Sydney Shield Teams Rd 6

SYDNEY SHIELD RD 6

Mounties v Asquith
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 18 April
1:00pm
Referee: Trent Cini Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Damien Simes
MOUNTIES:
 1 JAMES HORVAT 2 JAYDEN WHARERAU 3 BLAKE RITCHIE 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 PATRICK DUMONT 6 BRENDAN NEWTON 7 MATTHEW PLACE 8 FRED TEVAGA 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 ROBERT TULIATU 11 JOE NAPOLETANO 12 MATTHEW GREEN 13 BEN WHITEHOUSE 14 RYAN JEFFERY 15 ADAM BASKONYALI 16 RHYS NORMAN 17 ZAC WEDESWEILER 18 NATHAN WACLAWEK 21 JYE TAYLOR COACH GLENN ANTONELLI

MAGPIES: 1 SAM BUTTEL 2 MELI KATIA 3 LUKE HANSON 4 ADAM KALCINA 5 CHAD RENNIE 6 BEN MOONEY 7 BRAD HORDER 8 LUKE MCDONALD 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 INA PAPERA 11 SOL FOSTER 12 TOM YOUNG 13 SHAE JARVIS 14 AARON PAPERA 15 JUSTIN EVES 16 DAVID RYAN 17 JARED PALMER COACH BRAD HORDER

 

Auburn v Cabramatta
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 18 April
1:00pm
Referee: Darian Furner Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Taylor Deland-Cleveland
WARRIORS:
 1 JOSEPH BURCHELL 2 DEAN SPANOS 3 ABRAHAM ELZAKHEM 4 JARDIN SANJOVIC 5 ERONI TAWAKE 6 CONNOR JONES 7 WILLIAN RAEA 8 RICHARD COOREY 9 SEAN MCKENZIE 10 WILL MITCHELL 11 AVIA MIMUTE 12 KISI TAULANI 13 MATT HALALILO 14 CHRISTIAN WAKEHAM 15 SEAN PAUL FENUKITAU 16 CHRIS CUNNINGHAM 17 PENI MATUALOTO 20 BRUCE LIGALIGA 24 PAT MAFI 25 JAMIE STANLEY COACH LEE MALKOUN

TWO BLUES: 1 SAMUEL TAMAWACALA 2 JASON GRAY 3 PETER VIANE 4 SIONE FUKOFUKA 5 ISRAEL DAVID 6 MIKE MUNDAY 7 JEREMY SAFI 8 EDDIE TAVITA 9 CAIN HENRY 10 KRUSE ROBINSON 11 AARON TEARIKI 12 JOSH ELMER 13 PAT LENARD 14 JARRED DELAUNEY 15 TROY SAPSFORD 16 17 RICHIE POHAHAU 18 SOLOMON TOMOKINO 19 TIFA IUTA 20 SINAPATI SOLIA COACH LEVIH WARBY

 

Peninsula v Belrose
Lake Park, Saturday 18 April
1:00pm
Referee: Kieren Irons Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Shaun McHatton
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au
SEAGULLS: 
1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 TOM LEATHERBY 4 RHYS WOLLOGHAN © 5 JEREMY MARSHALL 6 JON GRIMES 7 WILLIE BISHOP 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 HARRY BERRYMAN 24 RYAN WHEELER © 11 TIM PONT 12 MIKEY TIOPIRA 13 SANTANA PALMER 14 SHAUN SPRINGALL 15 16 ANDY LEACH 17 CHRIS WILLIAMS 18 VINNY NGARO COACH TIM GEE

EAGLES: 1 JAMES MORTIMER 2 PHIL DOMJEN 3 DAMIAN RETI 4 ANDREW HALSTEAD 5 RYAN FIELDEN 6 ALEX MCKENZIE 7 TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8 ALEX MAMMONE 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 BEN PICKERING 11 COREY MURPHY 12 ADAM SAUNDERS 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 BEAU ABRAHAMS 15 NATHAN COOPER 23 SHANNON CAMERON 24 JIMMY CURTIS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

 

Wentworthville v Western Suburbs
POSTPONED

 

Windsor v Hills District
Windsor Sports Complex, Sunday 19 April
1:00pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Mathew Treneman, John Woods
WOLVES: 
1 LACHLAN JACKSON 2 JAKE ENNIS 3 ANDREW CARTISANO 4 ALEX DAVIS 5 MARLI SINI 6 DAVID FARKAS 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 JACK QUEALEY 9 LUKE ATCHISON C 10 GUY HODGINS 11 MARIO EL BOUSTANI 12 DEAN BARRON 13 KAIN HOWARTH 14 CLAYTON DODD 15 JORDAN STRATTON 16 M J EINCENCE 17 BRANDON NANGAITI COACH CHRIS BOYD

BULLS: 1 SCOTT HOGAN 2 BEVAN DE VRIES 3 ADAM MCMILLAN 4 DAN WALKER 5 JON SAKR 6 SEAN MCGUINNESS 7 JAMES BOUSTANI 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 BRODERICK WRIGHT 11 DAVID BAUMANN 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 ADAM SPICER 15 ANTHONY OVERTON 16 AARON WESTON 17 JOE MATAELE 18 DAVE BRAZIER COACH PAUL GRIFFIN

 

Guildford v East Campbelltown
McCredie Park, Sunday 19 April
1:30pm
Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Ryan Jackson, Lyndsay Packer
OWLS: 
1 MICHAEL BURETA 2 LESLIE NGAULAFE 3 VINNIE FONOTI 4 JULIAN KING 5 FILAMONE LASLOI 6 JASON VIDAL 25 LIAM O’BRIEN 8 KURT DE LUIS 9 JOSHUA KHOURY 10 THOMAS LOLOHEA 11 JONATHAN MOSSE 12 CRAIG FIELD 13 MOHAMMED SULTAN 14 JORDON ABOUHAIDER 17 JAMIE STOWERS 19 BLAKE ASHMORE 22 ALEC HOBBS

EAGLES: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 JAMIE MILO 4 AMANONO TOVIO 5 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 6 EDWIN CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 8 GUY THOMPSON 9 JOHN DA SILVA 18 SHANE LALOGAFAU 10 MASONTALOLUA 11 FUSI TOUTAI 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 15 BEN ZUCCHETTO 16 BENJAMIN JANOWSKI 17 REECE GRKINIC 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 21 ROSS MATI-LERFI 23 ROGER LANGI 25 LIMONI LATU COACH RICHARD BARNES

 

BYE: BLACKTOWN WORKERS