VB NSW Cup Teams Rd 18

Newtown v Canterbury 

Henson Park, Saturday 11 July 
3:00pm 
Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, Jimmy Oliveira
Listen Live on Radiohub.com.au

JETS: 1 NATHAN GARDNER 2 DALLAS WELLS 3 BLAKE AYSHFORD 4 MITCH BROWN 5 DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 6 GERARD MCCALLUM 7 TODD MURPHY 8 RAY MOUJALLI 9 PAT POLITONI 10 TIM ROBINSON (c) 11 TINIRAU ARONA 12 SAMI SAUILUMA 13 JUNIOR ROQICA 14 ANDREW PEARN 15 KURT KARA 16 NESIASI MATAITONGA 17 SAULALA HOUMA COACH GREG MATTERSON
BULLDOGS: 1 JALINE GRAHAM 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 CHASE STANLEY 4 JACOB LOKO 5 COREY THOMPSON 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 DANE CHISHOLM 8 ANTONIO KAUFUSI 9 DAMIEN COOK 10 DANNY FUALALO 11 DAVID MINUTE 12 ADAM ELLIOTT 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 LEVI DODD 15 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 16 HERMAN ESE’ESE 17 BRAD CLARK 19 TAUTALATASI TASI COACH ANDREW PATMORE

 

Manly v Wests Tigers 
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 11 July 
3:00pm 
Referee:
Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Brendan Lucas

SEA EAGLES: 1 DOM REARDON 2 BEN FRITZ 3 BRAYDEN WILIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 DELROY BERRYMAN 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 MANAIA RUDOLPH 8 SIOSAIA VAVE (c) 9 KURT ALDRIDGE 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 JAMES HASSON 12 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 13 JESSE SENE-LEFAO 14 DYLAN KELLY 15 JORDAN LATHAM 16 UITI BAKER 17 TODD WILSON COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON
TIGERS: 1 TIM MOLTZEN 2 JOHN SILA 3 KEITH LULIA 4 WATSON HELETA 5 KURTIS ROWE 6 PENANI MANUMALEALII 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JACK BUCHANAN 9 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 10 JUNIOR TATOLA 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 JARROD FARLOW 14 ANDY FIAGATUSE 15 MICHAEL BULLOCK 16 WES LOLO 17 JOEL LUANI 18 SITALEKI AKAUOLA COACH PAUL FLETCHER

 

Penrith v Wyong 
Pepper Stadium, Saturday 11 July 
3:10pm  
Referee: Jon Stone Touch Judges: John Woods, Jay Farlow 
Watch Live on Fox Sports

PANTHERS: 1 ADRIAN DAVIS 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 ROBERT JENNINGS 4 MALIKO FILINO 5 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 6 ISAAC JOHN 7 WILL SMITH 8 ANDY SAUNDERS 9 SIONE KATOA 10 LEILANI LATU 11 CHRIS SMITH 12 BEN MURDOCH- MASILA 13 TUPOU SOPOAGA 14 BRENDAN ATTWOOD 15 MATT EISENHUTH 16 ATONIO PELASASA 17 MOSES LEOTA 19 GEOFF DANIELA COACH GARTH BRENNAN
ROOS: 1 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 2 KIEREN GALLAGHER 3 BRENDAN ELLIOT 4 NATHAN SMITH 5 CHRIS CENTRONE 6 SAMISONI LANGI 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS (c) 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 LEIVAHA PULU 12 WILLIE MANU 13 LAGI SETU 14 BROCK MOLAN 15 ABRAHAM PAPALII 16 MATT MCILWRICK 17 LOPINI PAEA 20 SHAUN BOSS COACH RIP TAYLOR

New Zealand v Illawarra  
Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 12 July 
11:45am (NZST), 9:45am (AEST)  
Referee:
Aaron Donald Touch Judges: Chris McMillan, Aaron Kesha

WARRIORS: 1 GLEN FISIIAHI 2 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 3 MATTHEW ALLWOOD 4 DOMINIQUE PEYROUX 5 JONATHAN WRIGHT 6 MAFOA’AEATA HINGANO 7 MASON LINO 8 SAM LISONE 9 NATHANIEL ROACHE 10 SAM RAPIRA 11 JOHN PALAVI (C) 12 SIONE LOUSI 13 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 14 DAVID BHANA 15 UPU POCHING 16 JAMES BELL 17 ZAC TIPPINS COACH STACEY JONES
CUTTERS: 1 TYRON CRANSTON 2 ELI ROBERTS 3 JUNIOR VAIVAI 4 CHARLY RUNCIMAN 5 KAYNE BRENNAN 6 DREW HUTCHISON 7 BLAKE WALLACE 8 LUKE PAGE 9 CRAIG GARVEY 10 SHANNON WAKEMAN 11 NATHAN GREEN 12 CHRIS LEWIS 13 ADAM TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD 15 SAM COSTER 16 PENI BOTIKI 17 JACOB HIND 22 TEKINA VAILEA 24 RULON NUTIRA 25 FRAZER ALCOCK COACH SCOTT LOGAN

 

BYE: NEWCASTLE, MOUNTIES, NORTH SYDNEY AND WENTWORTHVILLE