TEAMS | SG Ball Rd 5

Cronulla Sharks v North Sydney Bears
Shark Park, Friday 11 March
7:45pm

SHARKS 1 JACKSON FERRIS 2 ISAAC LUMELUME 3 SEMISI KIOA 4 JOSHUA AILEONE 5 CHRIS TUPOU 6 LUKE METCALF 7 KYLE FLANAGAN © 8 FINE KULA 9 BLAYKE BRAILEY 10 JAMES ROUMANOS 11 JAEMAN SALMON 12 LUKE KISALOFF 13 LACHLAN SMITH 14 LUKE JURD 15 DONAVAN BRIGGS 16 DEAN TATSIS 17 SOAKIMI TUITAVUKI 19 DAVE HOWLETT
BEARS 1 KENNETH KORO 2 SAMUEL DOLORES 3 ARISENTO BOU SLEIMAN 4 SEAN SABUETY 5 JASON JANA 6 AYDEN CARLING 7 LACHLAN WILLIAMS 8 ARTHUR MELHAM 9 DESTRY TAMAI 10 HIRA RAHARAHA 11 CAMERON YEATES (VC) 12 SAMUEL MCGREGOR 13 LUKE HODGE © 14 CLINTON AIONO 15 MATTHEW HAMMOND 16 NATHAN ARGUE 17 RIKIHANA CLEMENS 18 JACKSON STEWART 19 ANTHONY BROWN COACH MARK MCGAW

 

 

Parramatta Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies
New Era Stadium, Saturday 12 March
11:30am

EELS 1 JOHN FONUA 2 NOEL AUKAFOLAU 3 TUI AFUALO 4 ETHAN PARRY 5 HAZE DUNSTER 6 ALEX SEVE 7 TRAVIS TURNBULL 8 OREGON KAUFUSI 9 ADAM CAMPBELL 10 STEVE DRESLER 11 JOSH CARR © 12 FILIA UTOIKAMANU 13 MICHAEL TUPOU 14 MITCH HYDE 16 ELIE ELZAKHEM 17 JOSH CURRAN 18 VEA TAPA 25 BENI VALU COACH NATHAN CAYLESS
MAGPIES 1 JAMES TAUTAIOLEFUA 2 KYE DEANE 3 JAMEN JOHNSON 4 NATHAN TUI 5 DEE IOAPO 6 GUS GARZANITI 7 HOSEA LEUEA 8 ALATANU WRIGHT 9 JAKE SCOTT 10 BEN POWERS 11 LEKENDRICK MASOE 12 JAI FERGUSON 13 TALA MAUIGOA 14 CAMERON BRABENDER 15 TOM ANGEL 16 ANDREW HORNE 17 MANISELA TEUHEMA 18 BRYCE SHAW 19 JONATHAN TALAMAIVAO 20 KOMITI VETEMOTU 21 LUCAS CASTLE COACH JOHN MCPHERSON/MARK BARNES

 

 

Penrith Panthers v West Coast Pirates
Pepper Stadium, Saturday 12 March
12:00pm

PANTHERS 1 MARLON RITCHIE 2 JAKE TAGO 18 MOSE FEILO 4 JESSE ABBOTT 5 JONAH METUANGARO 6 TOBIAS WESTCOTT 7 ISAAC THOMPSON 8 SETEFANO HALA 9 TREYMAINE BROWN 10 ROCKY TOKATUKI 11 VONDELWILLIAMS-LIOLEVAVE 12 WILLIAM BURNS 13 MITCHELL KENNY 14 BRIAN TOO 15 BEN CARTWRIGHT 17 BILLY LENIU 20 STEELE KAKE COACH BEN HARDEN
PIRATES 1 CURTIS DANSEY SMALLER 2 SIMON TABAKANACA 3 SIAILAOA FAAFUA 4 TAMBA LEBBIE 5 JOHN LEOTA 6 BAYLEY GILL 7 CHRISTIAN SMITH 8 TAIAPA GRAHAM 9 RIVER COLEMAN 10 DAMIAN DARLINGTON 11 PAYDEN PORTER 12 FLETCHER HARROLD C 13 JESSE DAY 14 MICHAEL BUCK 15 CHANDLER BLACKWELL 16 KITIONE NAIRUBE 17 WILL FINAU 18 KYLE TUKAPUA 19 MALAKAI CHAN BOON COACH RYAN GUNDRY

 

 

Canterbury Bulldogs v Manly
Belmore Oval, Saturday 12 March
1:00pm

BULLDOGS 1 THOMAS MCGRADY 2 DANIEL PARKER 3 JACOB WINTERSTEIN 4 BAILEY SIMONSSON 5 BILAL MAARBANI 6 KEIRAN HAYMAN 7 BRANDON WAKEHAM 8 FILLI HAVEA 9 WILL KERR 10 SHANE FUATAGA 11 JACK GORDON 12 JAMES CLARK 13 KAYNE KALACHE © 14 REED MAHONEY 15 JONATHAN LANGI 16 ABRAHAM GHANEM 17 TAVITA FESOLAI 19 SOSAIA TALIVAKIOLA 20 TENIKO TUNUPOPO COACH SHANE SULTANA
SEA EAGLES 1 LUKE POLSELLI 2 JUSTIN BURT 3 BONNY HOPOATE 4 DION SOLAESE 5 PULONGA KAVAEFIAFI 6 MANASE FAINU 7 CADE CUST 8 ANDREW MAUAVA 9 SAM VERRILLS 10 JOHN TUIVAITI 11 EDDY FRY 12 KANE MCQUIGGIN 13 GEORGE FRANCIS INTERCHANGE 14 JACK ONGOSIA 15 TOM VAN BOKHOVEN 16 BRYDEN RAMIEN 17 JAIDEN TARRANT 18 MATT FISK COACH DARRON MAROON

 

 

Balmain Tigers v Canberra Raiders
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 12 March
1:30pm

TIGERS 1 RYAN PAPENHUYZEN ( C ) 2 JUSTICE UTATAO 3 ZAC ALLEN 4 MOSESE SULI 5 ANGELO PANAMBALAMA 6 JOSH BERMINGHAM 17 ADAM DOUEIHI 8 WILL LAWSON 9 LACHLAN ATTWOOD 18 EDWARD CARTER 11 JUSTIN FRAIN 12 KAHIL JOHNSON 14 KOBE THORSON 15 BENNETT WHEELHOUSE 16 ALEX SEYFARTH 19 NICK SOLOA TOOMATA 21 JOHN PAUL HANNAWE 22 CALEB CAMPBELL 23 CURTIS WILSON COACH MICHAEL FRAIN
RAIDERS 1 ANDRE NIKO 2 JEDIDIAH SIMBIKEN 3 SEBASTIAN KRIS 4 MATHEW LYONS 5 DAINE SPENCER 6 SATO KETIA-OPO 7 LACHLAN COOPER 8 TEVITA FEHOKO 23 JESSE DENT 20 FRANCIS-SOKAI TAI 11 SHARMAH SCHMIDT 17 DYLAN CLARK 13 DANIEL KEIR 14 TIM MERRITT 24 LAZARUS VAALEPU 21 DUSTIN LITSTER 25 KOMITI TUILAGI 18 LUKE BURTON

 

 

Newcastle Knights v South Sydney
Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 12 March
1:30pm

KNIGHTS 1 MATT COOPER 2 LACHLAN WALMSLEY 3 SAM MCINTYRE 4 BRAYDEN MUSGROVE 5 TOMMY SA’U 6 NASH BIRCH 7 BRENDAN O’HAGAN 8 SOANE HUFANGA 9/23 TOM STARLING 10 PASAMI SAULO 11 JAYDEN HOCKING 12 KURTIS DARK 13 BLAKE ANDREWS 14 LYNDON HILLS 16 WILL DAVIES 17 HEATH GIBBS 19 LUKE CASSON COACH ANTHONY GLEESON
RABBITOHS 1 DYLAN O’CONNOR 2 NICHOLAS MOUGIOS 3 TARQUINN BUTLER 4 CAMPBELL GRAHAM 5 MAWENE HIROTI 6 DEAN HAWKINS 7 KURTIS PREECE 8 EMRE GULER 9 JOSH COOK 10 SAM DOWNES 11 BLAKE MANOWSKI 12 JOEY LOS’E 13 CAMERON MURRAY (C) INTERCHANGE 14 PHOENIX HUNT 16 KEENEN NGAMOTU 17 KY RODWELL 18 HENRY-SIRIAH FUIMAONO COACH MATT KING

 

 

St. George Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Jubilee Oval, Saturday 12 March
1:30pm

DRAGONS 1 ISRAEL SEUFALE 2 ALLAN TUIGAMALA 3 KIERAN WYLD 4 SETEFANO IKAMUI 5 TIKOA LENE 6 JACK BURRASTON 7 JACK WHITE 8 DYLAN CLIFFORD 9 JOEL HOLDSWORTH (C) 10 DANIEL DE VECCHIS 11 DANIEL STOJANOVSKI 12 JEFFREY TUITAVUKI 13 JOEL BRADFORD 15 JAYDN FIELD 18 JOSH SULI-RUKA 20 ENAISI TOKELAU 21 ELIJAH HUNT COACH BRAD LIGGINS
ROOSTERS 1 KYLE LOWE 2 JACKSON MOHI 3 WETERE POMPEY 4 ZANE BLAKE 5 ETHAN O’NEILL 6 SHANNON GARDINER 7 LACHLAN LAM 8 MITCH BUTFIELD 9 MATTHEW WOOLNOUGH 10 JACKSON FREI 11 TOM FULLER 12 ISAIAH CONWAY 13 VICTOR RADLEY © 14 JAKE HAZARD 15 SAM LILOMAIAVA 16 JED BOURIS 17 EDEN ROGERS- SMITH 18 SHANE TOMOKINO 19 REECE TOWNSEND 20 GRANT TAULOFO COACH ARTHUR KITINAS

 

 

WSAS v Illawarra Steelers
St Marys Stadium, Saturday 12 March
1:30pm

WSAS 1 KALLUM MACKAY 2 TONGA TONGOTONGO 3 THOMAS LOFTS 4 JOSHUA BROHMBAL 5 HENDSON GODFREY 6 COREY MATTHEWS 7 BRENDAN HANDS 8 HARRISON LEONARD 9 PJ TEVAGA-VAIGALEPA 12 JOHN KAUFUSI 11 ALEXANDER MYLES 25 JAKE GILLETT-GOW 13 DYLAN MCBAIN 10 HENRY NAFOI 14 SAGELE HARRSION 15 TANE TE RANGI 17 MENI LUKE 16 NATHAN WILKINS 20 SIONE TAUFA 18 EDDIE MUNA 21 KITIONE VAKASH 24 SAMSON KERR 23 RICHMOND TIMA 22 BRENTON ALLNUTT COACH BEN LAWFORD
STEELERS 1 STEVEN MARSTERS 2 DYLAN MORRIS 3 MATHESON JOHNS 4 ZAC LOMAX 5 JASON GILLARD 6 TRISTAN SAILOR 7 JACKSON WILLIS 8 HAYDEN LOMAX (C) 9 COOPER PURCELL 10 JOSH DOWEL 11 TRENT PEOPLES 12 JAYDEN MORGAN 13 JACK CROSS 15 JACKSON FORD 19 CALLUM FRANCHI 20 LUKE SKIDMORE 21 JOSH UTA 23 JUVILEE SAMIU COACH SHANE MILLARD