SYDNEY SHIELD RD 7

Peninsula v Hills District
Lake Park, Saturday 2 May 
1:00pm
Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Taylor Deland-Cleveland
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 TOM LEATHERBY 4 RHYS WOLLOGHAN © 5 JEREMY MARSHALL 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 WILLIE BISHOP 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 HARRY BERRYMAN 15 RYAN WHEELER © 16 VINNY NGARO 12 MIKEY TIOPIRA 11 TIM PONT 10 JAMES LEULUAI 13 CHRIS WILLIAMS 14 SHAUN SPRINGALL 17 JON GRIMES 18 ANDY LEACH COACH TIM GEE

BULLS: 1 SCOTT HOGAN 15 ANTHONY OVERTON 3 ADAM MCMILLAN 14 JASON GERECS 5 JON SAKR 6 SEAN MCGUINNESS 4 DAN WALKER 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 DAVID BAUMANN 11 JAMES ATUA 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 ADAM SPICER 2 BEVAN DE VRIES 16 AARON WESTON 17 JOE MATAELE 19 SHANE CHALMERS COACH PAUL GRIFFIN

 

Western Suburbs v Windsor
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 2 May 
1:30pm
Referee: Kieren Irons  Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, John Woods

MAGPIES: 1 FALCON PENI 2 JAYDEN WHEELHOUSE 3 NATHAN HOURIGAN 4 JAMIAN IROA 5 RYLAND JACOBS 6 DAMIAN DOAN 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 BEN MITCHELL 9 DANIEL BELL 10 MARCEL OWEN 11 PETER TA’AUSO 12 RONNIE PALUMBO 13 HAYDEN JOHNSON 14 TYSON TIE TIE 16 PUNA RASAUBALE 17 GEORGE AZZI 18 CHEYNE PIKE COACH DANIEL BEARDSHAW

WOLVES: 1 LACHLAN JACKSON 2 MARLI SINI 3 ANDREW CARTISANO 4 MARIO EL BOUSTANI 5 ALEX DAVIS 6 DAVID FARKAS 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 JACK QUEALEY 9 LUKE ATCHISON © 10 GUY HODGINS 11 LOGAN GEYER 12 DEAN BARRON 13 KAIN HOWARTH 14 CLAYTON DODT 15 JORDAN STRATTON 16 VINCENNES FIALELEI AUSAGE 17 BRANDON NANGAITI COACH CHRIS BOYD

 

Asquith v Wentworthville
Storey Park, Sunday 3 May
1.00pm
Referee: Darian Furner Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Nathan Smith
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

ASQUITH MAGPIES: 1 Sam Buttel 2 Meli Katia 3 Luke Hanson 4 Adam Kalcina 5 Daniel Lambert 6 Ben Mooney 7 Brad Horder © 8 Luke McDonald 9 Dylan van Noort 10 Ina Papera 11 Sol Foster 12 Tom Young 13 Shae Jarvis 14 Aaron Papera 15 Justin Eves 16 Chad Rennie 17 Nat Barnes COACH Brad Horder

WENTY MAGPIES: 1 DWYNNE BROWN 2 ARTHUR TAKAPU 3 MATT COLLINS 4 DAVID SISIFA 5 JOSEPH POUHILA 6 SIMON GREAVES 7 KEEHAN DIAMOND 8 KALA LEHA 9 CAMERON RODGERS 23 NETARNI SUKA 11 SOLOMONE LASALO 12 VALU NASIO 13 BEN TAIA 14 JACK MILLER 15 DANIEL GREAVES 17 JORDAN TUKERE 18 ADRIAN BAISSARI 21 ALLAN NIUSELA COACH ALEX CHAN

 

Cabramatta v Guildford
New Era Stadium, Sunday 3 May 
1:15pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan  Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Feras Karam

TWO BLUES: 1 LUKE LAVENDAR 2 JASON GRAY 3 IOANE IOANE 4 SIONE VAI 5 BRETT MANNING 6 MIKE MUNDAY © 7 JEREMY SAFI 10 PAT LENNARD 9 CAIN HENRY 8 KRUSE ROBINSON 11 JOSH ELMER 12 AARON TERAKI 13 DOMINIKI SUA 14 SINAPATI SOLIA 15 RIKKI PIGGOT 16 EDDIE TAVITA 17 TIFA IUTA 18 JARRED DELAUNAY COACH LEVIH WARBY

OWLS: 1 MICHAEL BURETA 2 LESLIE NGAULAFUE 3 VINCENT FONOTI 4 MANU LEVULEVU 5 MALI LI 6 LIAM OBRIEN 7 ANTHONY KATRIB 8 KURT DE LUIS 9 JOSHUA KHOURY 10 JARED CLARK 11 THOMAS FIELD 12 JONATHAN MOSE 13 CRAIG FIELD 14 JULIAN KING 15 JAMIE DHALI 17 THOMAS LOLHEA 18 JOSH KOROBIULI

 

East Campbelltown v Blacktown
Waminda Oval, Sunday 3 May 
2:30pm
Referee: Mathew Treneman  Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, Damian Briscoe

EAGLES: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 JAMIE MILO 4 AMANONO TOVIO 5 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 6 EDWIN CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 8 GUY THOMPSON 9 JOHN DA SILVA 18 SHANE LALOGAFAU 10 BEN ZUCCHETTO 11 FUSI TOUTAI 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 16 BENJAMIN JANOWSKI 17 REECE GRKINIC 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 21 ROSS MATI-LERFI 25 LIMONI LATU COACH RICHARD BARNES

WORKERS: 1 CAMERON MANTON 2 JARON SMITH 3 WILL BUTLER 4 FREDDY LATULIPE 5 CHARLIE LATULIPE 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 LAZARUS BROWN 8 TAVIUNI MARIOTA 9 JAKE ATTARD 10 JOHN LEAPAI 11 JOSH FRASER 12 WAYNE BEH © 13 JORDAN STRICKLAND 14 SKIPPY LIPANO 15 JAD MAHMOUD 16 YAHIA MASRI 17 PHOENIX VAIATU 18 TONI SASSINE 26 KALATI TALEFOA 27 JADEN LAING 28 TIAMANA TAMAARIKI-AMOSA COACH LEON LATULIPE