7 goals) bt North Sydney Bears 4 (Pat La Torraca try)

Cronulla Sharks 30 (Chris Tupou 2, Cameron Scott, Curtis Scott, Kyle Flanagan, Amo Lualua tries; Jack Williams 3 goals) bt St George Dragons 22 (Jayden El-Jalkh, Lachlan Hughes, Reece Robson, David Naufahu tries; Daniel Stojanovski 3 goals)

Penrith Panthers 34 (Liam Martin 2, Quinn Ma'aelopa, Jayden Murphy-Hinton, A Davis, Vincennes Fialelei tries; Sean O'Sullivan 5 goals) bt Central Coast Centurions 16 (Harry Mulligan 2, Scott Drinkwater tries; Kiah Cooper 2 goals)

Balmain Tigers 20 (Ryan Papenhuyzen 2, Moses Suli, Jakob Giles tries; Suli 2 goals) bt Sydney Roosters 10 (Jackson Francis, M Soni tries; Jesse Marschke goal)

 

Keep up to date on the SG Ball competition on Twitter via the #SGBall hashtag

Follow @NSWRL on Twitter for the latest on NSWRL Junior Reps competitions