Sydney Shield Teams Rd 12

SYDNEY SHIELD - CATCH UP ROUND 12

This week’s games are a combination of those that were unable to be played during the severe weather that Sydney experienced in recent times.

East Campbelltown v Blacktown 
Hurstville Park, Saturday 6th June  
12.45pm 
Referee: Mathew Treneman Touch Judges: Scot Murray, Darren Van de Moosdyk

EAGLES: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 15 SOLOMONA FAINIFO 3 JAMIE MILO 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 6 EDWIN (SEAN) CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 8 GUY THOMPSON 9 JOHN DA SILVA 10 BEN ZUCCHETTO 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 20 MASON TALOLUA 13 CODY TIMOTI 11 EDDIE VATUVEI 14 FUSI TOUTAI 17 REECE GRKINIC 18 SHANE LALOGAFAU 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 23 ROSS MATI-LERFI COACH RICHARD BARNES
WORKERS: 1 ALEX SEINI 2 CAMERON MANTON 3 TIAMANA TAMAARIKI- AMOSA 4 WILL BUTLER 5 DANIEL CASSONE 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 9 LAZARUS BROWN 8 TAVI MARIOTA 7 TONI SASSINE 10 DAVID FILIMONA (c) 11 JOSH FRASER 12 JAD MAHMOUD 13 WAYNE BEH (c) 18 CHARLIE LATULIPE 14 GAVIN PATUKI 20 PHOENIX VAIOTU 21 JORDAN STRICKLAND COACH LEON LATULIPE

 

Peninsula v Hills 
Lake Park, Saturday 6th June  
3.00pm
Referee: Trent Cini Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, Scott Shepherd
Listen live via 100.1FM or triplehfm.com.au

SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 KNOX TIME 4 BRENDAN LIAINA 5 GEORGE PALAU 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 SAM SHORT 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 CHRIS WILLIAMS 10 JAMES LEULUAI 11 TIM PONT 12 MIKEY TIOPIRA 16 VINNY NGARO 14 SHAUN SPRINGALL 15 RYAN WHEELER 17 BARRY MCGRADY 21 JACK MICANS COACH TIM GEE
BULLS: 1 JON SAKR 2 ANTHONY OVERTON 3 TYRONE TOFILAU 4 SAM SHEPHERD 15 SHANE CHALMERS 6 SEAN MCGUINNESS 7 JAMES BOUSTANI 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 BROD WRIGHT 11 DAVID BAUMANN 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 ADAM SPICER 14 ADAM MCMILLAN 16 AARON WESTON 25 JAMES ATUA 18 FRAZER MASINAMUA COACH PAUL GRIFFIN

 

Wentworthville v Cabramatta 
Ringrose Park, Sunday 7th June  
1.00pm 
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Lyndsay Packer

MAGPIES: 1 DWYNNE BROWN 2 ARTHUR TAKAPU 3 KJ MACKENZIE 4 FOU TAGILIMA 5 KEEHAN DIAMOND 6 SIMON GREAVES 7 DEAN MADDISON 8 JORDAN TUKERE 9 MATT PRICE 23 NETARNI SUKA 11 JACK MILLER 12 VALU NASIO 13 SOLOMONE LASALO 16 MIKEARA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 17 KALA LEHA 18 MATT COLLINS 21 ALLAN NIUSELA COACH ALEX CHAN
TWO BLUES: 1 JASON GRAY 2 SAM TAWAMACALA 3 RIKKI PIGGOTT 4 MATUI FUKOFUKA 5 BRETT MANNING 6 MIKE MUNDAY 7 JEREMY SAFI 10 EDDIE TEVITA 9 JAKE JACKSON 8 RITCHIE POHAHAU 11 MORRIS HIGHAM 12 TROY SAPSFORD 13 KURT DRYSDALE 14 JOSH ELMER 15 HENRY MAHE 16 SINAPATI SOLIA 17 TIFA IUTA 18 SOLOMON TOMOKINO COACH LEVIH WARBY