: NSWRL Grand Final day - VB NSW  Cup grand final match between the Wyong Roos and the Newcastle Knights at Pirtek Stadium on September 27, 2015 in Sydney, Australia. Digital Image by Mark Nolan.

TEAMS | Intrust Super Premiership Rd 1

Mounties v Penrith Panthers
GIO Stadium, Saturday 5 March
12:40pm
Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch judges: Mitchell Stone, John Wood
Broadcast Live on FOX Sports

MOUNTIES 1 ZACH SANTO 2 GUS AIGA 3 BRENKO LEE 4 SISA WAQA 5 KATO OTTIO 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 HARRY SIEJKA 8 LUKE BATEMAN 9 GLEN BUTTRISS 10 RHYS KENNEDY 11 MITCH BARNETT 12 JARRAD KENNEDY 13 JOE TAPINE 14 SAM DUGGAN 15 ROYCE HUNT 16 CLAY PRIEST 17 MANAIA RUDOLPH 18 STEVEN TAVITA COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI
PANTHERS 1 BRENT NADEN 2 JOSH HALL 3 ANDREW HEFFERNAN 4 MALIKO FILINO 5 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 6 TE MAIRE MARTIN 7 SAM CLUNE 8 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 9 ZACH DOCKER-CLAY 10 MOSES LEOTA 11 COREY HARAWIRA-NAERA 12 CHRIS SMITH 13 BEN GARCIA INTERCHANGE 14 JOSH TANGITAU 15 VILIAME KIKAU 16 ANDY SAUNDERS 17 TUPOU SOPOAGA COACH STEVE GEORGALLIS

 

Wests Tigers v Manly
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 5 March
1:15pm
Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Jimmy
Oliveira, Richard Daizli

WESTS TIGERS 1 WATSON HELETA 2 JOSH ADDO-CARR 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 CHANCE PENI 5 JOHN TOHI 6 JEREMY MARSHALL-KING 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 ROD GRIFFIN 9 JACOB LIDDLE 10 DALLAS GRAHAM 11 TYLER CASSEL 12 ASIPELI FINE © 13 JESSE PARAHI 14 JORDAN GRANT 15 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 16 JACKSON WILLIAMS 17 WESLEY LOLO 18 ANDY FIAGATUSA COACH PAUL STRINGER
SEA EAGLES 1 TIM MOLTZEN 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 BRAYDEN WILLIAME 4 TONY SATINI 5 FABIAN GOODALL 6 ISAAC JOHN 7 PITA GODINET 8 JOSH STARLING 9 HUGH PRATT 10 BRENTON LAWRENCE 11 DYLAN KELLY 12 TOM SYMONDS 13 LIAM KNIGHT INTERCHANGE 14 DANIEL VASEK 15 LUKE BURGESS 16 RHYS ARMSTRONG 17 ADDIN FONUA-BLAKE COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON

 

Newtown Jets v Canterbury Bulldogs
Henson Park, Saturday 5 March
3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford Touch Judges: Brenden Wood, Benjamin Teague
Listen Live via Steele Sports Radio at
www.steelesports.com.au

 

JETS 1 ARANA TAUMATA 2 MITCH BROWN 3 JORDAN DREW 4 MATT EVANS 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 JOSH CLEELAND 7 FA'AMANU BROWN 8 JUNIOR ROQICA 9 MATT MCILWRICK 10 JESSE SENE-LEFAO 11 ANTHONY MORAITIS 12 KURT CAPEWELL 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 KURT DILLON 15 KURT KARA 17 MYLES TAUELI 21 MALAKAI HOUMA COACH GREG MATTERSON
BULLDOGS 1 BRAD ABBEY 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 KERROD HOLLAND 4 REUBENN RENNIE 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 LINDON MCGRADY 8 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 9 CRAIG GARVEY 10 LLOYD PERRETT 11 SHAUN LANE 12 RENOUF TO’OMAGA 13 PAT O’HANLON 14 BRAD KEIGHRAN 15 RAY MOUJALLI 16 GRAHAM CLARKE 17 GEORGE TSIKRIKAS 19 ELIAS SUKKAR 20 COACH ANDREW PATMORE

 

Illawarra Cutters v NZ Warriors
WIN Stadium, Saturday 5 March
3:00pm
Referee: Christopher Treneman Touch judges: Ryan Jackson, Mark Bohan

CUTTERS 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 TOM CARR 3 TAANE MILNE 4 MITCH PORTER 5 KALIFA FAIFAI LOA 6 SHAUN NONA 7 DREW HUTCHISON 8 SHANNON WAKEMAN 9 JOSH MCCRONE 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 CHRIS LEWIS 12 JACOB HOST 13 DAMIAN SIRONEN 14 SAM COSTER 15 JAY GALLAGHER 16 JACK NOBLE 19 BLAKE WALLACE 20 ANDREW MCCARTHY COACH JASON DEMETRIOU
WARRIORS
1 TOMAS AOAKE 2 DAVID FUSITU’A 3 KONRAD HURRELL 4 MATTHEW ALLWOOD 5 KEN MAUMALO 6 CHARNZE NICOLL-KLOKSTAD 7 ATA HINGANO 8 ALI LAUITIITI 9 ERIN CLARK 10 UPU POCHING 11 MARATA NIUKORE 12 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13 JOHN PALAVI 14 JAZZ TEVAGA 15 PAUL TULI 16 PAT SIPLEY 17 JAMES BELL 18 VILIAMI KAVEINGA COACH STACEY JONES

 

Newcastle Knights v North Sydney
Kurri Sports Ground, Sunday 6 March
3:00pm
Referee: Allan Shortall Touch Judges: Jeff Hartup, Drew Oultram

KNIGHTS 1 JAKE MAMO 2 KEN TOFILAU 3 JACOB GAGAI 4 BRYCE DONOVAN 5 MAO UTA 6 DANNY KERR 7 WILL PEARSALL 8 JOSH KING 9 DANNY LEVI 10 TAMA KOOPU 11 BRADIE SMITH 12 TEKINA VAILEA 13 LUKE YATES 14 KRYS FREEMAN 15 BRETT JARRETT 16 MICHAEL STEELE 17 UITI BAKER 19 KURT ALDRIDGE 23 SAM COOK COACH MATT LANTRY
BEARS 1 MICHAEL OLDFIELD 2 TOM HUGHES 3 DANE NIELSEN 4 ED MURPHY © 5 BERNARD GREGORIUS 6 PIKI ROGERS 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 JOKATAMA DOKINAVALU 9 BRAD DIETZ 10 JACK SIEJKA 11 TULSA SAUMAMAO 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 CHEYNE WHITELAW 14 RILEY TRAVERS 15 CLAYTON WILLIAMS 16 FRED JUNIOR MUALA 17 WINSTONE ASOTASI COACH BEN GARDINER

 

Wentworthville Magpies v Wyong Roos
Ringrose Park, Sunday 6 March
3:00pm
Broadcast LIVE via 90.5 Alive FM
Referee: Kasey Badger Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, John Woods

MAGPIES 1 SCOTT SCHULTE 2 BURETA FARAIMO 3 VAI TOUTAI 4 JOHN FOLAU 5 HONETI TUHA 6 MITCH CORNISH 7 LUKE KELLY 8 DANNY WICKS 9 ISAAC DE GOIS 10 RORY O’BRIEN 11 KELEPI TANGINOA 12 CODY NELSON (C) 13 KAYSA PRITCHARD 14 CAMERON KING 15 MATT WOODS 16 ANDREW PEARN 17 NICK KASSIS COACH JOSEPH GRIMA
ROOS 1 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 2 CHARLIE TAYLOR 3 DOMINIC REARDON 4 NATHAN SMITH 5 MATT IKUVALU 6 JOEY LUSSICK 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 ABRAHAM PAPALII 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ELONI VUNAKECE 11 LUKE GARNER 12 JAI INGRAM 13 ZANE TETEVANO 14 BROCK MOLAN 15 PAKI AFU 16 JACKSON HILL 17 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA 18 KURT WARDEN COACH RIP TAYLOR