RMC Rep Side and Rd 18 Teams

REPRESENTATIVE ROUND

Ron Massey Cup Rep Team v QLD Rangers 
Geoff King Motors Oval, Coffs Harbour, Saturday 18th July 
2.30pm

Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Lloyd Lynwood, Julian Hulberet

RMC TEAM: (SQUAD IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) DANIEL ASCIOLI, CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN, JAMIE CLARK, OLIVER GORDON, CAMERON GRAHAM, DAVID HARRIS, MORRIS HIGHAM, SAM HOLLIS, SHANE HUNT, MAURICE KENNEDY, JACK MADDEN, ALOFA MATAELE, MICHAEL MORRIS, TOM MORRISON, ETHAN NATOLI, MICK PEARSALL, MITCH SIMPSON, FRANCIS TUIGAMALA, TORI TUILETUFUGA, NICK WALKER, BRENDAN WATERS COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

RANGERS: 1 JORDAN TIGHE 2 BRETT COUTTS 3 SAMSEN O’NEILL 4 JAMIE ANDERSON 5 WHETU AUSTIN 6 PHIL RAMAGE 7 BILLY WALTERS 8 ADAM MARR 9 DENZEL KING 10 MARTIN CORDWELL 11 GRANT COOKE 12 LEROY RANKIN 13 JARDINE BOBONGIE 14 JASON WARDROP 15 GAVIN BENNION 16 LONA KAIFOTO 17 JAKE THOMPSON 18 TYSON WHITE COACH MARK SHIPWAY

 

RON MASSEY CUP – RD 18

Asquith v Wentworthville (WASHOUT GAME FROM ROUND 8)

Ringrose Park, Thursday 16th July  
Listen to the replay on Sunday at 1:15pm via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au 
7.30pm

Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Mark Bohan

ASQUITH MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 JAMIE INGRAM 3 TRENT JENNINGS 4 GREG DAVIS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BRAD WALL 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 BEN FISHER 10 FRANCIS TUIGAMALO 23 JOEL TUBBS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 18 WILLIE LOFU LOFU 21 MARK DAOUD 12 LUKE MCDONALD 24 LACHLAN PIPER COACH SIMON CLARKE

WENTY MAGPIES: 1 DWAYNE BROWN 2 HENRY RAIWALUI 3 NICHOLAS WALKER 4 CECIL MACKENZIE 5 COREY MAKELIM 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 MITCHELL STANFIELD (c) 9 BRENDAN WATERS 10 STEPHEN HOWARD 11 DANIEL HOWARD 12 JACK MILLER 13 BLAKE COOK 14 FOU TAGIILIMA 16 MIKAERA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 17 CHRIS RAKETE 24 MITCHELL MAMARY COACH CHRIS YATES

 

Guildford v Blacktown 
McCredie Park, Sunday 19th July 
3.00pm

Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd, Mark Bohan

OWLS: 1 SHANE HUNT 2 LESLIE NGAULAFE 3 JAMES TUIATAHI 4 GEORGE VI 5 DANE AUKOFALOU 6 TOBY EVANS 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 TYRONNE SHELLEY 10 SHANE SHACKLETON (c) 11 CHRIS SAAB 12 KELLY BENSON 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 15 JOSHUA MARIE 16 CALEB KASIANO 17 PAUL TUIGIMALA 22 CALEB HUNT COACH STEVE GHOSN

WORKERS: 1 JOHN WESLEY TAAGA 2 WILLIAM BUTLER 3 JERRY KEY 4 TALA MAPESONE 5 POREVA KIRIKAVA 6 MATHEW PLACE 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 21 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA (c) 12 BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 13 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 10 ATONIO TAUILIILI- PELESASA 11 SENE TALA 8 STANLEY WAQA 9 JAKE ATTARD 14 MATIKA VATUVEI 15 ANDREW PRITCHARD 17 DAVID FILIMONA COACH PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN

 

ASQUITH V BYE