Teams Rd 23 | Sydney Shield

Western Suburbs v Blacktown
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday 22nd August
1.30pm
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, Mark Hinton

MAGPIES: 1 BLAKE SUTTON 2 FALCON PENI 3 RHYS TUCKER 4 PHILLIP BROMBLE 5 SIMON SIMONA 6 DAMIEN DOAN 7 JAMES GORING 8 FA’ATUI UELE 9 DANIEL BELL 10 PJ LEIFI 11 JAMIE HILL 12 KURT ATKINSON 13 HAYDEN JOHNSTON 14 GEORGE AZZI 16 BEN MITCHELL 17 JACOB NANSEN 18 TYSON TIE TIE COACH MARK BARNES
WORKERS: 2 ALEX SEINI 1 DANIEL CASSONE 3 CHARLIE LATULIPE 4 DANIEL SMITH 5 CAMERON MANTON 6 LAZARUS BROWN 7 BLAKE GOODMAN 8 JAD MAHMOUD 9 JAKE ATTARD 10 OLIVER GORDON 11 GAVIN PATUKI 12 JOSH FRAZER (c) 13 VANN WALLACE 14 SKIP LIPANO 16 TONI SASSINE 15 TAVI MARIOTA 18 LOMANO LUFE 17 BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 20 PHOENIX VAIOTU 24 JADEN LAING 22 TIA AMOSA 23 JARON SMITH COACH LEON LATULIPE

 

 

Peninsula v Mounties
Lake Park, Saturday 22nd August
1.00pm
Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Brenden Wood
Listen live via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au

 

SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BRANDON LIAINA 4 BARRY MCGRADY 5 JEREMY MARSHALL 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 SAM SHORT 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 HARRY BERRYMAN (c) 10 JAMES LEULUAI 11 TIM PONT 12 KNOX TIME 13 CHRIS WILLIAMS 14 MIKEY TIOPIRA 15 MITCH LEACH 16 VINNY NGARO 17 GEORGE PALAU 21 JACK MICANS 22 JON GRIMES 24 STEVE MATTHEWS 25 TEARIKI NOOVAO COACH TIM GEE
MOUNTIES: 1 THEO LEATO 2 PAT DUMONT 3 JOEL PATULLO 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 JAMES HORVAT 6 BRENDAN NEWTON 7 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 8 FRED TEVAGA 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 TERE GLASSIE 11 RYAN JEFFERYS 12 BEN WHITEHOUSE 13 DAYNE VETTE WELSH 14 ZAC WEDESWEILER 15 ROBERT TULIATU 16 JAMES HORVAT 17 MARCO MUSCATELLO 18 LUKE SPEECHLEY 19 RUSTY BRISTOW 20 RHYS NORMAN 21 JOSUA CAKACAKA 22 SISA BALEKOKO COACH GLENN ANTONELLI

 

 

Wentworthville v Windsor
Ringrose Park, Sunday 23rd August
1.00pm
Referee: Trent Cini Touch Judges: Andrew, Wheeler, Ryan Jackson

MAGPIES: 1 DAVID SISIFA 2 REGAN RONA 3 MATT COLLINS 4 REGAN HAIKA 5 STEVE FAFITA 22 KEEHAN DIAMOND 7 DEAN MATTERSON 10 JORDAN TUKERE 9 MATT PRICE 23 NETARNI SUKA 12 VALU NASIO 13 SOLOMONE LASALO 6 SIMON GREAVES 14 SAM KEI 17 KALA LEHA 21 ALLAN NIUSELA 8 PALU MAHE COACH ALEX CHAN
WOLVES: 1 DANIEL BROWN 2 JAMON WORMLEATON 3 LACHLAN JACKSON 4 ROBBIE GRAHAM 5 ANDREW CARTISANO 6 JAYDEN HORO 7 DAVID FARKAS 8 LOTA FIAALII 9 LUKE ATCHISON (c) 10 JORDAN STRATTON 11 KAIDE ELLIS 12 BRANDON NANGAITI 13 KAIN HOWARTH 14 CAMERON COLLINS 15 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 16 CLAYTON DODT 17 SOLOMONE FOSTER 18 JADON NEWSOME 19 DEAN BARRON COACH CHRIS BOYD

 

 

Hills v Auburn
Crestwood Oval, Sunday 23rd August
2.00pm
Referee: Darian Furner Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Tim Robinson

BULLS: 1 SCOTT HOGAN 2 ANTHONY OVERTON 3 EDRIC HOLMES 4 ADAM MCMILLAN 5 JON SAKR 6 SEAN MCGUINNESS 7 JAMES BOUSTANI 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 BROD WRIGHT 11 DAVID BAUMANN 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 ADAM SPICER 14 HARLAN ALAALATOA 15 KENNEDY PETTYBORNE 16 AARON WESTON 17 KAVA UTOIKIMANU COACH PAUL GRIFFIN
WARRIORS: 1 ABRAHAM ELZAKHEM 2 JARDIN SANJOVIC 3 CHRIS CUNNINGHAM 4 SEAN PAUL FENUKITAU 5 ERIC RUKA 6 KYLE KRISANSKY KENNEDY 7 ZAC GREENE 8 JAMEL HUNT 9 SEAN MCKENZIE 10 JASON TUULAU 11 MATT HALALILO 12 JOSH MONTGOMERY 13 MITCHELL MORETON 14 JAASON FINAU 15 JACK MITCHELL 16 ANTHONY SEMRANI 17 KISI TAULANI COACH LEE MALKOUN

 

Asquith v Guildford
Storey Park, Sunday 23rd August
1.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Darren Van de Moosdyk
Listen live via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au

 

MAGPIES: 1 SAM BUTTEL 2 MELI KATIA 3 LUKE HANSON 4 LUKE MCDONALD 5 CHAD RENNIE 6 AIDEN CARNEY 7 TAYLOR BENNETT 8 MARK MEREDITH 9 SHAE JARVIS 10 TAYLOR MC CANN 11 ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12 AARON PAPERA 13 BEN MOONEY 14 BRAD HORDER 15 NATE BARNES 16 MICK LANE 17 PAUL KATIA COACH INA PAPERA
OWLS: 1 ANTHONY KATRIB 2 JEREMEY KING 3 GEORGE VI 4 JULIAN KING 5 JONOTHON MOSE 6 FAIMNIFO SEVE 7 TROY DARGAN 8 PAULA KAUFUSI 9 ALEC BUSH 10 JAMIE STOWERS 11 CALEB HUNT 12 MITCH BURT 13 THOMAS FIELD 14 SEAN WAPOLE 15 CRAIG FIELD 16 DENZAL TONISE 17 KURT DELUIS 18 FRANK SALU COACH TODD MCKEOWN

 

 

Cabramatta v BYE
East Campbelltown v BYE
Belrose v BYE