TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 4

Windsor Wolves v East Campbelltown Eagles
Windsor Sporting Complex, Thursday 24 March

7:00pm

Referee: Tim Hannon Touch Judges: Ryan Thomas, Cameron Turner

WOLVES 1 JAKE SOBOLEWSKI 2 RYAN WALDEN 3 JACK NELSON 4 LACHLAN JACKSON 5 JAMON WORMLEATON 6 BENJAMIN HUDD 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 ZAC WATKIN 9 LUKE ATCHISON 10 ROBERT DOWNTON 11 DEAN BARRON 12 JADON NEWSOME 13 RYAN TRAMONTE 14 NIKO APELU 15 NAT BARNES 24 BEN MITCHELL 25 JASON PESETA COACH CHRIS BOYD
EAGLES
1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 4 SAMA SAUVAO 19 EDWIN CONNOR 5 FUSI TOUTAI 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 8 GUY THOMSPON 9 JARRYD EGGLETON 10 FRED TEVEGA 11 MASON TALOLUA 3 RONNIE PALUMBO 13 JOHN DA SILVA 14 MATIASI TOUTAI 16 AARON TEARIKI 17 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 20 SAM HOARE 23 CHRIS STANDING COACH RICHARD BARNES

 

Asquith Magpies v Peninsula Seagulls
Lake Park, Thursday 24 March

7:30pm

Referee: Jack Hislop Touch Judges: Charlie Suters, Keith Povah

MAGPIES 1 SAMUEL MORGAN 2 ALEXANDA MODDERNO 3 TYLER SCHREURS 4 JACK ELDRIDGE 5 ANDREW OUGHTRED 6 DANIEL CARLSON 7 BRENDAN STARR 8 MAXWELL CARTER 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 JAMIN STANKOVIC 11 ZACHARY FRENCH 12 JARED PALMER 13 PAULIASI KATIA 14 ANTHONY MODDERNO 15 NATHAN DUNCAN 16 JAKE WILLIAMS 17 CHRIS LEONARD COACH INA PAPERA
SEAGULLS 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BARRY MCGRADY 4 KNOX TIME 5 LUKE DRUMMOND 6 JON GRIMES 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 JAKE GEARIN © 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT 14 JACK JOHNS 15 16 DAVID RYAN 17 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 18 CHRIS WILLIAMS 19 JACK MICANS 20 DON AMIR 21 ARTHUR LITTLE 22 JEREMY WALLACE 23 JOSH HALL 24 JEREMY MARSHALL 25 MATT KELLY COACH CRAIG GOWER / SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE

 

Mounties v Hills District Bulls
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 26 March

1:00pm

Referee: Darren Burtenshaw Touch Judges: Lyndsay Packer, Ryan Walters

BULLS 1 SHANE MILLER 2 MELI KALIA 3 NICK BETAR 4 PENITA TUAVAO 5 SAM SHEPHERD 6 HAYDEN MCWILLIAM 7 BRAD HORDER 8 HUTCH MAIAVA 9 JAZ FLAVELL 10 SHANE CHALMERS 11 JASON GERECS 12 MITCH ZAMPETIDES 13 JAKE WALPOLE 20 TYLER HARRIS 16 DANNY SUA 24 JAMES ATUA 19 FRANK ARCELLA COACH TREVOR SCHODEL
MOUNTIES
1 JAKE HORTON 2 MAILE LI 3 DJ LOKENI PURCELL 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 SHANNON CHAPMAN 6 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11 PJ LOSE 12 RUSTY BRISTOW 13 SAGE WILDER 14 JEREMY FULLER 16 BEN WHITEHOUSE 17 VINNY NGARO 20 JACK DUNN CO-COACHES GARY BURGESS & GRANT MITCHELL

 

Guildford Owls v Wentworthville Magpies
McCredie Park, Saturday 26 March
1:00pm
Referee: Damien Simes Touch Judges: Andrew Wheeler, Cameron Paddy

OWLS 1 JARED PETERO 2 KELEPI MANU 3 JAMES GAMMIDGE 4 MASON CERRUTO 5 JORDAN PASENE 6 MICHAEL MARKUS 7 TODD SAPIENZA 8 FRANK SALU 9 NIFO SEVE 10 ALEC HOBBS 11 MOHAMMED SOULTAN 12 TANGIERE HOKAI 13 JAKE CARLAW 14 JOEY TRAMONTANA 15 TUI OLOAPU 16 BLAKE ASHMORE 17 ISZACK TAALILI 18 FRANCIS TUSILA 19 POASI TOLANA 20 MATTHEW PRICE 21 JAMES TASIPALE COACH TODD MCKEOWN
MAGPIES 1 DAVID SISIFA 2 RYAN BURROUGHS 3 CECIL MACKENZIE 19 ALLAN MCGRATH 5 TIMOCI VATUBULI 24 KJ MACKENZIE 7 KAMREN CRYER 8 JESSE MAXWELL-OFFEN 9 REGAN RONA 10 JORDAN TUKERE 20 SOLO LASALO 12 TEMATE RANGI 13 CHRIS RAKETE 14 15 LOUIS MUSSON 16 MATT COLLINS 17 STEPHEN HOWARD 21 ANDRE IRO COACH ALEX CHAN

 

Auburn Warriors v Belrose Eagles
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 26 March

1:00pm

Referee: Darian Furner Touch Judges: Feras Karem, Luke Heckendorf

WARRIORS 1 JACK GIBBONS 2 FITELI FATAI 3 TOM HARVEY 4 ERIC RUKA 5 ANTONIO HALA 6 BRANDON BOUMELHAM 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 JYE CHALLENOR 9 DANIEL PETRALIA 10 PAT MAFI 11 HEKA NANAI 12 PENI MISINALE 13 SONNY RUPAPERA 14 JAKE GLEESON 15 JACK MITCHELL 16 GEORGE AZZI 17 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI 18 AVIA MINUTE 19 JAMIE CROKER 21 MICHAEL DOOLAN COACH BRAD MORRIN
EAGLES
1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 RYAN MAWHINNEY 24 DAMIAN RETI 25 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 CHARLES BUTROSE 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 BEN PICKERING 26 DAVID MARANDO 10 ADAM SAUNDERS 15 JOSH NICHOLLS 12 BEAU ABRAHAMS 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 STEVE MORTON 16 TOM BETTS 17 CODY ABRAHAMS 18 JOHN WALKER COACH JAMES MORTIMER

 

St. Marys v Cabramatta Two Blues
St. Marys Stadium, Saturday 26 March

4:15pm

Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges: Andrew Gilchrist, Danny Constantine
LIVE broadcast on Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au)

ST MARYS 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 JOHN TULIATU 3 GORDON TOOMALATAI 4 CHRIS VAEGAAU 5 ISOQ QUINIMACAWA 6 BLAKE MILGATE 7 NICK GREENHALGH 8 MIKE TOVIO 9 SHANNAN WOOD 10 MELBOURNE TAUPAU 11 TROY BROOKS 12 HENRY FIU-LEMA 13 JARED CANNON 14 CAM COLLINS 15 ZAC ROBERTS 16 REUPENA TUIGAMALA 18 RYAN JEFFREY 19 JORDAN MUNA COACH LUKE SWAIN
TWO BLUES 1 COREY MAKELIM 2 LUKE LAVENDER 3 ROD MAPPA 4 BRETT CASTLES 5 IBUDOC SOLIMONA 6 TERRENCE DODD 7 ERNEST ALO 8 ZAC WEDESWEILER 9 TOM HARRIS 10 SUIPELI HUIHAHAU 11 HALA KATOA 12 GEORGE VUJANOVIC 13 TIM JONES 14 KISI TAULANI 15 SYLVESTER AH KIAU 16 JOSH ELMER 17 DANIEL ASCOLI 18 JARROD ROBSON COACH JIM BRANSBY

 

Western Suburbs Magpies v Blacktown Workers
Kirkham Park, Saturday 26 March

1:00pm

Referee: Aaron Moller Touch Judges: Darren Van de Moosdyk, Daniel Luttringer

MAGPIES 1 ROMAN LOELU 2 THOMAS CAPPER 3 MISIELI VAIKELI 4 PHILIP BROMBAL 5 JACK PEARCE 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 DANIEL ROBERTS 8 TOM GREALY 9 JAI DOOLAN 23 HEHEAKO TUIMA 11 NOA TUITAVUKI 12 MARK MCCORMACK 13 RHYS SCIGLITANO 14 15 TIAWHARANGI ARANUI 16 ROYCE TOUT 17 TRENT PYE 21 HALA MASILA 22 PIO SOFA COACH CON SPANOS
WORKERS 2 DANIEL CASSONE 15 BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 5 LOMANO LUFE 3 JON LETELE 9 SKIPPY LIPANO 6 KHODER MITWARI 16 BLAKE GOODMAN 8 TAVIUNINI MARIOTA 18 JOSHUA GRANT 23 JAD MAHMOUD 10 ROY TEUKU 11 DYLAN MAKDESSI 13 LUKE TELFER 22 VANN WALLACE 25 CAIBRYN KEATING 20 VILI MAILANGI 17 GEORGE BASHOUR COACH LEON LATULIPE