HAROLD MATTHEWS WEEK ONE FINALS

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers (Elimination Final)
New Era Stadium, Saturday 18 April
1.00pm
Referee: Mitchell Currie Touch Judges: Cameron Mitchell, Joshua Vernon
SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS: 
1 MAWENE HIROTI 2 NICHOLAS MOUGIOS 3 CAMPBELL GRAHAM 4 JONNY MITSIAS 5 RAINE DELLOW 6 BAILEY FITZGERALD 7 DEAN HAWKINS (C) 8 DANIEL FIFITA 9 JOSH COOK 10 KY RODWELL 11 JOEY LOS’E 12 JAKE KAMBOS 13 BOBBY NADER 14 WESLEY VEIKOSO 15 CHE HYSLOP 16 SIMIONE FALEMANU 17 EGAN BUTCHER 18 NICK KAIROUZ 19 HARRISON SMITH 20 JACOB MEADER 21 KY BOURIS 22 MAILA CHAN-FOON COACH JASON PETERSON

PENRITH PANTHERS: 1 DYLAN MCBAIN 2 ZAC NUTTALL 3 THOMAS LOFTS 4 JAKE TAGO 5 BRENTON ALLNUTT 6 SHANNON HARRIS 7 BRENDAN HANDS 8 ROCKY TOGATUKI 9 DE BRASKA RIKIRIKI 10 FREEDOM TAMARIKI 11 JORDAN-TRAE CADONA 12 SHAWN BLORE 13 KOBI COLLINS 14 BRAD NOLLAND 15 JOSHUA ATUA 16 LEEROY BROWN 17 NIKOLAS SAVAGE 18 CHASE TAIA 19 EDDIE MUNA 20 BLAKE MCCAFFREY 21 JOSH YOUNG 22 JAI FERGUSON 23 TOBIAS WESTCOTT 24 JOSHUA BROMBAL 25 SIONA COLLINS 26 ALEXANDER MYLES COACH BRETT ATKINSON

 

Parramatta Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies (Qualifying Final)
Pepper Stadium, Saturday 18 April
1.00pm
Referee: Jake Sutherland Touch Judges: Shaun Greentree, Jack Hislop
PARRAMATTA EELS:
 1 JOHNNY FONUA 2 HAZE DUNSTER 3 TUI AFUALO 4 NOEL AUKAFOLAU 5 ETHAN PARRY 6 TRAVIS TURNBALL 7 ALEX SEVE 8 OREGON KAUFUSI 9 JUNIOR MOAGA 10 JESSE CRONIN (C) 11 FILIA UTOIKAMANU 12 JOSHUA CURRAN 13 KYLE CASSEL 14 ZACHARY TUALA 15 JARROD SPICER 16 PJ VAIGALU 17 SAM LILOMAIAVA 18 ROBERT AFU COACH SCOTT JONES

WESTERN SUBURBS MAGPIES: 1 JAMES TAUTAIOLEFUA 2 BILLY OMEROD 3 ROY SATCHI BROWN 4 NATHAN PATOLO 5 BOB FAAMITA 6 GUS GARZANITI 7 AILAND DAVIS-PIHEMA 8 JONOTHAN TALAMAIVAO 9 CHRISTIAN URSO 10 LACHLAN RUSSELL 11 ALEX POTIFARA 12 HENRY LEALUGA-PUHOTAU 13 BEN SEUFALE 14 RUA NGATI 15 ZANE RIFAI 16 LUCAS CASTLE 17 HYRUM WILLIAM-PULOTU 18 RIMO INU 19 MAURICE FAAAE 20 DENZEL TAVUI 21 RYAN WESSEL 22 SAM REMBRIDGE 23 LACHLAN NATAPU 24 JACK HIGHGATE COACH ANTHONY MOORE

 

Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles (Elimination Final)
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 18 April
2.30pm
Referee: Ryan Thomas Touch Judges: Oliver Levido, Daniel Luttringer
CRONULLA SHARKS: 
1 DYLAN SMITH 2 BRONSON XERRI 3 SEMISI KIOA 4 JACK GOULD 5 ETHAN ABOU-GHAIDA 6 KAI BROADHURST 7 LUKE METCALF 8 FINE KULA 9 TAMATI MCCAUSLAND 10 JAMES ROUMANOS 11 JAEMAN SALMON 12 JAY SHEARMAN 13 LACHLAN SMITH © 14 PITA TOAMOTU 15 MONTY RAPER 16 WILLIAM SWANN 17 RHYS WARD 18 TRACE DAVIDSON 20 ISAAC LONGMUIR COACH GLENN BRAILEY

MANLY SEA EAGLES: 1 TAQUIN FAHEY 2 JESSE ALLAN 3 BEN LOFTHOUSE 4 MAX LEHMANN 5 JAYDEN BURGESS 6 COOPER JOHNS 7 MAX JOLLEY 8 JOSH FOSTER 9 SAM VERRILLS 10 LIVINGSTONE CHEE-KAM 11 BEN GLEESON 12 MAX BARRY 13 SATEKI LATU 14 JASON TUPOU-WITCHMAN 15 SEAN VAIVELATA 16 CAMERON PRINCE 17 KYE PICKERING 19 NICHOLAS BILSBOROUGH 20 BEN COLLINS 21 TOM ROSEWARNE 22 FREDDY LUSSICK 23 FINN HEATH 24 BRANDON READING 25 OLIVER BROWN 26 DANIEL CALABRETTA 27 HARRY WILSON 28 LACHLAN DALY O'RILEY COACH GLENN MOORE

 

Balmain Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs (Qualifying Final)
New Era Stadium, Saturday 18 April
5.30pm
Referee: Clayton Wills Touch Judges: Ryan Walters, Zac Schembri
BALMAIN TIGERS: 
1 BEN STEVANOVIC 2 REGGIE ALOFIPO 3 LES ABDENNOUR 4 SCOTT BROOKS 5 ABDALLA MATAR 6 CURTIS WILSON 7 ADAM RIZK 8 WILL LAWSON 9 BENNETT WHEELHOUSE ( C ) 10 TILI SIKAHELE 11 MATEO TATOLA 12 ALEX SEYFARTH 13 ISAAC KENNEDY 14 ALEX LABOULET 15 ETHAN MOKOIA 16 PULONGA KAVAEFIALI 17 SOSAIA TEAKARAANGA 18 LAURENCE ZAROUNAS 19 JUBILEE SOLOA 20 MATT MORGAN 21 ARTHUR MELHAN 22 OFA AMONE 23 MICHAEL MOLLICA 24 ANGUS MCELROY 25 JAYDEN GRIFFIN COACH MICHAEL FRAIN

CANTERBURY BULLDOGS: 1 TUIPULOTA KATOA 2 JOHN RYAN 3 AMOSA MANU 4 JACOB WINTERSTEIN 5 DORIAN YARAK 6 BEN SAPATI 7 BRANDAN WAKEHAM © 8 EVANDER SWANN 9 LACHLAN TALAU 10 SOANE MATAVESI 11 SOSAIA TALIVAKAOLA 12 JORDAN MAIN 13 FONO AHSAM 14 PULE SUA 15 LIAM MOCK 16 STAR PALETI 17 HARRISON TERITAITI 19 MICHAEL FAHD 20 PESAMINO PASINA 21 TRINITY CECIL-HAMIORA 22 ADAM HAMAWI 23 NATHAN UTIA 24 JONATHAN LANGI 25 AHMED KASSEM 26 AFA TUPOU COACH FRANK TRIPODINA​