SG Ball 2016 Squads

The 2016 SG Ball full squads have been released, less than one week from kick-off!

The NSWRL's Under-18s SG Ball competition is, alongside the Harold Matthews competition, the breeding ground for elite rugby league in this state - and the 2016 season looks set to be one of the best on record.

The Cronulla Sharks are looking at going back-to-back after taking out the Cup in 2015.

Check out the 2016 draw here!

Balmain Tigers

Zac Allen, Tevita Amone, Richard Amone, Lachlan Attwood, William Baker, Josh Bermingham, Caleb Campbell, Edward Carter, Adam Doueihi, Justin Frain, John Paul Hannawe, Kahil Johnson, Will Lawson, Abdalla Matar, Angelo Panambalama, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Adam Rizk, Alex Seyfarth, Moses Suli, Spike Teio, Kobe Thorson, Justice Utatoa, Bennett Wheelhouse.

Canberra Raiders

Jack Bastick, Luke Burton, Lachlan Cooper, Jesse Dent, Tevita Fehoko, Jacob Field, Samuel Finnegan, Kienan Grogan, Daniel Keir, Sebastian Kris, Dustin Litster, Andre Niko, Jake Notaras, Tim Merritt, Jedidiah Simbiken, Daine Spencer, Joshua Stuckey, Francis Soakia-Tai, Lazarus Vaalepu, Thomas Williams, Sato Ketia-Opo, Sharmah Schmidt, Matthew Lyons, Quinlyn Cannon, Dylan Clark, Komiti Tuilagi.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Daymon Abbey, James Clark, Tavita Fesolai, Shane Fuataga, Abraham Ghanem, Jack Gordon, Fili Havea, Keiran Hayman, Kayne Kalache, Phenix Kasimausi, Will Kerr, Jonathan Langi, Bilal Maarbani, Reed Mahoney, Alvin Maungaati, Thomas McGrady, John Paul Nakad, Daniel Parker, Giordan Patea, Isiah Perrett, Mckay Posetta, Bailey Simmonson, Mutu Stanley, Pule Sua, Evander Swann, Lachlan Talau, Sosaia Talivakaola, Teniko Tunupopo, Brandon Wakeham, Jacob Winterstein.

Central Coast Centurions

Jeremy Abdulla, Zac Bagnall, Stephen Blair, Cooper Bosden, Ezekiel Cooper, Danny Dye, Hadden Fay, William Grassby, Lewis Hamilton, Kye Hopwood, Jessie Hourn, Elih Jackson, Peter Koszyk, Kye Martin, Samuel McClelland, Tamani McInnes-Cama, Joel Mula, Ethan Niszcot, Nick O’Meley, Chase Partridge, Sam Paul, Jack Rawling, Mathew Sheppard, Blake Taaffe, Tangulu Taniela, Brandon Thompson, McCoy White.

Cronulla Sharks

Josh Aileone, Blayke Brailey, Donavan Briggs, Delaney Chaney-Puata, Jack Dillon, Jackson Ferris, Brandon Finnegan, Kyle Flanagan, Jack Gould, Luke Jurd, Semisi Kioa, Luke Kisaloff, Fine Kula, Amo Lualua, Isaac Lumelume, Luke Metcalf, Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie, James Roumanos, Jaeman Salmon, Dylan Smith, Lachlan Smith, Dean Tatsis, Soakimi Tuitavuki, Chris Tupou, Jackson Watson, Dylan Xerri.

Illawarra Steelers

Jack Cross, Josh Dowel, Wilson Farrar, Jackson Ford, Callum Franchi, Jason Gillard, Tomas Harris, James Jagot, Matheson Johns, Hayden Lomax, Zac Lomax, Steven Marsters, Sam McCann, Jacob McGrath, Tyler Moon, Jayden Morgan, Dylan Morris, Trent Peoples, Sam Price, Cooper Purcell, Tristan Sailor, Juvilee Samiu, Luke Skidmore, Kereti Tautaiolefua.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

Tyren Andrea, Bill Benjamin, Justin Burt, Jayden Burgess, Marvin Curry, Nase Fainu, Inoke Fakai, Matt Fisk, George Francis, Eddy Fry, Tevita Funa, Bonny Hopoate, Pulonga Kavaefiafi, Jack Maguire, Andrew Mauava, Joey McCauley, Kane Mcquiggin, Jack Ongosia, Luke Poiselli, Bryden Ramien, Fred Sioni, Dion Solaese, Jaiden Tarrant, John Tuivaii, Tom Van Bokhoven, Sam Verrills, Lawrence Biddle.

Newcastle Knights

Blake Andrews, Nash Birch, Kynan Blasczak, Luke Casson, Matt Cooper, Mathew Croker, Kurtis Dark, Will Davies, Heath Gibbs, Lyndon Hills, Jayden Hocking, Tex Hoy, Soane Hufanga, Luke Huth, Tyler Kearsey, Nic Lawrence, Jack Lumby, Sam McIntyre, Hiku Moeke, Brayden Musgrove, Tommy Sau, Pasami Saulo, Tom Starling, Tom Steadman, Ben Talty, Lachlan Walmsley, Jack Weir, Callum Wesley.

North Sydney Bears

Clinton Aiono, Nathan Argue, Arisento Bou Sleiman, Anthony Brown, Ayden Carling, Rikihana Clemens, Kade Clissold, Sam Dolores, Matthew Hammond, Luke Hodge, Jayson Jana, Nathan Khalil, Kenneth Koro, Joshua Mar, Samuel McGregor, Arthur Melheam, Hira Raharaha, Sean Sabutey, Richie Summersford, Jackson Stewart, Destry Tamai, Frank Toomalatai, Lachlan Williams, Dave Yarullin, Cameron Yeates.

Parramatta Eels

Robert Afu, Taufa Afu, Tuimavave Afualo, Noel Aukafolau, Harry Brown, Josh Carr, Kyle Cassel, Jessie Cronin, Josh Curran, Steve Dresler, Haze Dunster, Elie El Zakhem, John Fonua, Junior Faingaa, Mitch Hyde, Oregon Kaufusi, Sean Keppie, Nick Okladnikov, Ethan Parry, Alex Seve, Lufusi Tapa’atoutai, Vinnie Tikeri, Michael Tupou, Travis Turnbull, Tangata Utiokamanu, Beni Valu.

Penrith Panthers

Jesse Abbott, Dean Blore, Trey Brown, Billy Burns, Ben Cartwright, James Conroy, Mose Felio, Setefano Hala, Steele Kake, Mitch Kenny, Billy Leniu, Ray Maroun, Jonah Metuangaaro, Joe Oliver, Sean O’Sullivan, William Papaliitele, Hayse Perham, Sam Radovu, Marlon Ritchie, Zachary Ryan, Tom Skinner, Tyrell Smith, Jake Tago, Isaac Thompson, Rocky Togatuki, Brian Too, Toby Westcott, Vondell Williams-Liolevave,

South Sydney

Tarquinn Alatapi, Rangi-Paoa Boyce, Josh Cook, Daniel Fifita, Bailey Fitzgerald, Henry-Siriah Fuimaono, Campbell Graham, Emre Guler, Dean Hawkins, Mawene Hiroti, Kobi Hookey, Phoenix Hunt, Sam Johnstone, Jake Kambos, Joey Lose, Blake Manowski, Johnny Mitsias, Nicholas Mougias, Cameron Murray, Keenen Ngamotu, Dylan O’Connor, Kurtis Preece, Triston Reilly, Ky Rodwell, Lee Turner.

St George Dragons

Joel Bradford, Jack Burraston, Dylan Clifford, Jackson Collins, Daniel De Vecchis, Jaydn Field, James Filihiahekava, Connor Hart, Joel Holdsworth, Elijah Hunt, Ronald Hunter, Stefano Ikamui, Shondre Lee-Silva, Tikoa Lene, Stanley Malae, David Naufahu, Lachlan Navale, Christian Peterika, Isaako Seufale, Joshua Suli-Ruka, Fetineiai Taiti-Taanoa, Eniasi Tokelau, Allan Tuigamala, Jeffrey Tuitavuki, Jack White, Kieran Wyld, Dean Xenos.

Sydney Roosters

Mana Aonga, Zane Blake, Jed Bouris, Mitchell Butfield, Isaiah Conway, Jackson Frei, Tom Fuller, Shannon Gardiner, Jake Hazard, Lachlan Lam, Jimi-Jo Larson, Samuel Lilomaiava, Kyle Lowe, Beau Mackey, Jackson Mohi, Tyrell Neiufi, Kell O’Brien, Ethan O’Neill, Wetere Pompey, Victor Radley, Edenn Rogers-Smith, Lincoln Stewart, Grant Taulafo, Brandon Tavae, Shane Tomokino, Isaac Tooher, Reece Townsend, Callan Turner, Matthew Woolnough.

West Coast Pirates

Chandler Blackwell, Malaki Chan Boon, Cameron Grimes-Bray, Josh Broughton Sparks, Michael Buck, River Coleman, Curtis Dansey Smaller, Damian Darlington, Jesse Day, Sialoa Faafua, William Finau, Bailey Gill, Taipia Graham, Fletcher Harrold, Sam Hutcheson, Marcell Kautai, Tamba Lebbie, Bryce McRobert, Payden Porter, Christian Smith, Jared Spencer, Simon Tabakanaca, John Te'loa, Kyle Tukapua, Brody Whitehead, Brandon Wright.

Western Suburbs Magpies

Tom Angel, Cameron Brabender, Lucas Castle, Ailand Davis-Pihema, Kye Dean, Jai Ferguson, Gus Garzaniti, Dallas Greico, Andrew Horne, Dee Ioapo, Jamen Johnson, Mitchell Jones, Hosea Leuea, Lekendrick Mascoe, Netane Masima, Tala Mauigoa, Daniel Muir, Nathan Tui, Ben Powers, Lachlan Russell, Jake Scott, Bryce Shaw, Hans Ta’ala, Jonathan Talamaivao, James Tautaiolefua, Manisela Teuhema, Komiti Vetemotu, Alatanu Wright. 

Western Sydney Academy of Sport

Joshua Brombal, Jake Gillett-Gow, Henderson Godfrey, Brendan Hands, Sagele Harrison, John Kaufusi, Samson Kerr, Harrison Leonard, Thomas Lofts, Meni Luke, Kallum Mackay, Corey Matthews, Dylan McBain, Eddie Muna, Alexander Myles, Henry NafoiIsaia, Peter Pakoti, Sione Taufa, Tane Te Rangi, Richmond Tima, Isaia Tone, Tonga Tongotongo, PJ Vaigalepa-Tevaga, Kitione Vikash, Nathan Wilkins.