Teams Rd 23 | VB NSW Cup

Wests Tigers v New Zealand
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday 15th August
12.40pm
Referee: Chris Treneman Touch Judges: Michael Laverty, Mathew Damaso
Watch Live on Fox Sports

TIGERS: 1 KURTIS ROWE 2 DELOUISE HOETER 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 KEITH LULIA 5 CHANCE PENI 6 TIM MOLTZEN 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JORDAN GRANT 9 JOEL LUANI 10 MICHAEL BULLOCK 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 JARRED FARLOW 14 PENANI MANUMALEALII 15 ANDY FIAGATUSA 16 HALA MASILA 17 JOHN SILA COACH PAUL FLETCHER
WARRIORS: 1 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 2 MARATA NIUKORE 3 MATTHEW ALLWOOD 4 DAVID FUSITU’A 5 TOMAS AOAKE 6 ATA HINGANO 7 MASON LINO 8 UPU POCHING 9 SILIVA HAVILI 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 JOHN PALAVI (c) 12 SIONE LOUSI 13 DAVID BHANA 14 ZAC TIPPENS 15 JAMES BELL 16 SIONE FEAO 17 TULSAN CAIRD 18 SAULA SOLOMONA 21 LEVI NORTON COACH STACEY JONES

 

 

Newtown v Penrith
Henson Park, Saturday 15th August
3:00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: John Woods, Mark Bohan
Listen Live on Radiohub.com.au

JETS: 1 DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 2 NATHAN GARDNER 3 MITCH BROWN 4 SAMI SAUILUMA 5 COREY BROWN 6 BLAKE AYSHFORD 7 TODD MURPHY 8 ANDREW PEARN 9 KURT KARA 10 MYLES TAUELI 11 TAREK ELMASRI 12 JUNIOR ROQICA 13 TIM ROBINSON 14 AHMAD ELLAZ 15 PAT POLITONI 16 KURT DILLON 17 RAY MOUJALLI 21 SAULALA HOUMA 23 MALAKAI HOUMA 24 COACH GREG MATTERSON
PANTHERS: 1 KIERAN MOSS 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 BRENT NADEN 4 CHRIS SMITH 5 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 6 DANIEL FOSTER 7 SAM SCARLETT 8 SAM ANDERSON 9 SIONE KATOA 10 MATT EISENHUTH 11 BEN MURDOCH- MASILA 12 COREY HARAWIRA 13 ADAM DOCKER 14 MALIKO FILINO 15 RODNEY COATES 16 OLIVER CLARK 17 ANDY SAUNDERS

 

Manly v Canterbury
Brookevale Oval, Saturday 15th August
3:00pm 
Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Ryan Jackson

SEA EAGLES: 1 DOM REARDON 2 DELROY BERRYMAN 3 BRAYDEN WILIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 DAVID WILLIAMS 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 MANAIA RUDOLPH 8 SIOSAIA VAVE (c) 9 JAYDEN HODGES 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 TODD WILSON 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 JORDAN LATHAM 14 KURT ALDRIDGE 15 BEN FRITZ 16 CHEYSE BLAIR 17 UITI BAKER COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON
BULLDOGS: 1 COREY THOMPSON 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 CHASE STANLEY 4 LEVI DODD 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 JALINE GRAHAM 8 ANTONIO KAUFUSI 9 DAMIEN COOK 10 HERMAN ESE’ESE 11 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 12 ADAM ELLIOTT 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 BRAD CLARK 15 PAT O’HANLON 16 TAUTALATASI TASI 17 MAKAHESI MAKATOA COACH ANDREW PATMORE

Norths v Newcastle 
North Sydney Oval, Saturday 15th August
3.00pm 
Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira, Jay Farlow

BEARS: 1 DARRYL MILLARD 2 JOHN OLIVE 3 LATRELL SCHAMKHEL 4 ED MURPHY 5 BERNARD GREGORIUS 6 CODY WALKER 7 DARREN NICHOLLS (c) 8 FJ MAUALA 9 SCOTT SORENSEN 10 ZANE MUSGROVE 11 TULSA SAUMAMOA 12 JACK GOSIEWSKI 13 CHRIS GREVSMUHL 14 MATT HYLAND 15 JESSE ROBERTS 16 ANGUS CRICHTON 17 EVAN LEE 18 SAM MANULELEUA COACH BEN GARDINER
KNIGHTS: 1 KERROD HOLLAND 2 HONETI TUHA 3 PAT MATA’UTIA 4 CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 5 CHANEL MATA’UTIA 6 GEORGE NDAIRA 7 JAELEN FEENEY 8 DAMIEN SIRONEN 9 DANNY LEVI 10 PATERIKA VAIVAI 11 LACHLAN FITZGIBBON 12 BRETT JARRETT 13 MARVIN FILIPO 14 BEN STONE 15 JAMES TAYLOR 17 BEN TUPOU 18 MICHAEL STEELE 27 TAMA KOOPU COACH MATT LANTRY

 

 

Wentworthville v Wyong 
Morrie Breen Oval, Saturday 15th August
3.00pm 
Referee: Adam Gee Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Mitchell Stone

MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI 2 HALAUFU LAVAKA 3 BEN CROOKS 4 VAI TOUTAI 5 NATHAN DAVIS 6 RYAN MATTERSON 7 BEAU HENRY 8 DANIEL ALVARO 9 SAM GORMAN 10 MOSES MANU 11 NICK KASSIS 12 CODY NELSON 13 JOSEPH UALESI 14 BLAKE COOK 15 FRED PAKUTOA 16 MITCH STANFIELD 17 JACK MADDEN COACH STEVEN HALES
ROOS: 1 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 2 CHRIS CENTRONE 3 NATHAN SMITH 4 YILEEN GORDON 5 ABRAHAM PAPALII 6 SAMISONI LANGI 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS (c) 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 LEIVAHA PULU 12 WILLIE MANU 13 SHAUN BOSS 14 TODD LEWIS 15 JACK SIEJKA 16 LOPINI PAEA 17 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA COACH RIP TAYLOR

 

Illawarra v Mounties
WIN Stadium, Saturday 15th August
3.00pm 
Referee: Daniel Olford Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas, Brenden Woods

STEELERS: 1 BLAKE WALLACE 2 KAYNE BRENNAN 3 ADAM TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD 4 BRENT ANDERSON 5 ELI ROBERTS 6 ADAM CLUNE 7 SHANNON CROOK 8 RUSSELL PACKER 9 HEATH L’ESTRANGE 10 LUKE PAGE 11 TEKINA VAILEA 12 PENI BOTIKI 13 SAM COSTER 15 SHANNON WAKEMAN 16 DYLAN STRICKLAND 17 FRASER ALCOCK 24 JOKATAMA DOKONIVALU COACH SCOTT LOGAN
MOUNTIES: 1 JACK AHEARN 2 STEWART MILLS 3 MITCH CRONIN 4 JEREMY HAWKINS 5 BRENKO LEE 6 JOSH MCCRONE 7 MITCH CORNISH 8 KYLE O’DONNELL 9 GLEN BUTTRISS 10 MARK NICHOLLS 11 PAT MATAELE 12 JOE ROKOQO 13 JEFF LYNCH 14 RHYS KENNEDY 15 CLAY PRIEST 16 WILLIE MATAKA 17 SAM DUGGAN COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI