VB NSW CUP RD 11 

Illawarra v Manly 
WIN Stadium, Saturday 23 May 
3:00pm 
Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges: John Woods, Jimmy Oliveira

CUTTERS: 1 JUSTIN HUNT 2 TYRON CRANSTON 3 JUNIOR VAIVAI 4 CHARLY RUNCIMAN 5 KITI GLYMIN 6 DREW HUTCHISON 7 SHANNON CROOK 8 RORY O’BRIEN 9 SAM COSTER 10 RUSSELL PACKER 11 NATHAN GREEN 12 ADAM TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD 13 JAKE MARKETO 14 GEOFF DANIELA 15 RULON NUTIRA 16 SHANNON WAKEMAN 19 HAYDEN MCCRAE COACH SCOTT LOGAN
SEA EAGLES: 1 DOM REARDON 2 DELROY BERRYMAN 3 BRAYDEN WILIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 BEN FRITZ 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 KURT ALDRIDGE 8 UITI BAKER 9 JAYDEN HODGES 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 12 JAMES HASSON 13 JORDAN LATHAM 14 MANAIA RUDOLPH 15 TODD WILSON 16 LIAM KNIGHT 17 SIOSAIA VAVE (C) 18 DYLAN KELLY COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON

 

Wests Tigers v Wyong 
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 23 May 
5:10pm  
Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, Mathew Damaso

TIGERS: 1 TIM MOLTZEN 2 JOHN SILA 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 MARION SEVE 5 KURTIS ROWE 6 JOEL LUANI (C) 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JORDAN GRANT 9 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 10 SALESI FUNAKI 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 13 BRENDEN SANTI 14 WES LOLO 15 ANDY FIAGATUSA 16 MICHAEL BULLOCK 17 TOM GREALY COACH PAUL FLETCHER
ROOS: 1 ALEX LANGBRIDGE 2 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 3 BRENDAN ELLIOT 4 BENNETT LESLIE 5 NENE MACDONALD 6 SAMISONI LANGI 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 JACK SIEJKA 12 LEIVAHA PULU 13 LAGI SETU 14 BROCK MOLAN 15 ABRAHAM PAPALII 16 MATT MCLLWRICK 17 SHAUN BOSS 20 JAKE LEWIS 21 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA COACH RIP TAYLOR

 

Wentworthville v Newtown 
Ringrose Park, Sunday 24 May 
3:00pm 
Referee:
Matthew Noyen Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas, Mitchell Stone

MAGPIES: 1 BEVAN FRENCH 2 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 3 BEN CROOKS 4 FABIAN GOODALL 5 BURETA FARAIMO 6 RYAN MATTERSON 7 CHRIS SANDOW 8 DANIEL ALVARO 9 ZACH DOCKAR-CLAY 10 TANIELA LASALO 11 CODY NELSON 12 JOSH ALOIAI 13 JOSEPH PAULO 14 SAM GORMAN 15 FRED PAKUTOA 16 TUI KAMIKAMICA 17 MOSES MANU 18 DANNY HOWARD COACH BRETT COOK
JETS: 1 NATHAN GARDNER 2 DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 3 SAMI SAUILUMA 4 MITCH BROWN 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 DALLAS WELLS 7 TODD MURPHY 8 ANDREW PEARN 9 PAT POLITONI 10 RAY MOUJALLI 11 TINIRAU ARONA 12 JUNIOR ROQICA 13 TIM ROBINSON 14 KURT DILLON 15 KURT KARA 16 NESIASI MATAITONGA 17 SAULALA HOUMA 20 PATRICE SIOLO COACH GREG MATTERSON

PENRITH, NEW ZEALAND, NEWCASTLE, MOUNTIES, NORTH SYDNEY AND CANTERBURY HAVE THE BYE