VB NSW Cup Teams Rd 12

VB NSW CUP RD 12 

Wests Tigers v North Sydney 
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 30 May 
10:45am 
Referee: Chris Treneman Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas, Mathew Damaso
Listen live via radiohub.com.au 

TIGERS: 1 KURTIS ROWE 2 JOHN SILA 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 DELOUISE HOETER 5 MASON CERRUTO 6 PENANI MANUMALEALII 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JACK BUCHANAN 9 JOEL LUANI (C) 10 SALESI FUNAKI 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 13 BRENDEN SANTI 14 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 15 ANDY FIAGATUSA 16 MICHAEL BULLOCK 17 WES LOLO 18 MARK MCCORMACK COACH PAUL FLETCHER
BEARS: 1 DARRYL MILLARD 2 SAM MANULELEUA 3 LATTRELL SCHAUMKEL 4 ED MURPHY 5 BERNARD GREGORIUS 6 CODY WALKER 7 DARREN NICHOLLS (C) 8 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA 9 SCOTT SORENSEN 10 ZANE MUSGROVE 11 TULSA SAUMAMOA 12 JACK GOSIEWSKI 13 JESSE ROBERTS 14 BRENDAN MCKINNON 15 EVAN LEE 16 WES MOURAD 17 DANE CHANG COACH BEN GARDINER 

Canterbury v Mounties 
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 30 May 
3:00pm  
Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, Mitchell Stone
Listen live via radiohub.com.au 

BULLDOGS: 1 JALINE GRAHAM 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 LEVI DODD 4 JACOB LOKO 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 DANE CHISHOLM 8 HERMAN ESE’ESE 9 DAMIEN COOK 10 DANNY FUALALO 11 SHAUN LANE 12 ADAM ELLIOTT 13 LLOYD PERRETT 14 JASON SCHIRNACK 15 TAUTALATASI TASI 16 DAVID MINUTE 17 BRAD CLARK COACH ANDREW PATMORE
MOUNTIES: 1 JACK AHEARN 2 BILL TUPOU 3 PAT MATAELE 4 MITCH CRONIN 5 GUS AIGA 6 JOSH MCCRONE 7 MITCH CORNISH 8 LUKE PAGE 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JEFF LYNCH 11 PATRICK MAGO 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 SAM DUGGAN 14 WILLIE MATAKA 15 RHYS KENNEDY 16 SONNY BRISTOW 17 JAKE GOODWIN COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

Manly v Penrith 
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 30 May 
3:00pm 
Referee:
Drew Oultram Touch Judges: John Woods, Jimmy Oliveira
Listen live via hawkesburyradio.com.au on 89.9FM

SEA EAGLES: 1 DOM REARDON 2 DELROY BERRYMAN 3 BRAYDEN WILIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 DAVID WILLIAMS 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 KURT ALDRIDGE 8 UITI BAKER 9 JAYDEN HODGES 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 JORDAN LATHAM INTERCHANGE 14 MANAIA RUDOLPH 15 TODD WILSON 16 BEN FRITZ 17 SIOSAIA VAVE (C) COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON
PANTHERS: 1 ADRIAN DAVIS 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 ROBERT JENNINGS 4 CHRIS SMITH 5 TOM EISENHUTH 6 WILL SMITH 7 ISAAC JOHN 8 SAM ANDERSON 9 BRENDAN ATTWOOD 10 LEILANI LATU 11 NATHAN SMITH © 12 TUPOU SOPOAGA 13 ADAM DOCKER INTERCHANGE 14 RODNEY COATES 15 MATT EISENHUTH 16 ANDY SAUNDERS 17 SAM SCARLETT 22 WELLINGTON ALBERT

New Zealand v Newcastle 
Mount Smart Stadium, Sunday 31 May 
11:30am (New Zealand Time) 
Referee:
Jamal Thompson Touch Judges: Kena Waikai, Chris McMillan

WARRIORS: 1 SAM COOK 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 ARDEN MCCARTHY 4 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 5 PAUL ULBERG 6 API PEWHAIRANGI 7 MASON LINO 8 TOAFOFOA SIPLEY 9 ZAC TIPPINS 10 NATHANIEL PETERU 11 DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 12 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13 CHARLIE GUBB 14 DAVID BHANA 15 PAKI AFU 16 STEDMAN LEFAU 17 JAMES BELL 18 JARROD TUA COACH STACEY JONES
KNIGHTS: 1 JAKE MAMO 2 HONETI TUHA 3 TYME DOW-NIKAU 4 CHANEL MATA’UTIA 5 KERROD HOLLAND 6 CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 7 JAELEN FEENEY 8 SAM MATAORA 9 CHAD REDMAN 10 PATERIKA VAIVAI 11 LACHLAN FITZGIBBON 12 CLINT NEWTON (C) 13 JAMES TAYLOR 14 DANNY KERR 15 MICHAEL STEELE 16 MARVIN FILIPO 17 BEN TUPOU 20 JAKE FINN COACH MATT LANTRY

WYONG, ILLAWARRA, WENTWORTHVILLE AND NEWTOWN HAVE THE BYE