Auburn v Wentworthville
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 29th August
1.45pm
Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: Scott Shephard, Tim Robinson

WARRIORS: 1 CLIFF NYE 2 TUUTA LANGI 3 HEKA NANAI 4 DANNY BARAKAT 5 JOELI TUVITU 6 ETHAN NATOLI 7 CONNOR JONES 8 WILL SOLWAY 9 JAMIE CLARK 10 VINCE RENNIE 11 ELIAS SUKKAR 12 JUNIOR TIA KILIFI 13 JORDAN BOWLES 14 ANTON IARIA 15 TUPOU IONGI 16 LACHIE LEE 17 PJ HUNT 24 RICHARD COOREY COACH DARREN MAROON
MAGPIES: 1 HENRY RAIWALUI (c) 2 CECIL MACKENZIE 3 K. J. MACKENZIE 4 JAKE BUTLER - FLEMING 5 NICHOLAS WALKER 6 BRENDAN WATERS 7 JACK MADDEN 8 TAUNAOLA KEI 9 BLAKE COOK 10 CHRIS RAKETE 11 DANIEL HOWARD (c) 12 DANIEL PERKINS 13 LIONEL O’MALLY 14 COREY MAKELIM 15 STEPHEN HOWARD 16 MICHAEL LEKKAS 24 MITCHELL MAMARY 21 MIKAERA WHAREAITU - ORMSBY 25 EDDIE ERVINE COACH CHRIS YATES

 

 

Blacktown v Asquith
H.E. Laybutt Fields, Saturday 29th August
3.00pm
Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Ferras Karam, Shaun McHatton
Listen live via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au

 

WORKERS: 1 JOHN WESLEY TAAGA 2 SOSAIA TANGINOA 3 BYRON FRUEAN 4 TALA MAPESONE 5 FRED LATULIPE 6 MATT PLACE (c) 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 11 BARNABAS TAVUI-LEOTA 12 FETONGI TUINAUVAI 13 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 10 ATONIO PELESASA 9 JAKE ATTARD 8 DAVID FILIMONA 14 JERRY KEY 15 ANDREW PRITCHARD 17 SENE TALA 20 KILLIFI TIA-KILLIFI 21 OLIVER GORDON 23 TIGER VATUVEI 24 JORDAN STRICKLAND COACHES PAT WEISNER & DAN COCHRAN
MAGPIES: 1 JACK HAWKINS 5 GREG DAVIS 3 JECO MARKETO 4 ADAM KALCINA 17 MICK PEARSALL 6 BEN FISHER 7 AARON GROOM 8 BRENDAN HURD 9 DANIEL VASEK 10 FRANCIS TUIGAMALO 12 TOM YOUNG 14 DYLAN MCKEOWN 13 JOEL LATHAM 15 TRENT JENNINGS 18 WILLIE LOFU LOFU 21 MARK DAOUD 22 TAYLOR MCCANN 23 JOEL TUBBS COACH SIMON CLARKE

 

Western Suburbs v Kingsgrove
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday 29th August
1.00pm
Referee: Kieron Irons Touch Judges: Matt Treneman, Andrew Wheeler

MAGPIES: 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 JEROME MOSE 3 KENNY NIKO 4 SAMA SAUVAO 5 JOHN TOHI 6 BLAKE LAZARUS 7 PETER NAY 8 JIM LAULILII 9 LUKE WILLIAMS 10 DANE COSKERIE 11 TOM MORRISON 12 JACKSON WILLIAMS 13 DAVID HARRIS 15 RONNIE PALUMBO 16 JAMES MIRCESKI 17 MARCEL OWEN 18 TESIMONI TEALIAULI COACH NATHAN WATERS
COLTS: 1 DAVID GREEN 2 JAMES HANCOCK 3 TAANE MILNE 4 OFA FELILA 5 BERNARD LEWIS 6 HARRY BARSDELL 7 JESSE MARSCHKE 8 IONA TOOMAGA-ATONI 9 JARROD ROBSON 10 STEPHEN TAULANGA 11 DANIEL ARAHU 12 LASHUAN POULIVAATI 13 DANIEL ASCOLI 14 HAYDEN WARREN 15 STEFANO TOTIDIS 16 COREY WILLIS 17 ABDUL EL MASRI COACH GEORGE KULEN

 

 

Guildford v Mounties
McCredie Park, Sunday 30th August
3.00pm
Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Darren Van Der Moosdyk, Lyndsay Packer

OWLS: 1 JERMAIN MATI-LEFI 2 JAMES TUIATAHI 3 HARMONY HUNT 4 DANE AUKOFALOU 5 LESLIE NGAULAFUE 6 TOBY EVANS 7 CHAD PORTER 8 JOSHUA GRAHAM 9 TYRONNE SHELLEY 10 CASEY ELLIS 11 SHANE SHACKLETON (c) 12 KELLY BENSON 13 CAMERON GRAHAM 14 JARED CLARKE 15 CHRIS SAAB 16 JORDON MUNA 19 MASON CERUTTO 21 CALEB KASIANO 22 CALEB HUNT 23 JORDON ABOUHAIDER COACH STEVE GHOSN
MOUNTIES: 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 SAM AIGA 3 WAYNE DARGAN 4 DAVE CAHALANE 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 JAKE GOODWIN 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 STEVEN TAVITA 11 JOE ROKOQO 12 BEN CHAHOUD 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 15 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 16 MITCH BEGGS 17 JACOB MAYER 18 JOE NAPOLETANO 19 BLAKE RITCHIE COACH CHRIS HUTCHISON

 

 

Cabramatta v Concord-Burwood
New Era Stadium, Sunday 30th August
3.00pm
Referee: Scott Murray Touch Judges: Rohan Best. Richard Dailzi
Listen live via 100.1FM or
triplehfm.com.au

 

TWO-BLUES: 1 JASON GREY 2 CAMERON EYLES 3 JOSH DAVIS 4 MATUI FUKOFUKA 5 LUKE LAVENDER 6 NATHAN MASSEY 7 KRIS KEATING 8 LEONATI FETUANI 9 SAXON FISCHER-GRAY 10 MITCH SIMPSON 11 PATRICE SIOLO 12 ADRIAN HAÀNGANA 13 MAX NAPPA 14 JEREMY SAFI 15 SIONE VAI 16 PAT LENARD 17 JACK NOBLE COACH JASON WILLIAMS
WOLVES: 1 JOE ULUIBAU 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 SAM LATU 4 REINHOLD KAMILO 5 DANE CHANG 7 JACKSON GARLICK 21 SCOTT WILLIAMS 8 KEMUELI SERU 9 JETHRO FRIEND 10 ANDREW ARTEMI 11 KAVA UTOIKAMANU 12 JOE FLINT 13 DANIEL FEPULEAI 15 MITCH DEVINE 16 PATI ENI 17 DIAMOND CHARLIE 18 BRENDON TARRANT 22 JORDAN TONGAHAI 20 JOE MATAELE 26 NYKE ZAMMIT 27 MICK HABIB COACHES NYKE ZAMMIT & MICK HABIB

 

 

Windsor v BYE