SG Ball Teams Rd 9

SG BALL RD 9

West Coast v Parramatta
Charles Riley Reserve, Saturday 11 April
11:00am
Referee:
Ben Solomon Touch Judges: Shawn Jessop & Jason Pike

PIRATES: 1 KAINOA GUDGEON 2 JONA CHASE 3 SIAILOA FAAFUA 4 SAM HUTCHESON 5 CORBAN DANIELS 6 SONNY KERR 7 JAKE GLEESON 8 ED KATU 9 JAMIE CROCKER 10 KIAM FLETCHER 11 LIAM DONELLY 12 WICUS BOSHOFF 13 PAYDEN PORTER 14 ZAC WOOD 15 JARED SPENCER 16 POINGA BIDDLE 17 ALEC CAMPBELL 18 ETHAN WILLIAMS 19 TROY HETA-CLARKE 20 CHASE EPIHA COACH RYAN GUNDRY

EELS: 1 ANTHONY LAYOUN 2 SIONE KATOA 3 DEAN MATTERSON 4 DANE AUKAFOLAU 5 MATT ULAE 6 MICHAEL DOOLAN 7 TROY DARGAN 8 SIOASI MAUAVA 9 JOSEPH TRAMONTANA (C) 10 TANGI HOKAI 11 SIMON FONUA 12 SEAN KEPPIE 13 DENZAL TONISE 14 JOSH CARR 15 NICK TOOMATA 16 CAMERON KING 17 SHANE FUATAGA 18 JAMES TASIPALE COACH AARON MCDONALD

 

South Sydney v Cronulla
Redfern Oval, Saturday 11 April
1:30pm
Referee:
Tim Hannon Touch Judges: Cameron Paddy & Nathan Loveday

RABBITOHS: 1 DYLAN O’CONNOR 2 BLADE PERRI 3 JALEN REWETI 4 RANGI-PAOA BOYCE 5 JOHNATHAN TUFUGA 6 JADE ANDERSON 7 KURTIS PREECE 8 EMRE GULER 9 JOHN NEIL 10 BRODY FITZGERALD 11 TRISTAN ALVARADO 12 SIOSIFA TALAKAI © 13 GABE HAMLIN 14 HENRY FUIMAONO 15 WIREMU TUILETUFUGA 16 RICARDO RAHME 17 KEENEN NGAMOTU 18 KOBI HOOKEY 19 KEAON KALOAMATANGI 20 REECE TOWNSEND 21 BLAKE MANOWSKI 22 TUTEAURU MAIPI 23 CAMERON MURRAY 25 COACH WILLIE PETERS

SHARKS: 1 CAMERON SCOTT 2 JOSH TUILAGI 3 CURTIS SCOTT (C) 4 KEENAN YORSTON 5 CHRIS TUPOU 6 KYLE FLANAGAN 7 JACK WILLIAMS 8 DANIEL VASQUEZ 9 BLAYKE BRAILEY 10 SOAKIMI TUITAVUKI 11 JESSE SAVAGE 12 LUIS STRICKLAND 13 BILLY MAGOULIAS 14 WILLIAM KENNEDY 15 REECE GAIR 16 TONY MATAUTIA 17 18 JUSTIN TIMU 19 AMO LUALUA 20 BROCK ILETT COACH DAVE HOWLETT

 

Western Suburbs v Penrith
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 11 April
12pm
Referee:
Mitchell Currie Touch Judges: James Gould & Stephen Bourke

MAGPIES: 1 JAMEN JOHNSON 2 JOSEPH FAALAVAAU 3 TOA MATA’AFA 4 HARRISON COSKERIE 5 JYE BROOKER 6 HOSEA LEUEA 7 NETANE MASIMA 8 TANIELA PASEKA 9 RYAN LEET 10 EVANDER TITIE-ANETELEA 11 PJ LEIFI 12 RAY STONE 13 ELIJAH MANNAH 14 JAKE SCOTT 15 HANS TA’ALA 16 CODY BENSON 17 TALA MAUIGOA 18 LENNY SUANI 19 JULIUS TAAVAO 20 JUNIOR WRIGHT 21 LIAM CASSIDY COACH JOSH WHITE

PANTHERS: 1 DANIEL BROWN 2 CHRISTOPHER THOMAS 3 ROBBIE GRAHAM 4 JAMON WORMLEATON 5 SAMUEL McKINLAY 6 NATHAN CLEARY 7 JAROME LUAI 8 CARL WINTERSTEIN 9 WAYDE EGAN 10 QUINN MA’AELOPA 11 LIAM MARTIN 12 SAMUEL RADOVU 13 REED IZZARD 14 RAYMOND MAROUN 15 MARK LABAN 17 NAVAETANGI SONI 18 JOE VAEGAAU 19 JAYDEN MURPHY-HINTON 21 TERRELL SMITH 23 JESSE ABBOTT COACH BEN HARDEN

 

Manly v Illawarra
Forestville Oval, Saturday 11 Apri
1:30pm
Referee:
Ryan Thomas Touch Judges: Cameron Mitchell & Joel Mani

SEA EAGLES: 1 LUKE POLSELLI 2 EZERA CHEE-KAM 3 BAILEY SHIACH-WISE 4 HARRISON O’TOOLE 5 JOHN HOPOATE 6 HUTANA COFFIN 7 CADE CUST 8 JAIDEN TARRANT 9 HEATH GARAY 10 FREDI SIONE 11 HARLAN COLLINS 12 BILL BAINBRIDGE 13 ELIA FAATUI 14 MANASE FAINU 15 JOSH MARTIN 16 LUKE MILHAM 17 BRYDON RAMIEN 18 JACK MAGUIRE 19 JACK JOHNS 20 KANE MCQUIGGAN 21 CODY ABRAHAMS 22 JAKE MORRISON 23 JACKSON WATSON 24 BRAD ARENELLI 26 CLINT MAGUIRE 27 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 28 BRAD PARKER COACH CHAD RANDALL

STEELERS: 1 TRISTAN SAILOR 2 BAILEY WHITE 3 REUBEN GARRICK(C) 4 DONTE EFARAIMO 5 SAM PRICE 6 JACK EAGER 7 JAI FIELD 8 KYE MADDEN 9 JARRAD WHITTY 10 JORDAN PINNOCK 11 GUY ROSEWARN 12 MAX BAILEY 13 HAYDEN LOMAX 14 COOPER PURCELL 19 TRENT PEOPLES 20 JOSH DOWEL 21 KERETI TAUTAIOLEFUA 22 RILEY MILLS COACH SHANE MILLARD

 

Newcastle v Central Coast
St John’s Oval, Saturday 11 April
1:30pm
Referee:
Patrick Mackey Touch Judges: Ryan Walters & Zac Schembri

KNIGHTS: 1 NGANGARRA BARKER 2 MATT FAITOTOA 3 CORY DENNISS 4 BLAKE ANDREWS 5 SAMUEL MCINTYRE 6 BRODIE JONES 7 BRENDAN O’HAGAN 8 JAYDEN BUTTERFIELD 9 TOM STARLING 10 VIKO PULIUVEA 11 SAM STONE © 12 RYAN MILLGATE 13 KURTIS DARK 14 LYNDON HILLS 15 MALIK DEYALOU 16 LUKE MARKS 17 MAX KING 18 HUDSON YOUNG 19 WILL SHEELY 21 HEATH GIBBS 22 JONAH LISIUA 23 WHITIORA DAVIS COACH TREVOR OTT/TODD EDWARDS

CENTURIONS: 1 LACHLAN GALLEGOS 2 KYE MARTIN 3 TYRONE ANDREA 4 HARRY MULLIGAN 5 ETHAN NISZCOT 6 KIAH COOPER 7 SCOTT DRINKWATER 8 BEN THOMAS 9 SAM BOVIS 10 MATT SHEPHERD 11 JARRETT BOLAND 12 HADDEN FAY 13 BAYLEY FAULL 14 CARL PEARSON 15 JAKE HARDMAN 16 CHARLIE WOODS 17 WILL GRASSBY 18 KURTIS LANGDON 19 KYE HOPWOOD 20 TYE WALKLATE 21 DYLAN GALVIN 22 MATT DOWNEY 23 MARTENA TANGITU COACH GAVIN SPAIN

 

Canberra v St George
Seiffert Oval, Saturday 11 April
2:00pm
Referee:
Christopher Chalkely Touch Judges: Tyson Flynn & Joshua Barton

RAIDERS: 1 TRE WILLIAMS 2 ANDRE NIKO 3 NICK COTRIC 5 JEDIDIAN SIMBIKEN 6 BAILEY HARTWIG 7 LACHLAN COOPER 8 JAKE HALL 9 JESSE MARTIN 10 TYRONE NATHAN 11 JARRED TUITE 12 WILLIAM SAMUEL 13 KALANI GOING 14 TRAI HENDERSON 15 SIONE AFEMUI 16 RYAN GRIFFIN 17 JAKE FIELD 18 SAM FINNEGAN 19 MATT MURRAY 20 CONNOR BREBNER 21 JAKE NOTARAS 22 RON LEAPAI 24 KODY PARSONS 25 STANLEY TAKULUA

DRAGONS: 1 Daniel STOJANOVSKI 2 Jayden EL-JALKH 3 Lachlan HUGHES 4 Jai DOOLAN 5 Dean XENOS 6 Brandon BOUMELHEM 7 Joe LOVODUA 8 Jack HART 9 Reece ROBSON 10 David NAUFAHU 11 Delane CHERRINGTON 12 Stuart MASON 13 Eddie FAALUA 14 Treymaine BROWN 15 Joel HOLDSWORTH 16 Richie ALLAN 17 Isaac PEDRO 18 Ofa TUITUPOU 19 Izaha TE’AMO 20 Zac VELLA 21 Jeffrey TUITAVUKI 22 Elijah SAUTU 23 Elijah HUNT COACH Brad LIGGIN

 

Canterbury v Balmain
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11 April
3:00pm
Referee:
Jo West Touch Judges: Joshua Vernon & Bradley Kiehne

BULLDOGS: 1 ALVIN MAUNGAATI 2 MICHAEL TUAVAO 3 ETHAN FAGALOA-TIME 4 JAYDEN OKUNBOR © 5 CAJUN ALAALATOA 6 ADAM KEIGHRAN 7 KIERAN HAYMAN 8 JYE CHALLENOR 9 JAYDEN AZZOPARDI 10 GIORDAN PATEA 11 ALEXANDER SAMA 12 RHYS KEARNS 13 TRE-DEUCE SIO 14 BLAKE ENGLISH 15 DILLON SULLIVAN 16 KAYNE KALACHE 17 PATRICK KOPU 19 MARTY FERGUSON COACH SHANE SULTANA

TIGERS: 1 RYAN PAPENHUYZEN 2 TIKOA LENE 3 TONI TALI 4 MOSES SULI 5 NIALL WALKER 6 NICK WILKINSON 7 ROBERT SITEINE 8 PIFELETI PIFELETI 9 DANIEL PECK ( C ) 10 RICHARD LATU 11 LISALA TANGI 12 JAKOB GILES 13 T J UELE 14 JOSH BERMINGHAM 16 RICHARD AMONE 17 CONNOR NOLAN 18 NILA KAIVA 19 JUSTIN FRAIN 20 SPIKE TEIO 23 MARVIN SLAVIN COACH MATHEW HEAD

 

North Sydney v Sydney
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 12 April
1:30pm
Referee:
Martin Jones Touch Judges: Andrew Gilchrist & Daniel Luttringer

BEARS: 1 JAKE TOBY 2 JAKE LAFERLA 3 SIONE TALISA 4 LACHLYN MULFORD 5 PAT BOLEA 6 MEHMET SAVAS 7 DESTRY TAMAI 8 ADAM SOULTAN C 9 ALEX VAN ELSLAND 24 EDDIE IEREMIA 11 JOSH SAUNDERS 12 TJ MALAEFILOGIA 13 JACK BONNING 10 EDDIE ENE 14 LORENZO SOE 15 KENNY SOUMPHOLPHAKDY 16 DAVE YARULLIN 17 NATHAN CORBETT 18 KALLUM WATTS 19 PAT LA TORRACA 20 TYE SMITH 21 COADY EDDY 22 SEBASTIAN TUIPOLETU 23 CAMERON YEATES COACH SHANE MILLARD

ROOSTERS: 1 LACHLAN LAM 2 BERNARD LEWIS 3 JACKSON FRANCIS 4 MATAELE SONI 5 ZANE BLAKE 6 JESSE MARSCHKE 7 JACK GIBBONS 8 LUKE CHALKER 9 VICTOR RADLEY 10 BEN VAITUUTUU 11 BRANDON TAVAE 12 REUBEN PORTER (c) 13 ZAC CARDASSILARIS 14 BEN MARSCHKE 15 CALLAN TURNER 16 MOSE FELIO 17 LIAM CREAN 18 ALEX MICKALEZYK 19 DION NARAYAN 22 CALLAN TURNER 23 JAY HUSKELL COACH CHRIS O’CONNELL