Harold Matthews 2016 Squads

The 2016 Harold Matthews full squads have been released, less than one week from kick-off!

The NSWRL's Under-16s Harold Matthews competition is the breeding ground for elite rugby league in this state - and the 2016 season looks set to be one of the closest on record.

The Cronulla Sharks are looking at going back-to-back after taking out the Cup in 2015.

Check out the 2016 draw here!

Balmain Tigers

Reggie Alofipo, Nathan Atkinson, Keenan Ben-Paniora, Vea Bloomfield, E J Brown-Vaelua, Ben Cody, Sam Elias, Lachlan Hughes, Lachlan Ilias, Samuel Karwhin, Saul Lewis, Samiuela Mafi, Ben Mallia, Marco Micalizzi, Owen Moefilli, Mydon Ong, Joshua Rizk, Stephen Sands, Jason Smyth, Ben Stevanovic, Daniel Sykes, Mateo Tatola, Sosia Teakaraanga, Tyler Tuigamala, Brendon Wing.

Canberra Raiders

Mitchell Atkinson, Tate Brooke, Tremayne Chatfield, Jacob Church, Matthew Dragisic, Lachlan Eveston, Daniel Goodwin, Louis Jang, Kristian Jenson, Solomone Kaufusi, Jonah Latu, Kayne Laundess, Angus Marshall, Austin McDougall, Wayne Parker, Tyler Peters, Alexavier Punou, Joe Roberts, Brayden Robertson, Brendan Saltner, Harley Smith-Shields, John Veloudos.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Jake Averillo, Logan Dillon, Ahmad Douar, Michael Fahd, Justin Filo, Connor Garrety, Ryan Gray, Cliff Hopoi, John Kwiah, Funaki Matavesi, John Moli, Kurtis Morrin, Pesamina Pesina, Trinity Peters, Mosese Pope, Thomas Ratu, Badawi Sadek, Maurice Salei, GM Serratore, Jacob Snowball, Brody Strickland, Vincent Takataka, Tommy Talau, Villy Tevaga, Fred Tohi, Terence Toomata.

Central Coast Centurions

Jack Alipate, Ryan Bender, Fletcher Berry, Jed Boreham, Mitchell Bowler, Cooper Bromwich, Aaron Commins, Kai Doyle, Harrison Edwards, Toby Elliot, Kendyll Fahey, Jack Frasca, Wil Hudson, Tyson James, Ryan Jones, Benjamin Ma’u, Matthew Morgan, Jake O’Meley, Jacob Payne, Lewis Sheens, Campbell Sheppard, Jed Silvester, Jack Smith, Keegan Turner, Jake Wadey, Saxon Wollenhapt.

Cronulla Sharks

Max Batty, Kai Broadhurst, Declan Casey, Bailey Cantrill, Thomas De Meio, Cooper Devine, Jackson Devine, Angus Ernst, Joshua Holt, Kevin Kennedy, Logan Kepu, Isaac Longmuir, Jonaiah Lualua, Adam Mortlock, Cameron O’Connor, Franco Parodiso, Franklin Pele, Riley Pickering, Dan Robinson, Saint Sakai, Damon Smith, Ky Smith, George Sukanaivalu, William Swann, Redford Tiatia, Andrew Thomson, Jack Wilson, Max Wiseman, Bronson Xerri.

Illawarra Steelers

Bailey Antrobus, Jalal Bazzaz, Jake Brisbane, Joseph Dickson, Blake Dowel, Ben Fulton, Dallas Harrison, Sam Hooper, Elijah Humble, Dean Kinlyside, Dylan Lucas, Sione Lufe, Connor McNally, Connor Muhleisen, Shalom O’Ofou, Reece Owen, Aidan Plunkett, Lachlan Rogers, James Sara, Alex Sargent, Aaron Schoupp, Rhys Sherlock, Jack Walsh, Kuyan Wellington, Tarje Whitford, Zachary Williams.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Simione Afeaki, Daniel Ala, Angus Bell, Amarni Biddle, Livingstone Chee Kam, Ben Collins, Nathanael Endemann, Joshua Fepuleai, Tom Hardcastle, Albert Hopoate, Michael Hughes, Tom Latu, Max Lehmann, Freddy Lussick, Campsie Manuofetoa, Isacc Meehan, William O’Toole, Dante Sa, Domenico Santaguida, Callum Scarr, Joshua Schuester, Zac Stracey, Tremaine Terzius, Keith Titmuss, Alex Tuitavake, Sean Vaivelata, Nathan Van Buuren, Lennox Whittaker, Harry Wilson.

Newcastle Knights

Timanu Alexander, Tom Baker, Jye Bieman-King, Hayden Bourke, Liam Bower, Jack Brown, Finn Carlin, Shaun Casey, Phoenix Crossland, Joel Dark, Cameron Davies, Brock Gardner, Ethan Grine, Ross Haidle, Logan Humphries, Kingsley Jennings, Sam Jones, Nash Lofberg, Jock Madden, Toby Marks, Teva Mataora, Toa Matoka, Tyran Ott, Lachlan Pope, Hayden Sinclair, Matt Smith, Jock Sullivan, Ali Taufaao.

North Sydney Bears

(Awaiting confirmation)

Parramatta Eels

Joshua Boumelhem, Dylan Brown, Matt Doorey, Harry Duggan, Phillip Fanane, Tyler Field, Valance Harris, William Kei, Dallas King, Ronan King, Uikilifi Lea’aetoa, Dennis Mataia, Dane Oostendorp, Kyle Schneider, Uellington Seve, Luke Sommerton, Jayden Tanner, Charbel Tasipale, John Paul Nohra, Mark Tepu Smith, Peter Tevaga, Isileli Uilou, Stefano Utoikamanu, Asaeli Vuicakau.

Penrith Panthers

Shawn Blore, Zachary Cini, Luke Puru, Lindsay Smith, Hayden Bonanno, Ethan Clark-Wood, Chase Chapman, Siona Collins, Salvatore Cotello, Jack Dennis, Mathew Faauila, Jodeci Laumua, Spencer Leniu, Bradley Middlebrooke, Jack Morrison, Ethan Mokoia, Tevita Piukana, Ayden Pittman-Lyon, Lorenzo Pritchard, Jeramiah Trindall, Henry Tuiafiso, Henry Togise, Dylan White, Braiden Magele, Maurice Trindall, Aranui Peau Filo, Patrick Hinder, Sitaleki Piukana.

South Sydney Rabbitohs

Dalton Armstrong, Ky Bouris, Casey Bushby, Egan Butcher, Maila Chan-Foon, Raine Dellow, Matthew Dive, John Dodds, Ben Handley, Adrian Janvrin, Harry Larkin, Reihana Leuii, Jordan Little, Aidan Manowski, William Quick, Mase Ruka, Ethan Saisoaa, Kaylib Savage, Sam Schlede, Trevor-Joseph Sionetali, Jenson Taumoepeau, Paul Turner.

South Western Sydney Academy of Sport

AJ Atinae Junior Afamiliona, Paul Anamani, Will Angel, Douglas Bailey, Oscar Chong Nee, Lachlan Deeth, Steven Dengate, Ismail El Omar, Austin Hair, Logan Hayden, Cameron Higbid, Jack Highgate, King Isaako, Jack Lafolafo, Henry Manu, Mitchell Miles, Jordan Molio, Aqeel Mossa, Aidan Mostyn, Elvis John Oloaga, Chris Patolo, Daniel Payne, Jazzaiah Schaafhausen, Eti Tavui, Alfie Tropea, Mavoni Tuifua

St George Dragons

Ryan Economou, Volkan Er, Harris Georgopoulos, John Harb, Ethan Hicks, Delrio Iakopo, Leo Ioane, Jesse Jackson, Andreas Joannou, Usaia Lovodua, Leroy Magalogo, Tyson Martin, Nicholas Maroun, Te Arahu McLean-Young, Jye McRae, Sidney Noppen, Aidan O’Malley, Kepa Rawhiti, William Saliba, Darryl Sharpley, Inoke Siale, Cooper Stevens, Luciano Svagelli, Simeone Taateo, Daniel Teece-Johnson

Sydney Roosters

Bayleigh Bentley-Hape, Leo Carroll, Blake Chetcuti, Lachlan Daly-O’Riley, Sione Fakatulolo, Joshua Fong, Duwanye Fuimaono, Thomas Giles, Malcolm Green, Bailey Hayward, Ethan Jacky, Tukini Jeannot, Demario Lokeni-Purcell, Jarrod MacAskill, Taine Matakaiongo, Craig McKenzie, Luca Moretti, Tadgh Murphy, Richard Polieri, Blake Richardson, Kobe Rugless, Junara Toluono, Max Towns, Dean Widders, Julian Zissis.

Western Suburbs Magpies

Jakob Blake, Brody Dooner, Dylan Edwards, Tyrone Harding, Mason Hurst, Freddy Kini, Tukaha Kyriacou, Henry Lealuga-Puhotau, Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau, Marcus Moore, Rua Ngati, Cameron Oitmann, Elijah Peacock, Ben Quinlan, Tyler Rullis, Kolin Saukuvu, William Saunders, Felix Smith, Nathaniel Tiata, Etuale Toa, Christian Urso, James Valevatu, Logan Vrbanic, Mosese Vuki, Ryan Wessel, Marc Zaurrini.

Western Sydney Academy of Sport

Isaac  Akuoko, Campbell Bird, Jordan D’Amico, Thomas Delailoa, Zac Duclos, Albert Etuati Favaae, Tyreese Figota, Filimaua Filimaua-Tau, Robert Finau, Liam Heka, Luigi Isa, Radjo Jankovic, Malaki Malaki, Antoine Moananu, Antonio Nooroto, Fabian Pilitati, Craig Porter, Fred   Pupu, Tallis Smith, Sione Tupou, Aston Vaiotu, Jacob Wilkinson, Kohen Wright, Jayden Yates.