VB NSW Cup Teams Rd 8

VB NSW CUP RD 8
 

New Zealand v Newtown
Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 25 April
11:40am 
Referee: Aaron Donald Touch Judges: Jamal Thompson, Chris McMillan
LIVE ON FOX SPORTS

WARRIORS: 1 GLEN FISIIAHI 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 JARROD TUA 4 KONRAD HURRELL 5 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 6 API PEWHAIRANGI 7 SAM COOK 8 SUAIA MATAGI 9 SILIVA HAVILI 10 ALBERT VETE 11 SIONE LOUSI 12 JOHN PALAVI 13 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 14 DAVID BHANA 15 CHARLIE GUBB 16 NATHANIEL PETERU 17 JAMES BELL COACH STACEY JONES

JETS: 1 NATHAN GARDNER 2 MITCH BROWN 3 SAMI SAUILUMA 4 BLAKE AYSHFORD 5 DALLAS WELLS 6 NESIASI MATAITONGA 7 TODD MURPHY 8 RAY MOUJALLI 9 PAT POLITONI 10 SAULALA HOUMA 11 TAREK EL MASRI 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 TIM ROBINSON 14 ANDREW PEARN 15 KURT KARA 16 KURT DILLON 17 MALAKAI HOUMA 18 19 DANIEL ABOU SLEIMAN COACH GREG MATTERSON

 

Wyong v Illawarra
Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 25 April
3:00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Jimmy Oliveira

ROOS: 1 CHRIS CENTRONE 2 NATHAN STAPLETON 3 BRENDAN ELLIOT 4 BENNETT LESLIE 5 MATT IKUVALU 6 BROCK MOLAN 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 SAMISONI LANGI 12 LEIVAHA PULU 13 JACK SIEJKA 14 ABRAHAM PAPALII 15 SHAUN BOSS 16 JAKE LEWIS 17 ALEX LANGBRIDGE COACH RIP TAYLOR

CUTTERS: 1 JUSTIN HUNT 2 TYRON CRANSTON 3 CHARLY RUNCIMAN 4 JUNIOR VAIVAI 5 SITIVENI MOCEIDREKE 6 KRIS KEATING 7 SHANNON CROOK 8 RORY O’BRIEN 9 CRAIG GARVEY 10 SHANNON WAKEMAN 11 NATHAN GREEN 12 ADAM TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD 13 SAM COSTER 14 GEOFF DANIELA 15 RULON NUTIRA 16 JACOB HIND 17 FRASER ALCOCK COACH SCOTT LOGAN
 

Mounties v Penrith
St Marys Stadium, Saturday 25 April
3.00pm
Referee: Philip Henderson Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, Nathan Smith
Listen live via hawkesburyradio.com.au on 89.9FM

MOUNTIES: 1 JACK AHEARN 2 BILL TUPOU 3 DAVE CAHALANE 4 MITCH CRONIN 5 GUS AIGA 6 JOSH MCCRONE 7 MITCH CORNISH 8 LUKE PAGE 9 GLEN BUTTRISS 10 WILLIE MATAKA 11 PATRICK MAGO 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 CLAY PRIEST 14 SAM DUGGAN 15 PAT MATAELE 16 RHYS KENNEDY 17 JAKE GOODWIN 18 STEVE TAVITA COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

PANTHERS: 1 DAVE SIMMONS 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 ROBERT JENNINGS 4 NU’U AKERIPA 5 TOM EISENHUTH 6 WILL SMITH 7 SAM SCARLETT 8 ANDY SAUNDERS 9 SIONE KATOA 10 LEILANI LATU 11 BEN MURDOCH-MASILA 12 CHRIS SMITH 13 BRENDAN ATTWOOD 14 RODNEY COATES 15 WELLINGTON ALBERT 16 MATT EISENHUTH 17 PAT HOLLIS 18 REECE GOLDSMITH  
 

North Sydney v Manly
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 26 April
3:00pm
Referee: Tim Roby Touch Judges: Brendan Wood, John Woods
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

BEARS: 1 BERNARD GREGORIUS 2 JOHN OLIVE 3 AARON GRAY 4 ED MURPHY 5 SAM MANULELEUA 6 CODY WALKER 7 DARREN NICHOLLS 8 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA 9 MATT HYLAND (C) 10 KERESOMA SIONE 11 BROCK GRAY 12 JACK GOSIEWSKI 13 JESSE ROBERTS 14 EVAN LEE 15 MICHAEL ROSS 16 JETHRO FRIEND 17 DANE CHANG 18 MICHAEL TATE 19 JACKSON GARLICK 20 BRAD WALL COACH BEN GARDINER

SEA EAGLES: 1 DOM REARDON 2 LUKE GARNER 3 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 4 TONY SATINI 5 BEN FRITZ 18 DYLAN KELLY 7 MANAIA RUDOLPH 8 VINNI NGARO 9 KURT ALDRIDGE 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 JORDAN LATHAM 12 BLAKE LEARY 13 TODD WILSON 14 NICK LYNN 15 JORDAN SIMS 16 UITI BAKER 17 SIOSAIA VAVE COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON 
 

Newcastle v Canterbury
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday 26 April
3:00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Nathan Smith, Jay Farlow

KNIGHTS: 1 JAKE MAMO 2 KERROD HOLLAND 3 NATHAN ROSS 4 PAT MATA’UTIA 5 CHANEL MATA’UTIA 6 CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7 JAELEN FEENEY 8 SAM MATAORA 9 CHAD REDMAN 10 PATERIKA VAIVAI 11 LACHLAN FITZGIBBON 12 MARVIN FILIPO 13 CLINT NEWTON (C) 14 DANNY KERR 15 JAMES TAYLOR 17 BEN TUPOU 20 TAMA KOOPU COACH MATT LANTRY

BULLDOGS: 1 JALINE GRAHAM 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 LEVI DODD 4 JACOB LOKO 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 LINDON MCGRADY 8 HERMAN ESE’ESE 9 DAMIEN COOK 10 DANNY FUALALO 11 SHAUN LANE 12 ADAM ELLIOTT 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 DANE CHISHOLM 15 VINCE RENNIE 16 DAVID MINUTE 17 BRAD CLARK 19 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS COACH ANDREW PATMORE
 

Wentworthville V Wests Tigers
Ringrose Park, Sunday 26 April
3:00pm 
Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Michael Laverty, Mitchell Stone

MAGPIES: 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 BEN CROOKS 3 RYAN MORGAN 4 VAI TOUTAI 5 FABIAN GOODALL 6 RYAN MATTERSON 7 LUKE KELLY 8 DANIEL ALVARO 9 LIONEL O'MALLY 10 PAULI PAULI 11 DANNY HOWARD 12 TEPAI MOEROA 13 CODY NELSON 14 SAM GORMAN 15 FRED PAKUTOA 17 BEAU HENRY 22 TANIELA LASALO

TIGERS: 1 SHANNON MCDONNELL 2 KEITH LULIA 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 TIM MOLTZEN 5 KURTIS ROWE 6 PENANI MANUMALEALII 7 JOSH DRINKWATER (C) 8 JORDAN GRANT 9 JOEL LUANI 10 MICHAEL BULLOCK 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 BRENDEN SANTI 14 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 15 WES LOLO 16 SALESI FUNAKI 17 SITALEKI AKAUOLA COACH PAUL FLETCHER