RON MASSEY CUP RD 9

Mounties v Windsor 
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 16 May  
1:00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Damien Simes

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 MATTHEW PLACE 10 JAKE GOODWIN 11 SONNY BRISTOW 12 BEN CHAHOUD 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 JUSTIN LEMALU 15 STEVEN TAVITA 16 MITCH BEGGS 17 JOE ROKOQO 20 JARROD BRACKENHOFER COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

WOLVES: 1 RAYMOND LESOA 2 ANDREW CARTISANO 3 JACK NELSON 4 AARON FARKAS 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 JAROME LUAI 7 NATHAN CLEARY 8 SAM HOLLIS 9 SIONE TONGA 10 RYAN TRAMONTE © 11 COREY WADDELL 12 SHENELLE HAUMONO 13 DYLAN FUAD 14 MARIO EL BOUSTANI 16 HUTCH MAIAVA 17 TEMATA RANGI 18 THOMPSON TUIGAMALA COACH BRAD PRIOR

 

Western Suburbs v Guildford 
Hillier Oval, Saturday 16 May  
3:00pm 
Referee: Scot Murray  Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Shaun McHatton

MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 APAOLO TEA LAMA 3 JAMES GORING 4 TOM MORRISON 5 MASON CERRUTO 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 JIM LAULILLI 9 PETER NAY 10 THOMAS GREALY 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 SAMA SAUVAO 13 JOHN JOSEPHS 14 JACK WHEELHOUSE 15 DANE COSKERIE 16 MARCEL OWEN 17 JACOB NANSEN COACH NATHAN WATERS

OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 HARMONY HUNT 4 TUI OLOAPU 5 EDDIE ELZABEDIEH 6 TOBY EVANS ( C ) 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 SEAN WALPOLE 10 SHANE SHACKLETON 11 CHRIS SAAB 12 MITCH BURT 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 KELLY BENSON 15 JORDON ABOUHAIDAR 16 AARON PENNAE 19 CASEY ELLIS 20 BEN ELLIS 22 CALEB HUNT

 

Concord Burwood v Blacktown 
Goddard Park, Sunday 17 May  
2.00pm 
Referee: Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Feras Karem, Mitchell Stone

WOLVES: 1 KANE GILLIES (c) 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 JUNIOR PETTYBORNE 4 SUNIA FATIALOFA 5 SAM LATU 6 MATT MULCAHY 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 8 JAMES LIVOCK 9 JACKSON GARLICK 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 JOE FLINT 13 AJAY VAIVAKA 14 HAMILTON HUGHES 15 MITCH DEVINE 17 SONI PAASI 21 BRAD CROAD 22 DANIEL FEPULEAI

WORKERS: 1 JOHN (WESLEY) TAAGA 2 SIOSAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 TALA MAPESONE 5 ALEX SEINI 23 MATIKA VATUVEI 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA © 9 JAKE ATTARD 10 ATONIO TAUILIILI- PELESASA 11 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 12 JERRY KEY © 13 JORDAN HALL 24 STANLEY WAQA 15 SENE TALA 17 DREW PRITCHARD 20 DAVID FILIMONA 21 OLIVER GORDON COACHES PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN

 

Asquith v Auburn 
Storey Park, Sunday 17 May  
3.00pm 
Referee: Ryan Jackson  Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Jay Farlow
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 3 JECO MARKATO 4 GREG DAVIS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 AIDEN CARNEY 10 JOEL TUBBS 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 5 DANIEL VASEAK 16 MATT HURD 20 TOM YOUNG 21 MARK DAOUD 23 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE

WARRIORS: 1 LYNDEN MCGRADY 2 SEA PAUL FENULITAU 3 HEKA NANAI 4 JOELI TUVITU 5 ERIC RUKA 6 ROBBIE KAMOTO 7 ARTHUR LITTLE 8 TUPOU IONGI 9 JAMIE CLARK 10 WILL MITCHELL 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 JUNIOR TIA KILIFI 13 JORDAN BOWLES 14 EAD KASSEM 15 TUPOU IONGI 16 PJ HUNT 17 MITCHELL MORTON 20 RICHARD COOREY 19 BRAYDEN DWYER 20 MITCHELL SUBOTIN COACH DARREN MAROON

 

Cabramatta v Kingsgrove 
New Era Stadium, Sunday 17 May  
3.00pm 
Referee: Todd Smith  Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Trent Cini

TWO BLUES: 1 JASON GRAY 2 LUKE LAVANDER 3 JOSH DAVIS 4 DANNY BARAKAT 5 CAMERON EYLES 6 NATHAN MASSEY 7 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 8 LEONATI FETUANI 9 JORDAN GALLOWAY 10 MITCHELL SIMPSON 11 ADRIAN HAANGANA 12 WINSTON ASOTASI 13 MAX NAPPA 14 JAKE JACKSON 15 SIONE VAI 16 PAT LENARD 17 RICHARD POHAHAU 18 GRAYSON GOODWIN 19 MITCH MAMARY COACH JASON WILLIAMS

COLTS: 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 THOMAS SZARBO 3 DANIEL ASCOLI 4 JACKSON OKUNBOR 5 CHARMOON TUMUPU 6 DANIEL ARAHU 7 COREY WILLIS 8 MOSES MANUFEKAI 9 HARRY BARSDELL 10 NIKO TUMUPU 11 TIM DAVIS 12 PAKIELI KAUFUSI 13 PIO SOFA (C) 14 HAYDEN WARREN 15 STEPHEN TAULANGA 16 STEFANO TOTIDIS 17 LUKA FREDOTOVIC 18 BEN MILROSS 19 ABDULLA ISSA