SG Ball Teams Week One Finals

SG BALL WEEK ONE FINALS

Parramatta Eels v Cronulla Sharks (Elimination Final)
Pepper Stadium, Saturday 18 April
11.30am
Referee: Patrick Mackey Touch Judges: James Gould, Andrew Gilchrist

PARRAMATTA EELS: 1 ANTHONY LAYOUN 2 SIONE KATOA 3 VINNIE TIKERI 4 DANE AUKAFOLAU 5 MATT ULAE 6 MICHAEL DOOLAN 7 TROY DARGAN 8 JAMES TASIPALE 9 JOSEPH TRAMONTANA ( C ) 10 TANGI HOKAI 11 SIMON FONUA 12 SEAN KEPPIE 13 DENZAL TONISE 14 DEAN MATTERSON 15 NICK TOOMATA 16 CAMERON KING 17 SIOASI MAUAVA 18 JOSH CARR 19 NICK OKLADANIKOV 20 JAKE BRENNAN COACH AARON MCDONALD

CRONULLA SHARKS: 1 CAMERON SCOTT 2 JOSH TUILAGI 3 CURTIS SCOTT (C) 4 KEENAN YORSTON 5 CHRIS TUPOU 6 KYLE FLANAGAN 7 JACK WILLIAMS 8 DANIEL VASQUEZ 9 BLAYKE BRAILEY 10 BROCK ILETT 11 JESSE SAVAGE 12 LUIS STRICKLAND 13 BILLY MAGOULIAS 14 WILLIAM KENNEDY 15 REECE GAIR 16 TONY MATAUTIA 17 SOAKIMI TUITAVUKI 18 JUSTIN TIMU 19 JAIDEN BROWN COACH DAVE HOWLETT

 

Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs (Elimination Final)
New Era Stadium, Saturday 18 April
2.30pm
Referee: Martin Jones Touch Judges: Joel Mani, Nathan Loveday

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS: 1 NGANGARRA BARKER 2 MATT FAITOTOA 3 CORY DENNISS 4 BLAKE ANDREWS 5 SAMUEL MCINTYRE 6 BRODIE JONES 7 BRENDAN O’HAGAN 8 JAYDEN BUTTERFIELD 9 TOM STARLING 10 VIKO PULIUVEA 11 SAM STONE © 12 RYAN MILLGATE 13 KURTIS DARK 14 LYNDON HILLS 15 MALIK DEYALOU 16 LUKE MARKS 17 MAX KING 18 HUDSON YOUNG 19 WILL SHEELY 21 HEATH GIBBS 22 JONAH LISIUA 23 WHITIORA DAVIS COACHES TREVOR OTT AND TODD EDWARDS

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS: 1 DYLAN O’CONNOR 2 KEAON KALOAMATANGI 3 JALEN REWETI 4 RANGI-PAOA BOYCE 5 JOHNATHAN TUFUGA 6 JADE ANDERSON 7 KURTIS PREECE 8 EMRE GULER 9 JOHN NEIL 10 GABE HAMLIN 11 TRISTAN ALVARADO 12 SIOSIFA TALAKAI © 13 CAM MURRAY 14 HENRY FUIMAONO 15 BRODY FITZGERALD 16 RICARDO RAHME 17 KEENEN NGAMOTU 18 KOBI HOOKEY 19 REECE TOWNSEND 20 BLAKE MANOWSKI 21 TUTEAURU MAIPI 22 REECE TOWNSEND 23 BLADE PERRI COACH WILLIE PETERS

 

Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles (Qualifying Final)
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 18 April
1.00pm
Referee: Tim Hannon Touch Judges: Tyson Flynn, Joshua Burton

CANBERRA RAIDERS: 1 TRE WILLIAMS 2 ANDRE NIKO 3 NICK COTRIC 24 KODY PARSONS 5 JEDIDIAN SIMBIKEN 6 BAILEY HARTWIG 7 LACHLAN COOPER 8 JAKE HALL 9 JESSE MARTIN 10 TYRONE NATHAN 11 JARRED TUITE 12 WILLIAM SAMUEL 13 KALANI GOING 14 TRAI HENDERSON 15 SIONE AFEMUI 16 RYAN GRIFFIN 17 JAKE FIELD 18 SAM FINNEGAN 19 MATT MURRAY 20 CONNOR BREBNER 21 JAKE NOTARAS 22 RON LEAPAI 25 STANLEY TAKULUA COACH DEAN SOUTER

MANLY SEA EAGLES: 1 LUKE POLSELLI 2 CLINT MAGUIRE 3 HARRISON O’TOOLE 4 BRAD PARKER 5 JOHN HOPOATE 6 MANASE FAINU 7 CADE CUST 8 JAIDEN TARRANT 9 HEATH GARAY 10 FREDI SIONE 11 CODY ABRAHAMS 12 BILL BAINBRIDGE 13 ELIA FAATUI 14 BRAD ARENELLI 15 JOSH MARTIN 16 JAKE MORRISON 17 BRYDON RAMIEN 18 JACK MAGUIRE 19 BAILEY SHIACH-WISE 20 KANE MCQUIGGAN 21 HARLAN COLLINS 22 JACK JOHNS 23 JACKSON WATSON 24 LUKE MILHAM 25 EZERA CHEE-KAM 26 HUTANA COFFIN 27 IZAIAH PHILLIPS COACH CHAD RANDALL

 

Balmain Tigers v Penrith Panthers (Qualifying Final)
New Era Stadium, Saturday 18 April
4.00pm
Referee: Jo West Touch Judges: Cameron Paddy, Cameron Turner

BALMAIN TIGERS: 1 RYAN PAPENHUYZEN 2 TIKOA LENE 3 TONI TALI 4 MOSES SULI 5 NIALL WALKER 6 NICK WILKINSON 7 ROBERT SITEINE 8 PIFELETI PIFELETI 9 DANIEL PECK ( C ) 10 RICHARD LATU 11 LISALA TANGI 12 JAKOB GILES 13 T J UELE 14 JOSH BERMINGHAM 15 JACOB TATUPU 16 RICHARD AMONE 17 CONNOR NOLAN 18 NILA KAIVA 19 JUSTIN FRAIN 20 SPIKE TEIO 21 LACHIE ATTWOOD 22 ANGELO PANAMBALANA 23 MARVIN SLAVIN 24 DEAN BLORE COACH MATHEW HEAD

PENRITH PANTHERS: 1 DANIEL BROWN 2 CHRISTOPHER THOMAS 3 ROBBIE GRAHAM 4 JAMON WORMLEATON 5 SAMUEL MCKINLAY 6 NATHAN CLEARY 7 JAROME LUAI 8 CARL WINTERSTEIN 9 WAYDE EGAN 10 QUINN MA’AELOPA 11 LIAM MARTIN 12 SAMUEL RADOVU 13 REED IZZARD 14 RAYMOND MAROUN 15 MARK LABAN 17 NAVAETANGI SONI 18 JOE VAEGAAU 19 JAYDEN MURPHY-HINTON 21 TERRELL SMITH 23 JESSE ABBOTT COACH COACH BEN HARDEN​