: NSWRL Grand Final day, Sydney Shield match between the Hills district and Wentworthville at Pirtek Stadium on September 27, 2015 in Sydney, Australia. Digital Image by Mark Nolan.

TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 1

Windsor v Hills District
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 5 March
1:00pm
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Luke Burton, Lyndsay Packer

WINDSOR 1 DANIEL BROWN 2 DANYON BARNES 3 PATTYLOMA AUPAAU 4 JADON NEWSOME 5 SHAUN FITZGERALD 6 CRAIG BROWN 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 BEN MITCHELL 9 WADE EGAN 10 ROBERT DOWNTON 11 LOTA FIAALII 12 MATT TOMKINS 13 BRANDON NANGAITI 14 NAT BARNES 15 NICKO APELU 16 COREY CARL 17 ETON LINDSAY COACH CHRIS BOYD
HILLS DISTRICT 1 SHANE MILLER 2 RORY BROWNLY 3 JORDAN TONGAHIA 4 JAKE FERGUSON 5 ASH JOHNSON 6 NICK HOLLIDAY 7 BRAD HORDER 8 FRANK ARCELLA 9 JAZ FLAVELL 10 SHANE CHALMERS 11 JASON GEREKS 12 JAKE BRENNAN 13 KELLY BENSON 14 JAKE WALPOLE 15 NICK BETAR 19 JAMES ATUA 20 ZACH O’KEEFE COACH TREVOR SCHODEL

 

Asquith v Guildford
McCredie Park, Saturday 5 March
1:00pm
Referee: Darian Furner Touch Judges: Brendan Pearson, Ryan Walters

ASQUITH 1 SAM BUTTEL 2 MELI KATIA 3 LUKE HANSON 4 LUKE MCDONALD 5 CHAD RENNIE 6 AIDEN CARNEY 7 TAYLOR BENNETT 8 MARK MEREDITH 9 SHAE JARVIS 10 TAYLOR MC CANN 11 ROBBIE WILLIAMS 12 AARON PAPERA 13 BEN MOONEY 14 BRAD HORDER 15 NATE BARNES 16 MICK LANE 17 PAUL KATIA COACH INA PAPERA
GUILDFORD 1 JARED PETERO 2 ATTINI GAFFA 3 HARLEY GRUNDY 4 TUI OLOAPU 5 POASI TALANOA 6 DEAN MATTERSON 7 TODD SAPIENZA 8 BLAKE ASHMORE 9 NIFO SEVE 10 JARROD TOMPKINS 11 JOSH MAREE 12 ABLE SHIRLEY 13 MATTHEW RICKARD 14 JOEY TRAMONTANA 15 MICHAEL LUONG 16 JAKE CARLAW 17 ALEC HOBBS 18 FRANK SALU 19 JAMES TASIPLAE 20 MICHAEL MARCUS 21 TANGI HOKAI 22 JORDAN PASENE COACH TODD MCKEOWN

 

Peninsula v Cabramatta
McCredie Park, Saturday 5 March
4:00pm
Referee: Keiren Irons Touch Judges: Michael Colla, Jack Hislop

PENINSULA 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 KNOX TIME 4 BARRY MCGRADY 5 JEREMY MARSHALL 6 JON GRIMES 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 JAKE GEARIN 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT 14 CHRIS WILLIAMS 15 ISAIAH MCMOORE 16 JOSH HALL 17 DAVID RYAN
CABRAMATTA 1 JASON GRAY 2 LUKE LAVENDER 3 CHRIS FAE 4 B.J.NATHAN 5 IBUDOC SOLIMONA 6 JAKE WEBB 7 GRAYSON GOODWIN 8 PAT LENARD 9 ZACH AYAD 10 ZAC WEDESWEILER 11 DION HARRIS 12 HALA KATOA 13 MIKAERA ORMSBY 14 KISI TAULANI 15 CALVIN MULIPOLA 16 JORDAN BICHAN 17 SIUPELI HUIHAHAU 18 TIM JONES

 

St Marys v Blacktown Workers
St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday 5 March
4:15pm
Referee: Darren Burtenshaw Touch Judges: Christopher Catlin, Amber Fitzgerald

ST MARYS 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 PETER SCANLAN 3 GORDON TOOMALATAI 4 ALAN EISENHUTH 5 ISOQ QUINIMACAWA 6 BLAKE MILGATE 7 JAKE BUTFIELD 8 DEAN ZAMMIT 9 BEN BRAGG 10 JOE VAEGAAU 13 TROY BROOKS 12 PHIL SALEVAO 11 SHANNAN WOOD 14 CAM COLLINS 15 ZAC ROBERTS 16 MELBOURNE TAUPAU 18 HENRY FIU-LEMI 19 REUPENA TUIGAMALA 22 CHRIS VAEGAAU COACH LUKE SWAIN
BLACKTOWN 1 ALEX SEINI 2 DANIEL CASSONE 3 DANIEL SMITH 4 LOMANO LUFE 5 SKIPPY LIPANO 6 KHODER MITWARI 9 JOSH GRANT 8 GEORGE BASHOUR 7 TONI SASSINE 10 JOHN LEAPAI 11 ROY TEUKU 12 JOSH FRASER © 13 VANN WALLACE 14 BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 15 JAD MAHMOUD 26 POREVA KIRIKAVA 27 CAMERON MANTON COACH LEON LATULIPE

 

Wentworthville v Mounties
Ringrose Park, Sunday 6 March
11:15am
Referee: Mathew Treneman Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Tim Robinson

WENTWORTHVILLE 1 DAVID SISIFA 2 MICHAEL BURETTA 3 REGAN HAIKA 4 CECIL MACKENZIE 5 JEAN- LUC KNOX 6 WALLACE TANGITA 7 HARRY LOHIA 8 JESSIE MAXWELL 9 REGAN RONA 10 JORDAN TUKERE 11 MICHAEL LEKKAS 12 TEMATA RANGI 13 CHRIS RAKETE 14 ANDRE IRO 15 LEWIS MUSSEN 16 MATT COLLINS 17 STEPHEN HOWARD 18 MATTHEW WHYTE COACH ALEX CHAN
MOUNTIES 1 JORDAN MARTIN 2 FINLAY DIBLEY 3 BEN CHAHOUD 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 JAKE HORTON 7 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11 SONNY BRISTOW 12 JOE NAPOLETANO 13 SAGE WILDER 14 JEREMY FULLER 15 PHOENIX VAIOTU 16 BEN WHITEHOUSE 17 RUSTY BRISTOW 18 RYAN JEFFREY 19 EDDIE TAVITA 20 PATRICK DUMONT 21 MAILE LI 22 RICHARD TIMOTI 23 FAIRHOUZ ELKANDER CO-COACHES GARY BURGESS & GRANT MITCHELL

 

Western Suburbs v Auburn
Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 6 March
1:00pm
Referee
: Martin Jones Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Michael Karam

WESTERN SUBURBS 1 ROMAN LOELU 2 NIALL WALKER 3 GODFRED AYEMBANG 4 TOA MATA’AFA 5 JAI DOOLAN 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 DANIEL ROBERTS 8 LENNY SAUNI 9 PAUL ROBERTS 10 HEHEAKO TUIMA 11 KURT ATKINSON 12 MISIELI VAIKELI 13 RHYS SCIGLIATANO 14 SENIO TOA 15 ROYCE TOUT 16 NOA TUITAVUKI 17 PIO SOFA COACH GEORGE KULEN
AUBURN 1 JACK GIBBONS 2 SEAN PAUL FENUKITAU 3 ISAAC PEDRO 4 FITELI FATAI 5 ANTONIO HALA 6 TRAVIS EDWARDS 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 JYE CHALLENOR 9 JAIME CROCKER 10 LIMA TEAUPA 11 TOM HARVEY 12 PENI MISINALE 13 SONNY RUPAPERA 14 BRANDON BOUMELHAM 15 JACK MITCHELL 16 JASON FINAU 17 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 18 JAKE GLEESON 19 TIM WASARUA 20 DANIEL PETRALIA COACH BRAD MORRIN

 

Belrose v East Campbelltown
Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday 6 March
3:00pm
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Keith Povah, Luke Heckendorf
Broadcast LIVE on Triple H 100.1 FM via www.triplehfm.com.au

BELROSE 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 RYAN MAWHINNEY 3 DAMIAN RETI 4 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 BEAU ABRAHAMS 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 BEN PICKERING 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 ADAM SAUNDERS 11 KEN ZEREMETE 12 TOM BETTS 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 STEVE MORTON 15 JOSH NICHOLLS 16 CHARLES BUTROSE 19 NATHAN COOPER COACH JAMES MORTIMER
EAST CAMPBELLTOWN 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRIAG MOUTASKAS 3 CRUISE IOSEFA 4 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 5 LEROY ISSAKO 6 MICHEAL STEVENS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 GUY THOMPSON 9 JARRYD EGGLETON 10 JASTON APAOLA 11 RONNIE PALUMBO 12 MASON TALOLUA 13 JOHN DA SILVA 14 CHRIS FROST 15 SAMA SAUVAO 16 AARON TEARIKI 17 JOSEPH PESA 18 ROSS MATI LERFI 19 GIOVANNI VATUVIE 20 SAM HOARE 21 ADAM SOULTAN COACH RICHARD BARNES