Mounties v Western Suburbs Magpies

Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 19 March

1:00pm

Referee: Tim Hannon Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Bradley Kiehne

MOUNTIES 1 SAM AIGA 2 ALLEN MULIA MALAU 3 DJ LOKENI PURCELL 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 PATRICK DUMONT 7 JAKE WALSH 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11 VINNY NGARO 12 JOE NAPOLETANO 13 SAGE WILDER 14 JEREMY FULLER 15 PHOENIX VAIOTU 16 BEN WHITEHOUSE 17 RUSTY BRISTOW 20 JACK DUNN CO-COACHES GARY BURGESS & GRANT MITCHELL
MAGPIES
1 ROMAN LOELU 2 THOMAS CAPPER 3 GODFRED AYEMBANG 4 PHILIP BROMBAL 5 JAI DOOLAN 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 DANIEL ROBERTS 8 TOM GREALY 9 SENIO TOA 23 HEHEAKO TUIMA 11 KURT ATKINSON 12 ROYCE TOUT 13 RHYS SCIGLIATANO 14 MISIELI VAIKELI 17 TRENT PYE 20 LENNY SAUNI 21 HALA MASILA 22 PIO SOFA COACH GEORGE KULEN

 

Blacktown Workers v Wentworthville Magpies
H.E. Laybutt Fields, Saturday 19 March

1:00pm

Referee: Martin Jones Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Keith Povah

WORKERS 1 ALEX SEINI 2 DANIEL CASSONE 3 JON LETELE 4 DANIEL SMITH 5 LOMANO LUFE 6 KHODER MITWARI 7 TONI SASSINE 8 TAVIONA MARIOTA 26 JAKE ATTARD 23 JAD MAHMOUD 10 ROY TEUKU 11 DYLAN MAKDESSI 13 LUKE TELFER INTERCHANGE (NO & NAME) 14 VANN WALLACE 15 BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 9 SKIPPY LIPANO 17 GEORGE BASHOUR 24 BRAD LAWRENCE 25 CAIBRYN KEATING 27 CAMERON MANTON 28 JOHN LEAPAI COACH LEON LATULIPE
WENTY 1 DAVID SISIFA 18 ELI ROBERTS 3 CECIL MACKENZIE 19 ALLAN MCGRATH 5 TIMOCI VATUBULI 6 REGAN RONA 7 KAMREN CRYER 8 JESSE MAXWELL-OFFEN 9 MAHANGA RATAHI-FRELAN 10 JORDAN TUKERE 20 SOLO LASALO 12 TEMATE RANGI 13 CHRIS RAKETE 14 JACK MILLER 17 STEVE HOWARD 21 ANDRE IRO 22 JORDAN GALLOWAY COACH ALEX CHAN

 

Auburn Warriors v Hills District Bulls
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 19 March
3:00pm
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Feras Karem, Ryan Walters

WARRIORS 1 JACK GIBBONS 2 BEN DAKUWAQA 3 TOM HARVEY 4 JOHN FOMAI 5 ANTONIO HALA 6 TRAVIS EDWARDS 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 JYE CHALLENOR 9 JAIME CROCKER 10 PAT MAFI 11 LIMA TEAUPA 12 PENI MISINALE 13 SONNY RUPAPERA 14 JAKE GLEESON 15 JACK MITCHELL 16 GEORGE AZZI 17 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 18 DANIEL PETRALIA 19 BRANDON BOUMELHAM COACH BRAD MORRIN
BULLS 1 SIONE TONGA 2 MELI KALIA 3 NICK BETAR 4 BEN VANGOA 5 ASH JOHNSON 6 BEN FALCONE 7 BRAD HORDER 8 HUTCH MAIAVA 9 JAZ FLAVELL 10 SHANE CHALMERS 11 JASON GERECS 12 PENITA TUAVAO 13 JAKE WALPOLE 22 MITCH ZAMPETIDES 15 TROY DARGIN 16 DANNY SUA 19 FRANK ARCELLA COACH TREVOR SCHODEL

 

Windsor Wolves v Belrose Eagles
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 19 March

4:00pm

Referee: Daniel Luttringer Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Andrew Wheeler

WINDSOR 1 TODD CLARK 2 DANYON BARNES 3 RYAN WALDON 4 PATTYLOMA AUPA’AU 5 SHAUN FITZGERALD 6 NAT BARNES 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 BEN MITCHELL 9 NIKO APELU 10 ROBERT DOWNTON 11 DEAN BARRON 12 MATT TOMKINS 13 14 CRAIG BROWN 15 JADON NEWSOME 16 MICHAEL COMPTON 17 TIMOTE ILAIU 24 ETON LINDSAY COACH CHRIS BOYD
BELROSE 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 RYAN MAWHINNEY 3 DAMIAN RETI 4 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 BRANDAN SU’A 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 BEN PICKERING 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 ADAM SAUNDERS 15 JOSH NICHOLLS 12 BEAU ABRAHAMS 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 KENNY SZEREMETA 16 TOM BETTS 17 CHARLES BUTROSE 19 CODY ABRAHAMS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

 

St. Marys v Guildford Owls
St. Marys Stadium, Saturday 19 March

4:15pm

Referee: Darren Burtenshaw Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Luke Burton

ST MARYS 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 PETER SCANLAN 3 GORDON TOOMALATAI 4 ALAN EISENHUTH 5 ISOQ QUINIMACAWA 6 BLAKE MILGATE 7 CAM COLLINS 8 DEAN ZAMMIT 9 SHANNAN WOOD 10 JOE VAEGAAU 11 TROY BROOKS 12 PHIL SALEVAO 13 ZAC ROBERTS 15 CHRIS VAEGAAU 16 MELBOURNE TAUPAU 18 AVATONU TAEFU 19 REUPENA TUIGAMALA 22 RYAN JEFFREY COACH LUKE SWAIN
OWLS 1 MASON CERTEO 2 FRANCIS TUISILA 3 POASI TALANOA 4 JAMES GAMMIDGE 5 ISZAK TAALILI 6 DEAN MATTERSON 7 MICHAEL MARKUS 8 JAMES TASIPLAE 9 NIFO SEVE 10 BLAKE ASHMORE 11 MOHAMMED SOULTAN 12 TUI OLOAPU 13 ABEL SHIRLEY 14 KELEPI MANU 15 TANGERE HOKAI 16 JAKE CARLAW 17 JOEY TRAMONTANA 18 JARROD TOMPKINS 19 JORDAN PASENE 20 MATTHEW PRICE COACH PAUL FLETCHER

 

East Campbelltown v Peninsula Seagulls
Waminda Oval, Sunday 20 March
2:30pm
Referee: Darian Furner Touch Judges: Nathan Loveday, Brendan Pearson

SEAGULLS 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BARRY MCGRADY 4 KNOX TIME 5 LUKE DRUMMOND 6 JON GRIMES 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 JAKE GEARIN © 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT 14 JACK JOHNS 15 ARTHUR LITTLE 16 DAVID RYAN 17 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 18 CHRIS WILLIAMS 19 JACK MICANS 20 JOSH HALL 21 JEREMY MARSHALL 22 JEREMY WALLACE COACH CRAIG GOWER / SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE
EAST CAMPBELLTOWN 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 4 SAMA SAUVAO 19 EDWIN CONNOR 5 FUSI TOUTAI 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 GUY THOMSPON 9 JARRYD EGGLETON 16 AARON TEARIKI 11 MASON TALOLUA 12 RONNIE PALUMBO 13 JOHN DA SILVA 10 14 CHRIS FROST 15 MARTY TOUTAI 17 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 18 ROSS MATI -LERFI 20 SAM HOARE 23 COACH RICHARD BARNES

 

Cabramatta Two Blues v Asquith Magpies
New Era Stadium, Sunday 20 March

4:00pm

Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Danny Constantine, Richard Daizli
LIVE broadcast on Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au)

CABRAMATTA 1 COREY MAKELIM 2 JASON GRAY 3 ROD MAPPA 4 B.J.NATHAN 5 IBUDOC SOLIMONA 6 ERNEST ALO 7 JAKE WEBB 8 ZAC WEDESWEILER 9 JARROD ROBSON 10 RITCHIE POHAHUA 11 KISI TAULANI 12 DION HARRIS 13 FRED PAKUTOA 14 SIUPELI HUIHAHAI 15 SYLVESTER AH KIAU 16 TIM JONES 17 BRENT CASTLES 18 TERRENCE DODD 19 SINAPATI SOLIA COACH JIM BRANSBY
ASQUITH
1 HAYDEN SPENCER 2 ALEX MODDERNO 3 JACK ELDRIDGE 4 ANDREW OUGHTRED 5 ANOTHY MODDERNO 6 JAKE WILLIAMS 7 BRENDAN STARR 8 PHIL CROSBY 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 JAMIN STANKOVIC 11 JARED PALMER 12 TYLER SCHREURS 13 AARON PAPERA 14 PAUL KATIA 15 MAX CARTER 16 ZACHARY FRENCH 17 CHRIS LEONARD COACH INA PAPERA