Newtown v Newcastle
Remondis Stadium, Saturday 22nd August
12.40pm
Referee: Daniel Olford Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, John Woods
Watch Live on Fox Sports Channel 501

JETS: 1 DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 2 NATHAN GARDNER 3 MITCH BROWN 4 SAMI SAUILUMA 5 CORIN SMITH 6 BLAKE AYSHFORD 7 TODD MURPHY 8 ANDREW PEARN 9 KURT KARA 10 MALAKAI HOUMA 11 TAREK ELMASRI 12 JUNIOR ROQICA 13 TIM ROBINSON 14 KURT DILLON 15 PAT POLITONI 17 RAY MOUJALLI 18 GERARD MCCALLUM 21 SAULALA HOUMA 23 MYLES TAUELI COACH GREG MATTERSON
KNIGHTS: 1 CARLOS TUIMAVAVE 2 HONETI TUHA 3 PAT MATA’UTIA 4 CHANEL MATA’UTIA 5 KERROD HOLLAND 6 GEORGE NDAIRA 7 JAELEN FEENEY 8 DAMIAN SIRONEN 9 DANNY LEVI 10 TAMA KOOPU 11 LACHLAN FITZGIBBON 12 BRETT JARRETT 13 LUKE YATES 14 JAMES ELIAS 15 JAMES TAYLOR 16 MICHAEL STEELE 17 BEN TUPOU COACH MATT LANTRY

 

 

New Zealand v Penrith
Mount Smart Stadium, Saturday 22nd August
1:00pm (NZ Time)
Referee: Aaron Donald Touch Judges: Chris McMillan, Simon Taylor

WARRIORS: 1 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 2 WILLIE PEACE 3 MARATA NIUKORE 4 JAMES BELL 5 TOMAS AOAKE 6 MAFOA’AEATA HINGANO 7 MASON LINO 8 UPU POCHING 9 SILIVA HAVILI 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 JOHN PALAVI (c) 12 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13 DAVID BHANA 14 LEVI NORTON 15 UILA AIOLUPO 16 SIONE FE’AO 17 BUNTY AFOA COACH STACEY JONES
PANTHERS: 1 KIERAN MOSS 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 COREY HARAWIRA-NAERA 4 BRENT NADEN 5 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 6 DANIEL FOSTER 7 SAM SCARLETT 8 SAM ANDERSON 9 SIONE KATOA 10 MATT EISENHUTH 11 BEN MURDOCH-MASILA 12 JAMES FISHER-HARRIS 13 ADAM DOCKER 14 OLIVER CLARK 15 RODNEY COATES 16 CHRIS SMITH 17 ANDY SAUNDERS COACH GARTH BRENNAN

 

Manly v Wentworthville
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 22nd August
3:00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Bredan Lucas, Richard Daizli

SEA EAGLES: 1 DOM REARDON 2 DELROY BERRYMAN 3 BRAYDEN WILIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 DAVID WILLIAMS 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 MANAIA RUDOLPH 8 SIOSAIA VAVE (c) 9 JAYDEN HODGES 10 TYSON ANDREWS 11 TODD WILSON 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 JORDAN LATHAM 14 KURT ALDRIDGE 15 BEN FRITZ 16 CHEYSE BLAIR 17 UITI BAKER 19 VINNIE NGARO COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON
MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 BEN CROOKS 4 NATHAN DAVIS 5 JAMES TUITAHI 6 RYAN MATTERSON 7 BEAU HENRY 8 FRED PAKUTOA 9 SAM GORMAN 10 MOSES MANU 11 NICK KASSIS 12 CODY NELSON 13 JOSEPH UALESI 14 BLAKE COOK 15 STEVE HOWARD 16 MITCH STANFIELD 17 JACK MADDEN COACH STEVEN HALES

 

Mounties v Wests Tigers
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 22nd August
3.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell Judges: Rohan Best, Jimmy Oliveira
Listen Live on Radiohub.com.au

MOUNTIES: 1 JACK AHEARN 2 STEWART MILLS 3 MITCH CRONIN 4 JEREMY HAWKINS 5 BRENKO LEE 6 JOSH MCCRONE 7 MITCH CORNISH 8 KYLE O’DONNELL 9 GLEN BUTTRISS 10 MARK NICHOLLS 11 PATRICK MAGO 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 CLAY PRIEST 14 RHYS KENNEDY 15 JOEL EDWARDS 16 JEFF LYNCH 17 SAM DUGGAN 18 WILLIE MATAKA 20 JOE ROKOQO COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI
WESTS TIGERS: 1 KURTIS ROWE 2 DELOUISE HOETER 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 KEITH LULIA 5 CHANCE PENI 6 PENANI MANUMALEALII 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JORDAN GRANT 9 JOEL LUANI 10 MICHAEL BULLOCK 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 BRENDEN SANTI 14 JARROD FARLOW 15 MATTHEW LODGE 16 DANE COSKERIE 17 MARK MCCORMACK COACH PAUL FLETCHER

 

 

Canterbury v Illawarra
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 22nd August
6.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, Mitchell Stone

BULLDOGS: 1 LINDON MCGRADY 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 CHASE STANLEY 4 LEVI DODD 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 JALINE GRAHAM 8 ANTONIO KAUFUSI 9 BRAD CLARK 10 HERMINE ESE’ESE 11 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 12 ADAM ELLIOTT 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 ALEX SORGE 15 PAT O’HANLAN 16 JACOB LOKO 17 MAKAHESI MAKATOA COACH ANDREW PATMORE
CUTTERS: 1 BLAKE WALLACE 2 KAYNE BRENNAN 3 JUNIOR VAIVAI 4 BRENT ANDERSON 5 ETO NABULI 6 DREW HUTCHISON 7 SHANNON CROOK 8 RUSSELL PACKER 9 HEATH L’ESTRANGE 10 LUKE PAGE 11 ADAM TUIMAVAVE-GERRARD 12 NATHAN GREEN 13 SAM COSTER 14 ANDREW MCCARTHY 15 SHANNON WAKEMAN 16 DYLAN STRICKLAND 18 RORY O’BRIEN 22 PENI BOTIKI 24 JOKATAMA DOKONIVALU COACH SCOTT LOGAN

 

Wyong v North Sydney
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday 23rd August
3.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Joshua McGowan
Listen Live on Radiohub.com.au

ROOS: 1 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 2 CHRIS CENTRONE 3 NATHAN SMITH 4 YILEEN GORDON 5 ABRAHAM PAPALII 6 SAMISONI LANGI 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 MAGNUS STROMQUIST 9 MITCH WILLIAMS (c) 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 LEIVAHA PULU 12 JACK SIEJKA 13 SHAUN BOSS 14 BROCK MOLAN 15 LOPINI PAEA 16 BENNETT LESLIE 17 MATT MCILWRICK COACH RIP TAYLOR
BEARS: 1 LATRELL SCHAMKHEL 2 JOHN OLIVE 3 SAM MANULELEUA 4 ED MURPHY 5 BERNARD GREGORIUS 6 DARRYL MILLARD 7 DARREN NICHOLLS (c) 8 FJ MAUALA 9 SCOTT SORENSEN 10 ZANE MUSGROVE 11 TULSA SAUMAMOA 12 JACK GOSIEWSKI 13 MATT HYLAND 14 WINSTONE ASOTASI 15 JESSE ROBERTS 16 ANGUS CRICHTON 17 EVAN LEE COACH BEN GARDINER