SYDNEY SHIELD RD 10

Auburn v Mounties 
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 23 May  
1.00pm 
Referee: Trent Cini Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Mark Hinton

WARRIORS: 1 KYLE KRISANSY KENNEDY 2 DEAN SPANOS 3 ETHAN NATOLI 4 ABRAHAM EL ZAKHEM 5 JARDIN SANJOVIC 6 BRAYDEN DWYER 7 WILLIAN RAEA 8 MARVIN TAUHINI 9 SEAN MCKENZIE 10 MITCHELL SUBOTIN 11 JOSH MONTGOMERY 12 TIM TA 13 ANTON IARIA 14 ALEX SORGE 15 JOHN FOMAI 16 KISI TAULANI 17 JACK MITCHELL 18 GLLLESBIE FAI 20 BRUCE LIGALIGA 24 PAT MAFI 25 JAMIE STANLEY COACH LEE MALKOUN
MOUNTIES: 1 THEO LEATO 2 BRANT DONLAN 3 JAYDEN WHARERAU 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 SISA BALEKOKO 6 BRENDAN NEWTON 7 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 8 ROBERT TULIATU 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 JUSTIN LEMALU 11 RUSTY BRISTOW 12 MATTHEW GREEN 13 JOE NAPOLETANO 14 ZAC WEDESWEILER 15 BLAKE RITCHIE 16 LUKE SPEECHLEY 17 RHYS NORMAN 18 ROB WORSLEY 19 JACOB MAYER 20 BEN WHITEHOUSE 21 BJ ADDISON 22 JAMES HORVAT 23 LAKEHM AIONO COACH GLENN ANTONELLI

 

Peninsula v Blacktown 
Lake Park, Saturday 23 May  
6.30pm 
Referee: Kieren Irons Touch Judges: Joshua McGowan, Mark Hinton

SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 KNOX TIME 4 BRANDON LIAINA 5 RICHIE GOODWIN 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 WILLIE BISHOP 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 HARRY BERRYMAN 10 MIKEY TIOPIRA 11 TIM PONT 12 TOM LEATHERBY 15 RYAN WHEELER (c) 13 SANTANA PALMER 14 SHAUN SPRINGALL 17 GEORGE PALAU 22 BARRY MCGRADY COACH TIM GEE
WORKERS: 1 DANIEL CASSONE 2 CHARLIE LATULIPE 26 FRED LATULIPE 4 DANIEL SMITH 5 CAMERON MANTON 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 9 LAZARUS BROWN 28 JOHN LEAPAI 7 TONI SASSINE 10 JORDAN STRICKLAND 11 JOSH FRASER 12 WILL BUTLER 13 WAYNE BEH (c) 18 SKIP LIPANO 19 TIAMANA TAMAARIKI-AMOSA 20 PHOENIX VAIATU 29 TRAEDYN FONOIA COACH LEON LATULIPE

 

Guildford v Belrose 
McCredie Park, Sunday 24 May  
1.00pm 
Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: Taylor Deland-Cleveland, Darian Furner
Listen live via 100.1FM triplehfm.com.au

OWLS: 1 ANTHONY KATRIB 2 JAMES GAMMIDGE 3 VINNIE FONOTI 4 CAMERON DAVIS 5 FILAMONE LASALO 6 ANTHONY LAYHOUN 7 JOSHUA KHOURY 8 KURT DE LUIS 9 FAIMNIFO SEVE 10 PAUL TUIGIMALA 11 JONATHAN MOSE 12 MANU LAVU LAVU 13 BLAKE ASHMORE 14 TAUTITAPU MASTERS 15 THOMAS FIELD 16 LESLIE NGAULAFE 17 JAMIE STOWERS COACH TODD MCEWAN
EAGLES: 1 JAMES MORTIMER 2 PHIL DOMJEN 3 DAMIAN RETI 4 CHRISTIAN BATE 5 ANDREW HALSTEAD 6 SCOTT ROSSER 7 TAYLOR MATTHEWS 8 ALEX MAMMONE 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 BEN PICKERING 11 COREY MURPHY 12 JOSH TUITUPOU 13 NATHAN COOPER 14 BRENTON WINNELL 15 RYAN FIELDEN 18 MITCHELL GIBBONS 24 JIMMY CURTIS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

 

Windsor v Wentworthville 
Windsor Sports Complex, Sunday 24 May  
1.15pm 
Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Brendan Wood, Mark Bohan

WOLVES: 1 LACHLAN JACKSON 2 JAKE ENNIS 3 MARLI SINI 4 MARIO EL BOUSTANI 5 JAHMARLEY FUMIAONO 6 LOGAN GEYER 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 JACK QUEALEY 9 LUKE ATCHISON (c) 10 GUY HODGINS 11 COWEN EPERE 12 KAIN HOWARTH 13 DYLAN FUAD 14 DEAN BARRON 15 FAIRHOUZ ELKANDER 16 TEMATA RANGI 17 BRANDON NANGAITI 19 CARL WINTERSTEIN COACH CHRIS BOYD
MAGPIES: 1 DWYNNE BROWN 2 ARTHUR TAKAPU 3 KJ MACKENZIE 4 FOU TANGILIMA 5 DAVID SISIFA 6 SIMON GREAVES 7 DEAN MADDISON 8 JORDAN TUKERE 9 MATT PRICE 23 NETARNI SUKA 11 JACK MILLER 12 VALU NASIO 13 BEN TAIA 15 DANIEL GREAVES 18 MATT COLLINS 19 SOLOMONE LASALO 21 ALLAN NIUSELA 22 KEEHAN DIAMOND COACH ALEX CHAN

 

East Campbelltown v Western Suburbs 
Waminda Oval, Sunday 24 May  
2.30pm 
Referee: Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Mathew Damaso

EAGLES: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 15 SOLOMONA FAINIFO 4 AMANONO TOVIO 3 JAMIE MILO 6 EDWIN (SEAN) CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 8 GUY THOMPSON 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 10 BEN ZUCCHETTO 5 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 21 MASON TALOLUA 16 BEN JANKOWSKI 11 CODY TIMOTI 13 EDDIE VATUVEI 14 FUSI TOUTAI 17 REECE GRKINIC 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 23 ROSS MATI-LERFI COACH RICHARD BARNES
MAGPIES: 1 DAMIAN DOAN 2 OBED KARWHIN 3 NATHAN HOURIGAN 4 JAMES GORING 5 JAMIAN IROA 6 TYSON TIE TIE 7 CHEYNE PIKE 8 JACOB NANSEN 9 DANIEL BELL 10 TEVITA MOLI VEA 11 KURT ATKINSON 12 RONNIE PALUMBO 13 HAYDEN JOHNSON 14 GEORGE AZZI 15 PJ LEIFI 16 EVANDER TITIE-ANETELA 17 PUNA RASAUBALE 18 JACOB ESAU 20 BEN MITCHELL 25 FALCON PENI COACH DANIEL BEARDSHAW

 

Cabramatta v BYE

Asquith v BYE

Hills v BYE