Newtown Jets v Wests Tigers

Henson Park, Saturday 2 April


3:00pm


Referee: Daniel Olford Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Mitchell Stone
Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au)

JETS 1 ARANA TAUMATA 2 MITCH BROWN 3 TRAVIS ROBINSON 4 MATT EVANS 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 JOSH CLEELAND 7 FA'AMANU BROWN 8 JUNIOR ROQICA 9 MATT MCILWRICK 10 JESSE SENE-LEFAO 11 KURT CAPEWELL 12 ANTHONY MORAITIS 13 KURT KARA 14 JASON SCHIRNACK 15 JALINE GRAHAM 16 KURT DILLON 17 MALAKAI HOUMA COACH GREG MATTERSON
WESTS TIGERS
1 WATSON HELETA 2 JOSH ADDO-CARR 3 CHANCE PENI 4 NATHAN MILONE 5 JAYDEN WHEELHOUSE 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 JOEL EDWARDS 9 JACOB LIDDLE 10 JORDAN GRANT 11 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 12 ASIPELI FINE © 13 ROD GRIFFIN 14 JEREMY MARSHALL-KING 15 DALLAS GRAHAM 16 TYLER CASSEL 17 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE COACH PAUL STRINGER

 

Illawarra Cutters v Mounties

WIN Stadium, Saturday 2 April


3:00pm


Referee: Tim Roby Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Darian Furner
Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au) 


CUTTERS 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 KALIFA FAIFAI LOA 3 TAANE MILNE 4 COREY BROWN 5 IZAAC THOMPSON 6 SHAUN NONA 7 DREW HUTCHISON 8 DUNAMIS LUI 9 SAM COSTER 10 SEBASTINE IKAHIHIFO 11 TYRONE MCCARTHY 12 CHRIS LEWIS 13 JACOB HOST 14 BLAKE WALLACE 15 JACOB HIND 16 ANDREW MCCARTHY 17 SHANNON WAKEMAN 19 TOM CARR COACH JASON DEMETRIOU
MOUNTIES
1 ZAC SANTO 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 BRENKO LEE 4 SISA WAQA 5 KATO OTTIO 6 LACHLAN CROKER 7 SAM WILLIAMS 8 MITCH KENNEDY 9 ADAM CLYDSDALE 10 RHYS KENNEDY 11 JARRAD KENNEDY 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 GLEN BUTTRISS © 14 SAM DUGGAN 15 ROYCE HUNT 16 CLAY PRIEST 17 JACOB MAYER 23 TEPAI TEPU SMITH COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

 

Manly Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers

Brookvale Oval, Saturday 2 April 


3:00pm


Referee: Damian Briscoe Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira, Joshua McGowan
Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au)
Listen LIVE via Hawkesbury Radio on 89.9 FM or at www.
hawkesburyradio.com.au 

SEA EAGLES 1 BEN FRITZ 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 JAMES TUITAHI 4 TONY SATINI 5 BRAYDEN WILIAME 6 ISAAC JOHN 7 PITA GODINET 8 FABIAN GOODALL 9 HUGH PRATT 10 ADDIN FONUA-BLAKE 11 NATHAN GREEN 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 DANIEL VASEK INTERCHANGE 14 TIM MOLTZEN 15 RHYS ARMSTRONG 16 PETER SCHUSTER 17 EZRA HOWE COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON
PANTHERS 1 SAM CLUNE 2 JOSH HALL 3 ANDREW HEFFERNAN 4 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 5 GEORGE JENNINGS 6 MATT PLACE 7 ZACH DOCKAR-CLAY 8 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 9 SIONE KATOA 10 MOSES LEOTA 11 COREY HARAWIRA-NAERA 12 CHRIS SMITH 13 BEN GARCIA 14 BRENDON ATTWOOD 15 ANDY SAUNDERS 16 TUPOU SOPOAGA 17 PAEA PUA 20 WELLINGTON ALBERT COACH STEVE GEORGALLIS

 

Wyong Roos v Canterbury Bulldogs

Central Coast Stadium, Sunday 3 April


11:40am
Referee: Peter Gough Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, Benjamin Teague
Live Broadcast on FOX Sports Channel 501

ROOS 1 ALEX LANGBRIDGE 2 JOE BURGESS 3 NATHAN SMITH 4 DOMINIC REARDON 5 CHARLIE TAYLOR 6 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 PAKI AFU 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ZANE TETEVANO 11 JUSTIN TOOMEY-WHITE 12 JAI INGRAM 13 BROCK MOLAN 14 JOEY LUSSICK 15 JAKE LEWIS 16 JACKSON HILL 17 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA 18 KURT WARDEN 19 CHRIS CENTRONE COACH RIP TAYLOR
BULLDOGS
1 BRAD ABBEY 2 TYRONE PHILLIPS 3 KERROD HOLLAND 4 REUBENN RENNIE 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 DANE CHISHOLM 8 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 9 BRONSON GARLICK 10 RAY MOUJALLI 11 SHAUN LANE 12 RENOUF TO’OMAGA 13 GRAHAM CLARKE 14 BRAD KEIGHRAN 15 ELIAS SUKKAR 16 JAKE KAMIRE 23 RICHARD COOREY COACH ANDREW PATMORE

 

Wentworthville Magpies v Warriors

Ringrose Park, Sunday 3 April


1:00pm

Referee: Ryan Jackson Touch Judges: Brenden Wood, Feras Karem

MAGPIES 1 KIEREN MOSS 2 BURETA FARAIMO 3 VAI TOUTAI 4 RYAN MORGAN 5 HONETI TUHA 6 MITCH CORNISH 7 LUKE KELLY 8 RORY O’BRIEN 9 CAMERON KING 10 DANIEL ALVARO 11 KELEPI TANGINOA 12 CODY NELSON (C) 13 JAMES HASSON 14 BLAKE COOK 15 JOSEPH UALESI 16 SCOTT SCHULTE 17 NICK KASSIS COACH JOEY GRIMA
WARRIORS
1 HENARE WELLS 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 DAVID FUSITU’A 4 JONATHAN WRIGHT 5 CHARNZE NICOLL-KLOKSTAD 6 ATA HINGANO 7 MASON LINO 8 JAMES GAVET 9 ERIN CLARK 10 ALI LAUITIITI 11 MARATA NIUKORE 12 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13 JOHN PALAVI (c) 14 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 15 UPU POCHING 16 TOAFOFOA SIPLEY 17 SIONE LOUSI 18 JAMES BELL COACH STACEY JONES

 

North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights
TG Milner, Sunday 3 April




3:00pm


Referee: Drew Oultram Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, Mark Bohan

BEARS 1 SITIVENI MOCEIDREKE 2 TAUTALATASI TASI 3 DANE NIELSEN 4 ED MURPHY (C) 5 TOM HUGHES 6 RILEY TRAVERS 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 CLAYTON WILLIAMS 9 BRAD DIETZ 10 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA 11 JACK GOSIEWSKI 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 CHEYNE WHITELAW 14 PIKI ROGERS 15 JACK SIEJKA 16 JOKATAMA DOKONIVALU 17 BROCK GRAY COACH BEN GARDINER
KNIGHTS
1 JAELEN FEENEY 2 KEN TOFILAU 3 MAO UTA 4 JAMES ELIAS 5 BRYCE DONOVAN 6 DYLAN PHYTHIAN 7 WILL PEARSALL 8 JOSH KING 9 KURT ALDRIDGE 10 JACK STOCKWELL 11 BRADIE SMITH 12 LUKE YATES 13 TEKINA VAILEA 14 DANNY KERR 15 BRETT JARRETT 16 MICHAEL STEELE 17 UITI BAKER 20 TAMA KOOPU COACH MATT LANTRY