Teams Rd 23 | Ron Massey Cup

Western Suburbs v Blacktown
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday 22nd August
3.00pm
Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, Darian Furner

MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 JEROME MOSE 3 KENNY NIKO 4 SAMA SAUVAO 5 JOHN TOHI 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 PETER NAY 8 JIM LAULILII 9 LUKE WILLIAMS 10 DANE COSKERIE 11 TOM MORRISON 12 JACKSON WILLIAMS 13 DAVID HARRIS 15 RONNIE PALUMBO 16 JAMES MIRCESKI 17 MARCEL OWEN 18 TESIMONI TEALIAULI COACH NATHAN WATERS
WORKERS: 1 JOHN WESLEY TAAGA 2 SAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 TALA MAPESONE 5 FRED LATULIPE 6 MATT PLACE (c) 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA (c) 9 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 10 ATONIO PELESASA 11 BARNES TAVUI-LEOTA 12 SENE TALA 13 JERRY KEY 23 TIGER VATUVEI 15 ANDREW PRITCHARD 21 JORDAN STRICKLAND 14 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 17 NUU AKERIPA 16 KILIFI TIA-KILIFI COACHES PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN

 

Mounties v Auburn
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 22nd August
1.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Damian Briscoe, Keiren Irons

MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 JAKE GOODWIN 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 STEVEN TAVITA 11 BLAKE RITCHIE 12 BEN CHAHOUD 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 15 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 16 MITCH BEGGS 17 JACOB MAYER 18 JOE NAPOLETANO COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON
WARRIORS: 1 CLIFF NYE 2 TUUTA LANGI 3 HEKA NANAI 4 DANNY BARAKAT 5 JOELI TUVITU 6 ETHAN NATOLI 7 CONNOR JONES 8 WILL SOLWAY 9 JAMIE CLARK 10 VINCE RENNIE 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 JUNIOR TIA KILIFI 13 JORDAN BOWLES 14 ANTON IARIA 15 TUPOU IONGI 16 LACHIE LEE 17 PJ HUNT COACH DARREN MAROON

 

Wentworthville v Windsor
Ringrose Park, Sunday 23rd August
3.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Brenden Wood, Mark Bohan
Listen Live via hawkesburyradio.com.au on 89.9FM

 

MAGPIES: 1 DWAYNE BROWN 2 DANIEL PERKINS 3 CECIL MACKENZIE 4 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 5 NICHOLAS WALKER 6 K. J. MACKENZIE 7 MICHAEL STEVENS 8 MITCHELL MAMARY 9 DEAN PARATA 10 CHRIS RAKETE 11 DANIEL HOWARD (c) 12 JACK MILLER 13 MICHAEL LEKKAS 14 JOSEPH PO’UHILA 15 MIKAERA WHAREAITU-ORMSBY 16 ALAN NIULESA 17 BRENT RAE - MILLAR 25 TIM BOTTLE COACH CHRIS YATES
WOLVES: 1 RAYMOND LESOA 2 MARLI SINI 3 TOM EISENHUTH 4 PAUL SIMONA 5 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 6 AARON FARKAS 7 SIONE TONGA 8 HUTCH MAIAVA 9 REECE GOLDSMITH 10 RYAN TRAMONTE (c) 11 PAT HOLLIS 12 SHENELLE HAUMONO 13 SAM HOLLIS 14 RYAN CUSACK 15 JACK QUEALEY 16 TEMATA RANGI 17 JORDAN STRATTON COACH BRAD PRIOR

 

Concord-Burwood v Kingsgrove
Goddard Park, Sunday 23rd August
3.00pm
Referee: Keiren Irons Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Darren Van de Moosdyk

WOLVES: 1 JOE ULUIBAU 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 KENNEDY PETTYBORNE 4 REINHOLD KAMILO 5 DANE CHANG 7 ALEX ZAROUNAS 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 8 BRENDAN TARRANT 9 JETHRO FRIEND 10 DIAMOND CHARLIE 11 KAVA UTOIKAMANU 12 TORI TUILETUFUGA 21 SCOTT WILLIAMS 15 MITCH DEVINE 16 JORDAN TONGAHAI 17 JOE MATAELE 22 PATI ENI 18 ANDREW ARTEMI COACHES NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & MICK HABIB
COLTS: 1 BERNARD LEWIS 2 CHARMOON TUMUPU 3 JAKE STEADMAN 4 TAANE MILNE 5 OFA FELILA 6 DANIEL ARAHU 7 DANIEL ALLENDE 8 ISSAC CRIGHTON 9 COREY WILLIS 10 LUKE CHALKER 11 MISIELI VAIKELI 12 DANIEL ASCOLI 13 HAYDEN WARREN 14 DAVID GREEN 15 STEPEN TAULANGA 16 STEFANO TOTIDIS 17 PAKIELI KAUFUSI COACH GEORGE KULEN

 

Asquith v Guildford
Storey Park, Sunday 23rd August
3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup Touch Judges: Feras Karem, Taylor Deland-Cleveland
Listen live via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au

 

MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 5 GREG DAVIS 3 JECO MARKETO 15 TRENT JENNINGS 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BRAD WALL 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 BEN FISHER 10 FRANCIS TUIGAMALO 23 JOEL TUBBS 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 11 DANIEL VASEK 16 ADAM KALCINA 18 WILLIE LOFU LOFU 21 MARK DAOUD 22 TAYLOR MCCANN COACH SIMON CLARKE
OWLS: 1 ANTHONY LAYOUN 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 HARMONY HUNT 4 DANE AUKOFALOU 5 LESLIE NGAULAFUE 6 TOBY EVANS 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 TYRONNE SHELLEY 10 CASEY ELLIS 11 SHANE SHACKLETON (c) 12 KELLY BENSON 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 JARED CLARKE 15 CHRIS SAAB 16 JORDON MUNA 19 MASON CERUTTO 20 JERMAIN MATI-LEFI 21 CALEB KASIANO 22 CALEB HUNT 23 JORDON ABOUHAIDER COACH STEVE GHOSN

 

 

Cabramatta v BYE