Asquith Magpies v Kingsgrove Colts

Norford Park, Thursday 24 March

7:00pm

Referee: Joshua McGowan Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Andrew Wheeler

MAGPIES 1 ALEX NICHOLLS-O’NEIL 2 SAM BUTTEL 3 JECO MAKATOA 4 ADAM KALCINA 5 BEN FISHER 6 BRADLEY WALL 7 AARON GROOM 8 ALEXANDER MAMMONE 9 MARK DAOUD 10 JORDAN LATHAM 11 STEDMAN LEFAU 12 MORGAN STEVENS 13 JOEL LATHAM 14 ABBAS MISKI 15 TAYLOR MCCANN 16 EVAN LEE 17 PHILIP CROSBY COACH SIMON CLARKE
COLTS 1 BRADLEY MULLINS 2 ANTHONY RAHEB 3 PAUL MOMIROVSKI 15 BARWOO FISHER 5 JUSTIN GASOVSKI 6 SHELDON PARKE 7 NICK CORNISH 8 JACKSON BRISKEY-LUSCOMBE 9 BEN MARSCHKE 10 CURTLEY CALDWELL 11 SITILI TUPOUNIUA 12 OFA FELILA 13 TRISTIAN ALVARADO 14 HAYDEN WARREN 18 ZAC CARDISSARLARIS 17 ISAAC CRICHTON 22 JOSEPH RATU COACH SAM AYACHE

 

Mounties v Hills District Bulls
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 26 March

3:00pm

Referee: Todd Smith Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Ryan Walters

MOUNTIES 1 MITCH BEGGS-MOWZCAN 2 ALOFI MATAELE 3 FINLAY DIBLEY 4 BYRON FRUEAN 5 MANAIA RUDOLPH 6 JOHN KENNEDY 7 CHAD PORTER 8 BRENDAN RAELI 9 KURT ROBINSON 10 JACOB MAYER 11 BEN CHAHOUD 12 BLAKE RITCHIE 13 MICHAEL MORRIS 14 WILLIE MATAKA 15 MATTHEW WHITEHOUSE 16 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 17 20 JORDAN MARTIN COACH MARK SPEECHLEY
BULLS
1 SIONE TONGA 2 LIAM WALKER 3 JORDAN TONGAHAI 4 TOM YOUNG 5 DEVON MAKOARE-BOYCE 6 GERARD MCCALLUM 7 BEN FALCONE 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 LIONEL O’MALLEY 10 TIM ROBINSON © 11 JAKE BRENNAN 12 JOSIAH TAMASI 13 TROY ADAMS 14 SEAN WALPOLE 15 ADAM SPICER 16 EDEN SYME 17 MOSES MANU 18 DAVID BAUMANN COACH PAUL GRIFFIN AND MARK MAHONEY

 

Guildford Owls v Wentworthville Magpies
McCredie Park, Saturday 26 March
3:00pm
Referee: Keiren Irons Touch Judges: Nathan Loveday, Benjamin Teague

OWLS 1 JEREMY KING 2 JULIAN KING 3 JOSH CAMEROUX 4 SHANE HUNT 5 LESLIE NGALUAFE 6 LARARUS BROWN 7 LOPETI WOLFGRAMM 8 AARON PENE 9 TYRONE SHELLY 10 SHANE SHACKLETON 11 MATTHEW RYAN 12 SAXON MARKETO 13 HARMONY HUNT 14 MATTHEW RICKARD 15 PAUL TUIGAMALA 16 CALEB HUNT 17 CALEB KASIANO 18 JOSH MAREE COACH PAUL FLETCHER
MAGPIES 1 WILL ROPER 2 NICHOLAS WALKER 3 ETHAN TANGIRA 4 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 5 ROYDAN GILLETT 6 JACK MADDEN 7 ZACHARY NICHOLLS 11 ANDREW PEARN 9 JORDAN GALLOWAY 10 MITCHELL STANFIELD C 8 ADRIAN HA’ANGANA 12 DANIEL HOWARD 13 SAMUEL GORMAN 14 DYLAN IZZARD 15 JESSE MALCOLM-DINSDALE 16 STACEY TANGIRA 17 MATTHEW DOUGLAS 24 MITCHELL MAMARY COACH CHRIS YATES

 

Western Suburbs Magpies v Blacktown Workers
Kirkham Park, Saturday 27 March

3:00pm

Referee: Philip Sung Touch Judges: Darren Van der Moosdyk, Jimmy Oliveira

MAGPIES 1 SHANNON GALLANT 2 JEROME MOSE 3 JACKSON WILLIAMS 4 INNO INOSESIO 5 TALA MAPESONE 6 JAY BONNELL 7 BRENDAN WATERS 8 ANDY FIAGATUSA 9 DAYNE CRAIG 10 BILLY TSIKRIKAS 11 DAVID HARRIS 12 DANIEL RAKVIN 13 MATT EISENHUTH 14 LUKE WILLIAMS 15 LENNY SAUNI 16 JAMES MIRCESKI 17 JIM LAULILII COACH NATHAN WATERS
WORKERS 1 HENRY RAIWALUI 2 ALEX SEINI 3 WILLIAM BUTLER 14 JOSH FRASER 5 CALEB AEKINS 6 TIGER VATUVEI 7 BRAEDEN BATISTE 8 LOCHLAN PIPER 9 DEAN PARATA 26 JUSTIN LEMALU 11 TAKAI MOEAKIOLA 12 KURT HORTON 19 ANDREW PRITCHARD 23 JOSHJUA TANGITAU 15 SENE TALA 16 ALAN NIULESA 20 MIKE FILIMONA COACH PAT WEISNER

 

Auburn Warriors v Concord-Burwood Wolves
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 26 March

3:00pm

Referee: Mathew Treneman Touch Judges: Feras Karem, Mitchell Stone

WARRIORS 1 LINDON MCGRADY 2 BEN DAKUWAQA 3 ABRAHAM EL ZAKHEM 4 ADDISON DEMETRIOU 5 SEAN PAUL FENUKITAU 6 NESI MATAITONGA 7 BRENDAN COX 8 BRANDON LUAMANU 9 JAMIE CLARK 10 WILL SOLWAY 11 HALA AKAOULA 12 WILL MITCHELL 13 RICHARD COOREY 14 SEAN MCKENZIE 15 DANNY BARAKAT 16 FORREST PAUL 17 18 YEHYA MASRI 19. MATT HALALILO COACH DARREN MAROON
WOLVES
1 ALEX ZAROUNAS 2 ULISE FAHINA 3 SCOTT WILLIAMS 4 MARVIN SLAVIN 5 CAMERON EYLES 6 BLAKE NICHOLS 7 WILLIAM KELLY 8 DIAMOND CHARLIE 9 JACKSON GARLICK 10 INOKE VUNIPOLA 11 KEM SERU 12 RODNEY MASON 13 JOE FLINT 14 TJADEN McLEAN 16 TEVITA VAVE 17 BRENDON TARRANT 18 TIFA IUTA 19 FA’AOLI TITIE-ANETELEA COACH NYKE AARON ZAMMIT & MICHAEL HABIB

 

St. Marys v Cabramatta Two Blues
St. Marys Stadium, Saturday 26 March

6:00pm

Referee: James Vella Touch Judges: Tim Robinson, Darren Burtenshaw
LIVE broadcast on Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au)

ST MARYS 1 ALAN EISENHUTH 2 CHRIS AUNESE-SCANLAN 3 TOM EISENHUTH 4 GEOFF DANIELA 5 LUKE NADURUTALO 6 ADRIAN DAVIS 7 JAKE BUTFIELD 8 JOSH BUTFIELD 9 PETER NAY 10 MITCH SIMPSON 11 SONNY TUIGAMALA 12 JOE VAEGAAU 13 NATHAN SMITH 15 JAMIE HILL 16 PHIL SALEVAO 17 PAEU PUA 18 DEAN ZAMMIT COACH BRAD DREW
TWO BLUES 1 DANIEL ABOU-SLEIMAN 2 LEVI SOPI 3 ISAAC MONTGOMERY 4 CORIN SMITH 5 BJ NATHAN 6 BRENDAN HARAKI 7 JAKE JACKSON 8 TREYVON LEVLVAI 9 JEREMY SAFI 10 TESI TALIAULI 11 TAREK EL MASRI 12 KENNY NIKO 13 FRED PAKUTOA 14 TAKU SIMON 15 MIKAERA ORMSBY 16 RICHIE POHAHAU 17 SAXON ONA COACH EDDIE FLAHEY

 

WINDSOR WOLVES: BYE