VB NSW Cup Teams Rd 9

VB NSW CUP RD 9

Mounties v Canterbury
GIO Stadium, Saturday 9 May
12:40pm
Referee: Chris Sutton Touch Judges: Michael Laverty, Jeff Hartup
LIVE ON FOX SPORTS

MOUNTIES: 1 JACK AHEARN 2 BILL TUPOU 3 JEREMY HAWKINS 4 MITCH CRONIN 5 GUS AIGA 6 JOSH MCCRONE 7 MITCH CORNISH 8 LUKE PAGE 9 GLEN BUTTRISS 10 KYLE O’DONNELL 11 PATRICK MAGO 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 SAM DUGGAN 14 JEFF LYNCH 15 RHYS KENNEDY 16 PAT MATAELE 17 WILLIE MATAKA COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

BULLDOGS: 1 JALINE GRAHAM 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 LEVI DODD 4 JACOB LOKO 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 LINDON MCGRADY 8 VINCE RENNIE 9 DAMIEN COOK 10 DANNY FUALALO 11 SHAUN LANE 12 DAVID MINUTE 13 ADAM ELLIOTT 14 DANE CHISHOLM 15 TUPOU IONGI 16 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 17 BRAD CLARK 19 TAUTALATASI TASI

 

Manly v New Zealand
Henson Park, Saturday 9 May
1:00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Ryan Jackson
Listen live via radiohub.com.au 

SEA EAGLES: 1 DOM REARDON 2 LUKE GARNER 3 TONY SATINI 4 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 5 BEN FRITZ 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 MANAIA RUDOLPH 8 UITI BAKER 9 KURT ALDRIDGE 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 JORDAN LATHAM 12 JAMES HASSON 13 TODD WILSON 14 DYLAN KELLY 15 NICK LYNN 16 VINNI NGARO 17 SIOSAIA VAVE (C) 19 20 COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON

WARRIORS: 1 SAM COOK 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 MARATA NIUKORE 4 DAVID FUSITU’A 5 JARROD TUA 6 API PEWHAIRANGI 7 MASON LINO 8 SUAIA MATAGI 9 SILIVA HAVILI 10 CHARLIE GUBB 11 SIONE LOUSI 12 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 14 DAVID BHANA 15 JOHN PALAVI 16 NATHANIEL PETERU 17 JAMES BELL 20 UPU POCHING COACH STACEY JONES

 

Newtown v Illawarra
Henson Park, Saturday 9 May
3.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira, Brendan Wood
Listen live via radiohub.com.au 

JETS: 1 NATHAN GARDNER 2 NESIASI MATAITONGA 3 MITCH BROWN 4 BLAKE AYSHFORD 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 DALLAS WELLS 7 TODD MURPHY 8 ANDREW PEARN 9 PAT POLITONI 10 SAULALA HOUMA 11 TAREK EL MASRI 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 TIM ROBINSON 14 KURT DILLON 15 KURT KARA 17 RAY MOUJALLI 19 DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 21 MALAKAI HOUMA COACH GREG MATTERSON

CUTTERS: 1 JUSTIN HUNT 2 TYRON CRANSTON 3 JUNIOR VAIVAI 4 CHARLY RUNCIMAN 5 KITI GLYMIN 6 DREW HUTCHISON 7 SHANNON CROOK 8 RORY O’BRIEN 9 CRAIG GARVEY 10 SHANNON WAKEMAN 11 NATHAN GREEN 12 ADAM TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD 13 SAM COSTER 14 GEOFF DANIELA 15 RULON NUTIRA 16 JACOB HIND 17 FRASER ALCOCK COACH SCOTT LOGAN

 

Wyong v Wests
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday 10 May
3:00pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges: John Woods, Benjamin Teague
Listen live via radiohub.com.au 

ROOS: 1 CHRIS CENTRONE 2 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 3 BRENDAN ELLIOT 4 NATHAN STAPLETON 5 MATT IKUVALU 6 BROCK MOLAN 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 BENNETT LESLIE 12 LEIVAHA PULU 13 JACK SIEJKA 14 ABRAHAM PAPALII 15 SHAUN BOSS 16 SAMISONI LANGI 17 JAKE LEWIS 18 ALEX LANGBRIDGE COACH RIP TAYLOR

TIGERS: 1 TIM MOLTZEN 2 KEITH LULIA 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 DAVID NOFUALUMA 5 KURTIS ROWE 6 JOEL LUANI 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JACK BUCHANAN 9 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 10 JORDAN GRANT 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 ANDY FIAGATUSA 14 MICHAEL BULLOCK 15 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 16 SALESI FUNAKI 17 WES LOLO COACH PAUL FLETCHER

 

Newcastle v North Sydney
Newcastle Sports Ground, Sunday 10 May
3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Jay Farlow

KNIGHTS: 1 JAKE MAMO 2 HONETI TUHA 3 NATHAN ROSS 4 PAT MATA’UTIA 5 CHANEL MATA’UTIA 6 CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7 JAELEN FEENEY 8 SAM MATAORA 9 CHAD REDMAN 10 PATERIKA VAIVAI 11 LACHLAN FITZGIBBON 12 JOSEPH TAPINE 13 CLINT NEWTON (C) 14 DANNY KERR 15 BEN TUPOU 16 MARVIN FILIPO 19 JAKE FINN 29 TAMA KOOPU MATT LANTRY

BEARS: 1 SETEFANO TAUKAFUA 2 JOHN OLIVE 3 DARRYL MILLARD 4 ED MURPHY 5 SAM MANULELEUA 6 CODY WALKER 7 DARREN NICHOLLS 8 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA 9 MATT HYLAND (C) 10 KERESOMA SIONE 11 BROCK GRAY 12 JACK GOSIEWSKI 13 JESSE ROBERTS 14 JETHRO FRIEND 15 EVAN LEE 16 SCOTT SORENSEN 17 BERNARD GREGORIUS 19 BRAD WALL COACH BEN GARDINER

 

Wentworthville V Penrith
Ringrose Park, Sunday 10 May
3:00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Nathan Smith, Mathew Damaso
Listen live via hawkesburyradio.com.au on 89.9FM

MAGPIES: 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 BEN CROOKS 3 VAI TOUTAI 4 JOHN FOLAU 5 BURETA FARAIMO 6 BEAU HENRY 7 LUKE KELLY 8 DANIEL ALVARO 9 ZACH DOCKAR-CLAY 10 PAULI PAULI 11 TUI KAMIKAMICA 12 DANNY HOWARD 13 CODY NELSON 14 SAM GORMAN 15 MOSES MANU 16 FRED PAKUTOA 17 FABIAN GOODALL 22 TANIELA LASALO COACH BRETT COOK

PANTHERS: 1 TOM EISENHUTH 2 EDDIE AIONA 3 CHRIS SMITH 4 PAUL SIMONA 5 NU'U AKERIPA 6 TUPOU SOPOAGA 7 SAM SCARLETT 8 SAM ANDERSON 9 JOSH TANGITAU 10 LEILANI LATU 11 BRENDAN ATTWOOD 12 PAT HOLLIS 13 ANDY SAUNDERS 14 RODNEY COATES 15 SAM HOLLIS 16 WELLINGTON ALBERT 17 MATT EISENHUTH 19 ATONIO PELASASA