Ron Massey Cup Teams Rd 13

RON MASSEY CUP – RD 13

Western Suburbs v Wentworthville 
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday 13th June  
1.30pm 
Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Mathew Treneman, Feras Karem

WESTS MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 SIONE ALOFI 3 TOM MORRISON 4 SAMA SAUVAO 5 JOHN TOHI 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 JIM LAULILLI 9 PETER NAY 10 DWAYNE LEMAFA 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 JACKSON WILLIAMS 13 MARCEL OWEN 15 RONNIE PALUMBO 16 TESIMONI TEALIAULI 17 JACOB NANSEN 20 THOMAS GREALY COACH NATHAN WATERS
WENTY MAGPIES: 1 COREY MAKELIM 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 NICHOLAS WALKER 4 HENRY RAWALUI (c) 5 JOSEPH PO’UHILA 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TAUNAOLA KEI 13 LIONEL O’MALLY 10 MITCHELL STANFIELD (c) 11 DANIEL HOWARD 12 BEAU HENRY 9 BLAKE COOK 14 DEAN PARATA 15 STEPHEN HOWARD 16 MICHAEL LEKKAS 17 FOU TAGIILIMA COACH CHRIS YATES

 

Kingsgrove v Guildford
Hurstville Oval, Sunday 14th June  
12.30pm
Referee: Scot Murray Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Brendan Lucas

COLTS: 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 BERNARD LEWIS 3 CHARMOON TUMUPU 4 JAKE STEADMAN 5 OFA FELILA 6 DANIEL ALLENDE 7 COREY WILLIS 8 TIM DAVIS 9 HARRY BARSDELL 10 PIO SOFA (c) 11 SAMET ERTEN 12 DANIEL ASCOLI 13 HAYDEN WARREN 14 LUKE CHALKER 15 CURTLEY CALDWELL 16 RYAN KING 17 RYAN TURNER 18 LUKA FREDOTOVIC 19 MARK ATAYA COACH GEORGE KULEN
OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 HARMONY HUNT 4 GEORGE VI 5 DANE AUKOFALOU 6 TOBY EVANS 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 SEAN WALPOLE 10 SHANE SHACKLETON (c) 11 CHRIS SAAB 12 MITCH BURT 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 KELLY BENSON 15 TYRONNE SHELLEY 22 CALEB HUNT 23 JORDON ABOUHAIDAR COACH STEVE GHOSN

 

Concord Burwood v Windsor 
Goddard Park, Sunday 14th June  
2.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, Trent Cini

CONCORD BURWOOD WOLVES: 1 KANE GILLIES (c) 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 KENNEDY PETTYBORNE 4 BLAKE NICHOLS 5 DANE CHANG 6 NEENAN SIMPSON 7 NIKKO ROBERTS 8 DIAMOND CHARLIE 9 MASADA IOSEFA 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 JOE FLINT 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 14 JETHRO FRIEND 15 SCOTT WILLIAMS 16 MATT MUNDINE 19 MITCH DEVINE COACH NYKE ZAMMIT/MICK HABIB
WINDSOR WOLVES: 1 RAYMOND LESOA 2 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 3 PAUL SIMONA 4 TOM EISENHUTH 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 AARON FARKAS 7 SAM SCARLETT 8 HUTCH MAIAVA 9 REECE GOLDSMITH 10 SAM HOLLIS 11 PAT HOLLIS 12 SHENELLE HAUMONO 13 RYAN TRAMONTE (c) 14 SIONE TONGA 16 TEMATA RANGI 17 JACK QUEALEY 18 COWEN EPERE COACH BRAD PRIOR

 

Asquith v Mounties 
Storey Park, Sunday 14th June  
3.00pm
Listen live via 100.1FM or triplehfm.com.au
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Damien Simes

MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 3 JECO MAKATOA 4 GREG DAVIS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 DANIEL VASEAK 10 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 16 ADAM KALCINA 18 WILLIE LOFU LOFU 20 TOM YOUNG 21 MARK DAOUD 23 JOEL TUBBS 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE
MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JAKE GOODWIN 11 SONNY BRISTOW 12 JOE ROKOQO 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 FRED TEVAGA 15 STEVEN TAVITA 16 MATT PLACE 17 BEN CHAHOUD 18 JACOB MAYER 19 LOUIS VAIOTU 20 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 21 MITCH BEGGS COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

Cabramatta v Auburn
New Era Stadium, Sunday 14th June  
3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Mark Bohan

TWO BLUES: 1 LUKE LAVENDER 2 CAMERON EYLES 3 B.J. NATHAN 4 GRAYSON GOODWIN 5 SIONE VAI 6 KRIS KEATING 7 NATHAN MASSEY 8 LEONATI FETUANI 9 JORDAN GALLOWAY 10 MITCH SIMPSON 11 ADRIAN HA`ANGANA 12 MORRIS HIGHMAN 13 MAX NAPPA 14 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 15 TAREK EL MASRI 16 PAT LENARD 17 MITCHELL MAMARY COACH JASON WILLIAMS
WARRIORS: 1 LYNDEN MCGRADY 2 SEA PAUL FENUKITAU 3 HEKA NANAI 4 JOELI TUVITU 5 ERIC RUKA 6 GERRARD MCCALLUM 7 ARTHUR LITTLE 8 TUPOU IONGI 9 JAMIE CLARK 10 WILL MITCHELL 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 JUNIOR TIA KILIFI 13 JORDAN BOWLES 14 CLIFF NYE 15 EID KASSEM 16 PJ HUNT 17 ROBBIE KAMOTO 24 RICHARD COOREY 19 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 25 HALA AKOUOLA COACH DARREN MAROON

 

Blacktown Workers v BYE