RON MASSEY CUP - CATCH UP ROUND 12

This week’s games are a combination of those that were unable to be played during the severe weather that Sydney experienced in recent times.

Kingsgrove v Blacktown 
Hurstville Park, Saturday 6th June  
2.30pm 
Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, John Woods

COLTS: 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 BERNARD LEWIS 3 DANIEL ASCOLI 4 JAKE STEADMAN 5 ABDALLAH ISSA 6 DANIEL ALLENDE 7 COREY WILLIS 8 PIO SOFA (c) 9 HARRY BARSDELL 10 TIM DAVIS 11 STEFANO TOTIDIS 12 SAMET ETEN 13 HAYDEN WARREN 14 MOSES MANUFEKAI 15 CURTLEY CALDWELL 16 LUKA FREDOTOVIC 17 DANIEL ARAHU COACH GEORGE KULEN
WORKERS: 5 JOHN (WESLEY) TAAGA 2 SOSAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 TALA MAPESONE 1 POREVA KIRIKAVA 23 MATIKA VATUVEI 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA (c) 9 JOSH TANGITAU 10 ATONIO TAUILIILI-PELESASA 11 SENE TALA 12 JERRY KEY (c) 13 JORDAN HALL 24 STANLEY WAQA 14 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 15 ANDREW PRITCHARD 16 JAKE ATTARD 18 JOSH GRANT COACH PAT WEISNER/DAN COCHRAN

 

Concord Burwood v Mounties 
Goddard Park, Sunday 7th June  
2.00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, Feras Karem

WOLVES: 1 KANE GILLIES (c) 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 KENNEDY PETTYBORNE 4 TORI TUILETUFUGA 5 BLAKE NICHOLS 6 NEEENAN SIMPSON 7 NIKKO ROBERTS 8 JAMES LIVOCK 9 MASADA IOSEFA 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 MATT MUNDINE 12 JOE FLINT 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 14 JETHRO FRIEND 15 BRAD CROAD 16 BRENDON TARRANT 17 DIAMOND CHARLIE 21 MITCH DEVINE 25 ALEX ZAROUNAS COACH NYKE ZAMMIT/MICK HABIB
MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JAKE GOODWIN 11 SONNY BRISTOW 12 JOE ROKOQO 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 FRED TEVAGA 15 STEVEN TAVITA 16 MATT PLACE 17 BEN CHAHOUD 18 JACOB MAYER 19 LOUIS VAIOTU 20 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 21 MITCH BEGGS COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

Wentworthville v Cabramatta 
Ringrose Park, Sunday 7th June  
3.00pm 
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Ryan Jackson 

MAGPIES: 1 COREY MAKELIM 2 HALAUFAFU LEVAKA 3 DANIEL PERKINS 4 HENRY RAIWALUI (c) 5 NICHOLAS WALKER 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TAUNAOLA KEI 13 LIONEL O’MALLY 10 MITCHELL STANFIELD (c) 11 DANIEL HOWARD 12 NICK KASSIS 9 BLAKE COOK 14 15 STEPHEN HOWARD 16 MICHAEL LEKKAS 17 FOU TAGIILIMA 18 DEAN PARATA COACH CHRIS YATES
TWO BLUES: 1 LUKE LAVENDER 2 CAMERON EYLES 3 SIONE VAI 4 GRAYSON GOODWIN 5 COREY BROWN 6 NATHAN MASSEY 7 KRIS KEATING 8 LEONATI FETUANI 9 JORDAN GALLOWAY 10 MITCH SIMPSON 11 ADRIAN HA`ANGANA 12 TAREK EL MASRI 13 MAX NAPPA 14 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 15 BJ NATHAN 16 MITCH MAMARY 17 PAT LENARD COACH JASON WILLIAMS