RON MASSEY CUP RD 5

 

Western Suburbs Magpies v Mounties
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 11 April
3.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Feras Karem

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 JOHN SILA 3 JAMES GORING 4 LIMONI KAMUTA 5 NATHAN HOURIGAN 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 JIM LAULILLI 9 PETER NAY 10 DWAYNE LEMAFA 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 DANE COSKERIE 13 KURT ATKINSON 14 TOM HARRIS 16 MARCEL OWEN 17 HAYDEN JOHNSTON 20 JOHN JOSEPH COACH NATHAN WATERS

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 BEN CHAHOUD 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 JAKE GOODWIN 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 STEVEN TAVITA 11 RUSTY BRISTOW 12 JOE ROKOQO 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 TERE GLASSIE 15 JACOB MAYER 16 MITCH BEGGS 17 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

Blacktown Workers v Guildford Owls
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday 11 April
3.00pm
Referee:
James Vella Touch Judges: Damien Simes, Shaun McHatton

BLACKTOWN WORKERS: 2 ALEX SEINI 15 POREVA KIRIKAVA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 WILLIAM BUTLER 1 TALA MAPESONE 23 TROY ERRINGTON 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 STANLEY WAQA 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 ATONIO PELESASA 11 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA © 12 BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 13 JORDAN HALL 14 JERRY KEY 17 SENE TALA 20 MATIKA VATUVAI 21 OLIVER GORDON COACHES PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN

GUILDFORD OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 SULIASI SULI 4 JERMAINE MATI-LEFI 5 LESLIE NGALUAFE 6 TOBY EVANS (C) 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 KELLY BENSON 10 SHANE SHACKLETON 11 MITCH BURT 12 CRAIG FIELD 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 THOMAS FIELD 18 CHRIS SAAB 22 KALEB HUNT 23 THOMAS LOLHEA COACH STEVE GHOSN

 

Auburn Warriors v Kingsgrove Colts
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 11 April
3:00pm
Referee:
Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Taylor Deland-Cleveland, Kieren Irons

AUBURN WARRIORS: 1 CLIFF NYE 2 KAYNE BRENNAN 3 HEKA NANAI 4 JOELI TUVITU 5 ERONI TAWAKE 6 ROBBIE KAMOTO 7 ARTHUR LITTLE 8 PJ HUNT 9 JORDAN BOWLES 10 FATA FOTU MOALA 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 TIM TA 13 ANTON IARIA 14 GEORGRE KEATES 15 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 16 TUPOU IONGI 17 MATT HALALILO 20 RICHARD COOREY COACH DARREN MAROON

KINGSGROVE COLTS: 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 ADBULLAH ISSA 3 DANIEL ASCOLI 4 JACKSON OKUNBOR 5 CHARMOON TUMUPU 6 DANIEL ARAHU 7 HAYDON WARREN 8 BILLY TSIKRIKAS © 9 HARRY BARSDELL 10 SEB WILSON 11 PIO SOFA 12 TIM DAVIS 13 MISIELI VAIKELI 14 AIDAN DAVIS 15 JOSH MAREE 16 SHIEM MARINAR 17 MOSES MANUFEKAI COACH GEORGE KULEN  

 

Wentworthville Magpies v Concord Burwood Wolves
Ringrose Park, Saturday 11 April
3.00pm
Referee:
Todd Smith Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Tim Robinson

WENTWORTHVILLE MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI C 2 NICHOLAS WALKER 3 DANIEL PERKINS 4 CECIL MACKENZIE 5 FOU TAGILIIMA 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TAUNAOLA KEI 9 BLAKE COOK 10 TUI KAMIKAMICA 11 MOSES MANU 12 ZEB TAWHA 13 MICHAEL LEKKAS 14 TYRONE SHELLEY 15 CHRIS RAKETE 16 STEPHEN HOWARD 19 COREY MAKELIM COACH CHRIS YATES

CONCORD BURWOOD WOLVES: 1 SAM LATU 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 KANE GILLIES (C) 4 SUNIA FATIALOFA 5 KENNEDY JUNIOR PETTYBORNE 6 MATT MULCAHY 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 8 JAMES LIVOCK 9 AJAY VAIVAKA 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 PATI ENI 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 14 HAMILTON HUGHES 15 MITCH DEVINE 16 DIAMOND CHARLIE 17 SONI PAASI COACHES NYKE AARON ZAMMIT AND MICK HABIB

 

Cabramatta Two Blues v Windsor Wolves
New Era Stadium, Saturday 11 April
3.00pm
Referee:
Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Mark Hinton
Listen live via 89.9FM or hawkesburyradio.com.au

CABRAMATTA TWO BLUES: 1 NATHAN MASSEY 2 JASON GREY 3 CAMERON EYLES 4 LUKE SIMPSON 5 DANIEL ABO SLIEMAN 6 GRAYSON GOODWIN 7 SAXON FISCHER- GRAY ( C ) 10 MITCHELL SIMPSON 9 JORDON GALLOWAY 8 MALAKI HOUMA 11 ADRIAN HA'ANGANA 12 MORRIS HIGHAM 13 WINSTON ASOTASI 14 JAKE JACKSON 15 SIONE VAI 16 ANDREW PEARN 17 MITCH MAMARY 18 JOSH DAVIS 23 TAREK EL MASRI 24 COREY BROWN COACH JASON WILLIAMS

WINDSOR WOLVES: 1 RAY LESOA 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 AARON FARKAS 4 PAUL SIMONA 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 7 SAM ELWIN 10 SAM HOLLIS 9 REECE GOLDSMITH 22 WELLINGTON ALBERT 11 DAVE COWHAN 12 PAT HOLLIS 13 RYAN TRAMONTE 14 SIONE TONGA 15 DYLAN FUAD 16 SHENELLE HAUMONO 17 TEMATA RANGI 8 HUTCH MAIAVA COACH BRAD PRIOR

 

BYE: ASQUITH MAGPIES