RON MASSEY CUP – RD 14

Blacktown v Wentworthville 
H.E Laybutt Fields, Saturday 20th June  
3.00pm 
Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Mark Hinton

WORKERS: 6 JOHN WESLEY TAAGA 2 SAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 TALA MAPESONE 1 POREVA KIRIKAVA 23 TIGER VATUVEI 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA (c) 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 ATONIO PELESASA 11 SENE TALA 12 NU’U AKERIPA 13 JORDAN HALL 24 STAN WAQA 14 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 15 DREW PRITCHARD 16 JAKE ATTARD 17 MIKE FILIMONA 5 ALEX SEINI 19 JERRY KEY COACH PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN
MAGPIES: 1 COREY MAKELIM 2 HALAUAFU LEVAKA 3 NICHOLAS WALKER 4 HENRY RAWALUI (c) 5 JOSEPH PO’UHILA 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TAUNAOLA KEI 13 LIONEL O’MALLY 10 MITCHELL STANFIELD 11 DANIEL HOWARD 12 NICK KASSIS 9 BLAKE COOK 14 DEAN PARATA 15 STEPHEN HOWARD 16 MICHAEL LEKKAS 17 FOU TAGIILIMA COACH CHRIS YATES

 

Kingsgrove v Mounties
Hurstville Oval, Saturday 20th June  
1.30pm
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Tim Robinson

COLTS: 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 CHARMOON TUMUPU 3 DANIEL ASCOLI 4 HAYDEN WARREN 5 JAKE STEADMAN 6 DANIEL ALLENDE 7 COREY WILLIS 8 TIM DAVIS 9 HARRY BARSDELL 10 RICHARD SKELTON 11 SAMET ERTEN 12 RYAN KING 13 PIO SOFA (c) 14 DANIEL ARAHU 15 LUKA FREDOTOVIC 16 CURTLEY CALDWELL 17 MARK ATAYA COACH GEORGE KULEN
MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 BLAKE RITCHIE 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 JUSTIN LEMALU 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JAKE GOODWIN 11 SONNY BRISTOW 12 STEVEN TAVITA 13 SAM DUGGAN 14 FRED TEVAGA 15 MITCH BEGGS 16 MICHAEL MORRIS 17 MATTHEW WHITHOUSE 18 JOE ROKOQO 19 MATT PLACE 20 RUSTY BRISTOW COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

Asquith v Cabramatta 
Storey Park, Saturday 20th June  
3.00pm
Listen live via 100.1FM or triplehfm.com.au
Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas, Darian Furner

MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 3 JECO MAKATOA 4 GREG DAVIS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 DANIEL VASEAK 10 FRANCIS TUIGAMALA 11 JOSH NICHOLS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 16 ADAM KALCINA 18 WILLIE LOFU LOFU 20 TOM YOUNG 21 MARK DAOUD 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE
TWO BLUES: 1 JASON GREY 2 CAMERON EYLES 3 B.J. NATHAN 4 GRAYSON GOODWIN 5 LUKE LAVENDER 6 NATHAN MASSEY 7 KRIS KEATING 8 LEONATI FETUANI 9 JORDAN GALLOWAY 10 MITCH SIMPSON 11 ADRIAN HA`ANGANA 12 MORRIS HIGHMAN 13 MAX NAPPA 14 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 15 JAKE SACKSON 16 PAT LENARD 17 MITCHELL MAMARY COACH JASON WILLIAMS

 

Guildford v Windsor 
McCredie Park, Sunday 21st June  
3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Brenden Wood, Philip Sung
Listen Live via hawkesburyradio.com.au on 89.9FM

OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 HARMONY HUNT 4 GEORGE VI 5 DANE AUKOFALOU 6 TOBY EVANS 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 TYRONNE SHELLEY 10 SHANE SHACKLETON (c) 11 CHRIS SAAB 12 MITCH BURT 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 KELLY BENSON 15 CRAIG FIELD 17 PAUL TUIGIMALA 22 CALEB HUNT COACH STEVE GHOSN
WOLVES: 1 RAYMOND LESOA 2 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 3 PAUL SIMONA 4 TOM EISENHUTH 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 AARON FARKAS 7 DANIEL FOSTER 8 TEMATA RANGI 9 SIONE TONGA 10 SAM HOLLIS 11 PAT HOLLIS 12 SHENELLE HAUMONO 13 RYAN TRAMONTE (C) 14 CAMERON COLLINS 15 MARLI SINI 16 JACK QUEALEY 17 GUY HODGINS COACH BRAD PRIOR

 

Concord-Burwood v Western Suburbs
Goddard Park Sunday 21st June  
3.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray Touch Judges: Philip Sung, Scott Shepherd

WOLVES: 1 SAM LATU 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 JUNIOR PETTYBORNE 4 SUNIA FATIALOFA 5 DANE CHANG 6 NEENAN SIMPSON 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 8 JAMES LIVOCK 9 MASADA IOSEFA 10 KEMUELI SERU 11 TORI TUILETUFUGA 12 JOE FLINT 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 14 JETHRO FRIEND 15 SCOTT WILLIAMS 16 BRENDON TARRANT 17 DIAMOND CHARLIE 21 MITCHELL DEVINE COACH NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & MICK HABIB
MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 JAYDEN WHEELHOUSE 3 TOM MORRISON 4 SAMA SAUVAO 5 JOHN TOHI 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 JIM LAULILLI 9 TOM HARRIS 10 DWAYNE LEMAFA 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 JACKSON WILLIAMS 13 HALA MASILA 15 RONNIE PALUMBO 16 TESIMONI TEALIAULI 17 MARCEL OWEN 20 THOMAS GREALY COACH NATHAN WATERS

 

Auburn v BYE