TEAMS | Ron Massey Cup Rd 3

Mounties v Western Suburbs Magpies

Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 19 March

3:00pm

Referee: Keiren Irons Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Dean Tyler

MOUNTIES 1 JOHN KENNEDY 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 FINLAY DIBLEY 4 BYRON FRUEAN 5 JORDAN MARTIN 6 MAURICE KENNEDY 7 CHAD PORTER 8 BRENDAN RAELI 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JACOB MAYER 11 BEN CHAHOUD 12 BLAKE RITCHIE 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 15 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 16 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 19 WILLIE MATAKA 20 MITCH BEGGS-MOWZCAN COACH MARK SPEECHLEY
MAGPIES
1 SHANNON GALLANT 18 JEROME MOSE 3 TALA MAPESONE 4 INNO INOSESIO 5 JOHN TOHI 6 JAY BONNELL 7 BRENDAN WATERS 8 ANDY FIAGATUSA 9 DAYNE CRAIG 10 JIMLAULILII 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 JACKSON WILLIAMS 13 DANIEL RAKVIN 14 LUKE WILLIAMS 15 MATT EISENHUTH 16 BILLY TSIKRIKAS 17 JAMES MIRCESKI COACH NATHAN WATERS

 

Blacktown Workers v Wentworthville Magpies
H.E. Laybutt Fields, Saturday 19 March

3:00pm

Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Michael Colla

WORKERS 1 HENRT RAIWALUI 26 RICHIE MUNCHOW 3 WILLIAM BUTLER 4 WES TAAGA 5 CALEB AEKINS 6 TIGER VATUVEI 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 LOCHLAN PIPER 9 JOSH TANGITAU 10 JUSTIN LEMALU 11 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 12 KURT HORTON 13 ANDREW PRITCHARD 14 JOSHUA FRASER 15 SENE TALA 16 JOSH GRANT 20 MIKE FILIMONA COACH PAT WEISNER
WENTY 1 NICHOLAS WALKER 2 SCOTT SCHULTE 3 ETHAN TANGIRA 4 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 5 ROYDON GILLETT 6 JACK MADDEN 7 ZACH NICHOLLS 13 JESSE MALCOLM-DINSDALE 9 DYLAN IZZARD 10 MITCHELL STANFIELD C 11 YILEEN GORDON 12 DANIEL HOWARD 8 ADRIAN HA’ANGANA 14 JORDAN GALLOWAY 15 WILL ROPER 16 STACEY TANGIRA 17 MATTHEW DOUGLAS 24 MITCHELL MAMARY COACH CHRIS YATES

 

Auburn Warriors v Hills District Bulls
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 19 March
5:00pm
Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Feras Karem

WARRIORS 1 FITELI FATAI 2 SEAN PAUL FENUKITAU 3 ABRAHAM EL ZAKHEM 4 ADDISON DEMETRIOU 5 ERICK RUKA 6 MATT HALALILO 7 NESI MATAITONGA 8 BRANDON LUAMANU 9 JAMIE CLARK 10 WILL SOLWAY 11 HALA AKAOULA 12 WILL MITCHELL 13 RICHARD COOREY 14 BRENDON COX 15 DANNY BARAKAT 16 FORREST PAUL 18 YEHYA MASRI COACH DARREN MAROON
BULLS 1 GERARD MCCALLUM 2 LIAM WALKER 3 JORDAN TONGAHIA 4 JAKE FERGUSON 5 RORY BROWNLIE 6 BRAD CLARK 7 DEVON MAKAORE BOYCE 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 ADAM SPICER 10 TIM ROBINSON © 11 DAVID BAUMANN 12 JOSIAH TAMASI 13 MOSES MANU 14 SEAN WALPOLE 15 JAKE BRENNAN 16 EDEN SYME 17 TOM YOUNG COACH PAUL GRIFFIN AND MARK MAHONEY

 

Windsor Wolves v Concord-Burwood Wolves
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 19 March

6:00pm

Referee: Mathew Treneman Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Ryan Thomas
Listen LIVE via Hawkesbury Radio on 89.9 FM or at www.hawkesburyradio.com.au 

WINDSOR 1 MARLI SINI 2 LACHLAN JACKSON 3 JAMES GORING 4 JACK NELSON 5 DANIEL BROWN 6 SAM MCKINLAY 7 SAM ELWIN 8 SAM HOLLIS 9 LUKE ATCHISON 10 JORDAN STRATTON 11 ZACH JONES 12 PETER BETROS 13 KAIN HOWARTH 14 JAMON WORMLEATON 15 RYAN TRAMONTE 16 LOTA FIAALII 17 ZAC WATKINS 18 ROBERT DOWNTON 19 BENJAMIN HUDD COACH BRENT KITE
CONCORD BURWOOD 1 ALEX ZAROUNAS 2 SAM LATU 3 SCOTT WILLIAMS 4 MARVIN SLAVIN 5 CAMERON EYLES 6 MICHAEL DENT 7 WILLIAM KELLY 8 DIAMOND CHARLIE 9 JACKSON GARLICK 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 KEM SERU 12 RODNEY MASON 13 JOE FLINT 14 TJADEN MCLEAN 16 TEVITA VAVE 17 BRENDON TARRANT 18 FA’AOLI TITIE-ANETELEA COACH NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & MICHAEL HABIB

 

St. Marys v Guildford Owls
St. Marys Stadium, Saturday 19 March

6:00pm

Referee: Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Mark Bohan

ST MARYS 1 RAY LESOA 2 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 3 TOM EISENHUTH 4 GEOFF DANIELA 5 LUKE NADURUTALO 6 JAKE BUTFIELD 7 SAM JONES 8 MIKE TOVIO 9 PETER NAY 10 MITCH SIMPSON 11 LAKHEM AIONO 12 SONNY TUIGAMALA 13 NATHAN SMITH © 14 JOHN TULIATU 15 JAMIE HILL 16 VETA HENRY SEUMANU 17 PAEU PUA 18 JARED CANNON 19 JOSH BUTFIELD COACH BRAD DREW
OWLS 1 JEREMY KING 2 JULIAN KING 3 JOSH CAMEROUX 4 SHANE HUNT 5 LESLIE NGALUAFE 6 LARARUS BROWN 7 LOPETI WOLFGRAMM 8 AARON PENE 9 ALEC BUSH 10 CALEB HUNT 11 MATTHEW RYAN 12 SAXON MARKETO 13 HARMONY HUNT 14 TYRONE SHELLY 15 PAUL TUIGAMALA 16 JOSH MAREE 17 CALEB KASIANO COACH PAUL FLETCHER

 

Cabramatta Two Blues v Asquith Magpies
New Era Stadium, Sunday 20 March

5:30pm

Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Andrew Wheeler
LIVE broadcast on Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au)

CABRAMATTA 1 DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 2 LUKE LAVENDER 3 ISAAC MONTGOMERY 4 CORIN SMITH 5 LEVY SOPI 6 BRENDAN HARAKI 7 JAKE JACKSON 8 TREYVON LEVLVAI 9 JEREMY SAFI 10 PAT LENARD 11 TAREK EL MASRI 12 KENNY NIKO 13 PENI BOTIKI 14 TAKU SIMON 15 TESI TALIAULI 16 TOM HARRIS 17 SAXON ONA 18 BJ NATHAN COACH EDDIE FLAHEY
ASQUITH 1 JACK HAWKINS 2 ALEX O’NEIL 3 JECO MAKATOA 4 ADAM KALCINA 5 SAM BUTTEL 6 BRAD WALL 7 AARON GROOM 8 ALEX MAMMONE 9 MARK DAOUD 10 JORDAN LATHAM 11 STEADMAN LEAFU 12 MORGAN STEVENS 13 JOEL LATHAM 14 BEN FISHER 15 TAYLOR MCCANN 16 DEAN PARATA 17 EVAN LEE COACH SIMON CLARKE

 

 

KINGSGROVE COLTS: BYE