Harold Matthews Teams Rd 9

HAROLD MATTHEWS RD 9

South Western Sydney Academy of Sport v Parramatta
Charles Riley Reserve, Saturday 11 April
10:30am
Referee:
Cameron Turner Touch Judges: Bianca Santi & Darren Burtenshaw

SWSAS: 1 CAMERON OITMANN 2 DEE LOAPO 3 SHONDRE LEE-SILVA 4 MICHAEL PITA 5 ELIJAH PEACOCK 6 RYAN DELPONTE 7 ETUALE TOA 8 FELIX SMITH 9 ETHAN MCPHERSON 10 JAY MITCHELL 11 MIRACLE LEMALU 12 KY SMITH 13 RODNEY SMALL (C) 14 KOBE CHAMBERLAIN 15 WILLIAM MAPAPALANGI 16 LJ WRIGHT 17 MALVERN SALU FUAMATU 18 19 PHILLIP VATAU 20 LEKENDRICK MASOE 21 BRYCE RITCHIE-MANNS 24 MITCHELL MILES 25 POITI TUILOTOLAVA COACH WAYNE AZZOPARDI

EELS: 1 JOHN FONUA 2 TAUFA AFU 3 TUI AFUALO 4 NOEL AUKAFOLAU 5 ROBERT AFU 6 TRAVIS TURNBULL 7 ALEX SEVE 8 OREGON KAUFUSI 9 JUNIOR MOAGA 10 JESSE CRONIN © 11 FILIA UTOIKAMANU 12 JOSHUA CURRAN 13 KYLE CASSEL 14 ZACHARY TUALA 15 UELLINGTON SEVE 16 PJ VAIGALU 17 SAMUEL LILOMAIAVA 18 JOSH DELAILOA 19 RYAN PRITCHARD 20 HAZE DUNSTER 21 DALLAS PATERSON 22 JARROD SPICER COACH SCOTT JONES

 

South Sydney v Cronulla
Redfern Oval, Saturday 11 April
12:00pm
Referee:
Jake Sutherland Touch Judges: Michael Smaill & Tyron Jordan

RABBITOHS: 1 MAWENE HIROTI 2 MAILA CHAN-FOON 3 CAMPBELL GRAHAM 4 JOHNNY MITSIAS 5 RAINE DELLOW 6 BAILEY FITZGERALD 7 DEAN HAWKINS (C) 8 DANIEL FIFITA 9 JOSH COOK 10 KY RODWELL 11 JOEY LOSE 12 BOBBY NADER 13 CHE HYSLOP 14 WESLEY VEIKOSO 15 NICK KAIROUZ 16 SIMIONE FALEMANU 17 EGAN BUTCHER 18 HARRISON SMITH 19 NICHOLAS MOUGIOS 20 JACOB MEADER 21 KY BOURIS 22 JAKE KAMBOS COACH JASON PETERSON

SHARKS: 1 HARRISON DE MEIO 2 BRONSON XERRI 3 SEMISI KIOA 4 JACK GOULD 5 JONAIAH LUALUA 6 KAI BROADHURST 7 LUKE METCALF 8 FINE KULA 9 TAMATI MCCAUSLAND 10 JAMES ROUMANOS 11 JAEMAN SALMON 12 JAY SHEARMAN © 13 TRACE DAVIDSON 14 PITA TOAMOTU 15 MONTY RAPER 16 WILLIAM SWANN 17 RHYS WARD 19 MAX HOGAN COACH GLENN BRAILEY

 

Western Suburbs v Penrith
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 11 April
10:30am
Referee:
Clayton Wills Touch Judges: Michael Ford & Ethan Murray

MAGPIES: 1 JAMES TAUTAIOLEFUA 2 BILLY OMEROD 3 SAM REMBRIDGE 4 NATHAN PATOLO 5 BOB FAAMITA 6 GUS GARZANITI 7 AILAND DAVIS-PIHEMA 8 JONOTHAN TALAMAIVAO 9 CHRISTIAN URSO 10 LACHLAN RUSSELL 11 LUCAS CASTLE 12 HENRY LEALUGA-PUHOTAU 13 ALEX POTIFARA 14 ROY SATCHI BROWN 15 ZANE RIFAI 16 BEN SEUFALE 17 LACHLAN NATAPU 18 JACK HIGHGATE 20 DENZEL TAVUI 22 RYAN WESSEL COACH ANTHONY MOORE

PANTHERS: 1 DYLAN MCBAIN 2 JOSHUA BROMBAL 3 THOMAS LOFTS 4 JAKE TAGO 5 BRENTON ALLNUTT 6 TOBIAS WESTCOTT 7 BRENDAN HANDS 8 FREEDOM TAMARIKI 9 DE BRASKA RIKIRIKI 10 ROCKY TOGATUKI 11 SHANNON HARRIS 12 SHAWN BLORE 13 LEEROY BROWN 14 ALEXANDER MYLES 15 BRAD NOLLAND 16 JOSHUA ATUA 17 JORDAN-TRAE CADONA 18 EDDIE MUNA 19 JAI FERGUSON 20 NIKOLAS SAVAGE 21 CHASE TAIA 22 KOBI COLLINS 23 ZAC NUTTALL 24 JOSH YOUNG 25 BLAKE MCCAFFREY 26 SIONA COLLINS COACH BRETT ATKINSON

 

Manly v Illawarra
Forestville Oval, Saturday 11 April
12:00pm
Referee:
Andrew McRae Touch Judges: Jake Edwards & Adam Baxter

SEA EAGLES: 1 TAQUIN FAHEY 2 JESSE ALLAN 3 BEN LOFTHOUSE 4 MAX LEHMANN 5 DANIEL CALABRETTA 6 COOPER JOHNS 7 MAX JOLLEY 8 JOSH FOSTER 9 SAM VERRILLS 10 LIVINGSTONE CHEE-KAM 11 SEAN VAIVELATA 12 BEN GLEESON 13 SATEKI LATU 14 OLIVER BROWN 15 BEN COLLINS 16 CAMERON PRINCE 17 KYE PICKERING 19 NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH 20 MAX BARRY 21 TOM ROSEWARNE 22 FREDDY LUSSICK 23 FINN HEATH 24 BRANDON READING 25 JASON TUPOU-WITCHMAN 26 JAYDEN BURGESS 27 HARRY WILSON 28 LACHLAN DALY O'RILEY COACH GLENN MOORE

STEELERS: 1 TYSON SIMPSON 2 NICK ZAPPIA 3 SAM MCCANN 4 JAMIE BURNS 5 JUSTIN JONES 6 ZAAN WEATHERALL 7 TYLER MOON 8 JOSH GRIMSHAW 9 JAYDEN MILLARD 10 JAKE BELL 11 TOMAS HARRIS 12 AARON GRIFFITHS 13 ZAC LOMAX (C) 15 HARRISON REH 16 DREW GOUGH 17 BLAKE DORAN 18 BEN FULTON 19 JOSH HONAN 20 JOSEPH DICKSON 25 RHYS PULO COACH ADAM BLAKE

 

Newcastle v Central Coast
St John’s Oval, Saturday 11 April
12:00pm
Referee:
Jack Hislop Touch Judges: Shaun Greentree & Emily Droguett

KNIGHTS: 1 MATT SMITH 2 TYRONE RAVENEAU 3 CALLUM WESLEY 4 THOMAS STEADMAN 5 BRYCE BEVERSTOCK 6 TRISTON REILLY 7 TEX HOY 8 MATT CROKER © 9 LUKE HUTH 10 MOKENA MOEKE 11 BROCK GARDNER 12 FELETI MATEO 13 BEN TALTY 14 JUSTIN WORLEY 15 MAX BOVIS 16 BRAD AFFLECK 17 CODY BRYANT 18 JOHN TOLEAFOA 19 JUNIOR TUIVAITI 20 GARY ANDERSON 21 JACK THREADGATE COACH ANTHONY GLEESON

CENTURIONS: 1 BLAKE TAAFE 2 MAX SORGESE 3 MICHAEL KIRWAN 4 JAKE SLEE 5 HARRY WILSON 6 PHOENIX CROSSLAND 7 SAM PAUL 8 PETER KOSZYCK 9 KYLE MCLEAN 10 TOBY BOWDITCH 11 DUSTIN SHAW 12 ELIH JACKSON 13 LUKE MOORE 14 MICHAEL PARFITT 15 LEWIS HAMILTON 16 CHASE PARTRIDGE 17 TOMI KAATI 19 DANE BOOTH 20 LACHLAN DRAKE 21 SKI LATAVAO 22 CAMPBELL SHEPHERD 23 WYATT ELLIOTT 24 JYE MONTGOMERY COACH JOHN JEWISS

 

Canberra v St George
Seiffert Oval, Saturday 11 April
12:30pm
Referee:
Joseph Eid Touch Judges: Oliver Levido & Ben McMurray

RAIDERS: 1 SEBASTIAN KRIS © 2 JOE SEARLE 3 DAINE SPENCER 4 JONATHAN FANGAIUIHA 5 KENDRICK SEIGNARACK 6 JESSE DENT 7 LACHLAN INGRAM 8 JOEL AMBROSE 9 LIAM OAKLEY 10 NITAU JR SOLI 11 TRISTAN AURISCH 12 ALIFELETI NGAHE 13 LEONAITASI TUIONETOA 14 TOM ROBERTSON 15 GIDEON AFEMUI 16 DESTINY KALOLO 17 LAZARUS VAALEPU 18 MICHAEL JOHNSON 19 COREY WILLIAMS 20 DANIEL DESMET 21 KALI TAISENI 22 BAILEY LITSTER 23 KYLE DANILCZAK 24 JOE ROBERTS

DRAGONS: 1 USAIA LOVODUA 2 SAIRUSI MOCEVAKACA 3 CONNOR SATTLER 4 HUSSEIN AWADA 5 JORDAN NADER 6 ANTHONY ROMANOVSKI 7 ANDREW KAPINGA 8 LACHLAN NAVALE 9 TRISTAN SCOTT 10 ENIASI TOKELAU 11 FELIUAKI PALU 12 HARRIS GEORGOPOULOS 13 MITCHELL CLIFT 14 RYAN ECONOMOU 15 LEWIS HANNAH 16 RAPHAEL IOANE 17 FRANKLIN PELE 18 JACK HERLIHY 22 TE KARI WAAKA 23 PETER POLUTELE 24 JEFFREY ALAM COACH GRAEME WYNN

 

Canterbury v Balmain
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11 April
1:30pm
Referee:
Aaron Moller Touch Judges: Dean Tyler & Luke Burton

BULLDOGS: 1 TUIPULOTA KATOA 2 JOHN RYAN 3 AMOSA MANU 4 JACOB WINTERSTEIN 5 DORIAN YARAK 6 BEN SAPATI 7 BRANDAN WAKEHAM © 8 EVANDER SWANN 9 LACHLAN TALAU 10 SOANE MATAVESI 11 SOSAIA TALIVAKAOLA 12 JORDAN MAIN 13 FONO AHSAM 14 PULE SUA 15 LIAM MOCK 17 HARRISON TERITAITI 20 STAR PALETI COACH FRANK TRIPODINA

TIGERS: 1 BEN STEVANOVIC 2 REGGIE ALOFIPO 3 LES ABDENNOUR 4 SCOTT BROOKS 5 ABDALLA MATAR 6 CURTIS WILSON 7 ADAM RIZK 8 WILL LAWSON 9 BENNETT WHEELHOUSE ( C ) 10 TILI SIKAHELE 11 MATEO TATOLA 12 ALEX SEYFARTH 13 ISAAC KENNEDY 14 ALEX LABOULET 15 ETHAN MOKOIA 16 PULONGA KAVAEFIALI 17 SOSAIA TEAKARAANGA 18 LAURENCE ZAROUNAS 19 JUBILEE SOLOA 20 MATT MORGAN 21 ARTHUR MELHAN 22 OFA AMONE 23 MICHAEL MOLLICA 24 ANGUS MCELROY 25 JAYDEN GRIFFIN COACH MICHAEL FRAIN

 

North Sydney v Sydney
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 12 April
12:00pm
Referee:
Jason Nderia Touch Judges: Michael Colla & Charlie Suters

BEARS: 1 ALI SAAD 2 TIM SIMMONS 3 ARISENTO BOU SLEIMAN (C) 4 SEAN SABUTEY 5 KEELEY BOWEN 6 JEREMY GIBSON 7 DEAN KAMMEL 8 DANTE TALIAI 9 MATTHEW BLINKHORN 10 MATTHEW HAMMOND 11 KYLE MCCUDDEN 12 ANTHONY MOUSSA 13 LUKE ROSEWORNE 14 PITA FAULALO 15 ISAIAH NIUMATA 16 MATTHEW FRENCH 17 JORDAN DO ROZARIO 18 MITCHELL COX 19 JOHAN TRUJILLO GIRALDO 20 ALEX PUFULESCU 21 BAILEY FISHER 22 JARROD MALONEY 23 ALVIN OLIVARES-EKES 24 COACH ALAN BLINKHORN

ROOSTERS: 1 KYLE LOWE 2 JORDAN HIRINI 3 COOPER MALCOLM 4 HARRIS KARA-DIVER 5 JOSEPH TAAGA ANAE 6 SHANNON GARDINER 7 JAKE HAZARD 8 DUWAYNE FUIMAONO 9 BEAU MACKEY 10 GRANT TAULAFO 11 ETHAN O’NEILL 12 EDENN ROGERS-SMITH 13 ISSAC TOOHER 14 RYAN POWER 15 16 SAMSON RATAWA 17 MATOFA ALOFIA 18 DANIEL MILANI 19 HUNTER DOYLE 20 BROOKLYN HARDAKER 21 DEMARIO LOKENI-PURCELL 22 LINCOLN STEWART 23 BRAEDEN STEWART-THOMAS 24 TYRELL NEIUFI 25 PAYTON CHILDS COACH MARK KELLY