TEAMS | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Rd 6

Canterbury Bulldogs v Newtown Jets
Belmore Oval, Friday 8 April
7:30pm (local)
Referee: Ryan Jackson
Touch Judges: Feras Karem, Mathew Damaso

CANTERBURY: 1 BRAD ABBEY 2 REIMIS SMITH 3 TYRONE PHILLIPS 4 REUBENN RENNIE 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 DANE CHISHOLM 8 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 9 CRAIG GARVEY 10 RAY MOUJALLI 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 RAYMOND FAITALA-MARINER 13 PAT O’HANLON 14 BRONSON GARLICK 15 ELIAS SUKKAR 16 RENOUF TO’OMAGA 17 GRAHAM CLARKE 23 JAKE KAMIRE COACH ANDREW PATMORE

NEWTOWN: 1 MITCH BROWN © 2 JORDAN DREW 3 TRAVIS ROBINSON 4 MATT EVANS 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 JOSH CLEELAND 7 FA'AMANU BROWN 8 DAVID FIFITA 9 MATT MCILWRICK 10 JESSE SENE-LEFAO 11 KURT CAPEWELL 12 ANTHONY MORAITIS 13 JASON SCHIRNACK 14 JUNIOR ROQICA 15 KURT KARA 16 KURT DILLON 17 MALAKAI HOUMA 18 ARANA TAUMATA 19 JALINE GRAHAM COACH GREG MATTERSON

 

Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties
Pirtek Stadium, Saturday 9 April
12:40pm (local)
Live Broadcast on FOX Sports Channel 501
Referee: Daniel Olford
Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, Mitchell Stone

WENTWORTHVILLE: 1 KIEREN MOSS 2 BURETA FARAIMO 3 VAI TOUTAI 4 RYAN MORGAN 5 HONETI TUHA 6 CODY NELSON (C) 7 MITCH CORNISH 8 RORY O’BRIEN 9 CAMERON KING 10 JAMES HASSON 11 KELEPI TANGINOA 12 DAVID GOWER 13 KAYSA PRITCHARD 14 SCOTT SCHULTE 15 JOSEPH UALESI 16 AARON PENE 17 NICK KASSIS COACH JOEY GRIMA

MOUNTIES: 1 ZAC SANTO 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 BRENKO LEE 4 SISA WAQA 5 KATO OTTIO 6 LACHLAN CROKER 7 SAM WILLIAMS 8 RHYS KENNEDY 9 ADAM CLYDSDALE 10 CLAY PRIEST 11 JARRAD KENNEDY 12 MITCH BARNETT 13 GLEN BUTTRISS © 14 SAM DUGGAN 15 ROYCE HUNT 16 MITCH KENNEDY 17 JACOB MAYER 18 PJ LOSE COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

 

Wyong Roos v Manly Sea Eagles
Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 9 April
3:00pm (local)
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Jimmy Oliveira

WYONG: 1 ALEX LANGBRIDGE 2 JOE BURGESS 3 CHRIS CENTRONE 4 DOMINIC REARDON 5 CHARLIE TAYLOR 6 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 PAKI AFU 9 MITCH WILLIAMS © 10 ABRAHAM PAPALII 11 JUSTIN TOOMEY-WHITE 12 JAI INGRAM 13 ZANE TETEVANO 14 BROCK MOLAN 15 JACKSON HILL 16 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA 17 JOEY LUSSICK 18 JAKE LEWIS 19 KAURI AUPOURI COACH RIP TAYLOR

MANLY: 1 PETER SCHUSTER 2 TONY SATINI 3 BRAYDEN WILLIAME 4 BEN FRITZ 5 JAMES TUITAHI 19 FELETI MATEO 7 PITA GODINET 8 FABIAN GOODALL 9 HUGH PRATT 10 ADDIN FONUA-BLAKE 11 RHYS ARMSTRONG 12 DYLAN KELLY 13 NATHAN GREEN INTERCHANGE 14 DANIEL VASEK 15 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 16 JORDAN SIMS 17 EZRA HOWE COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON

 

Wests Tigers v Illawarra Cutters
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 9 April
3:00pm (local)
Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au)
Referee: Damian Briscoe
Touch Judges: John Woods, Brenden Wood

WESTS TIGERS: 1 WATSON HELETA 2 JOSH ADDO-CARR 3 NATHAN MILONE 4 CHANCE PENI 5 JAYDEN WHEELHOUSE 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 JOSH DRINKWATER 8 ROD GRIFFIN 9 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 10 JACK BUCHANAN 11 MICHAEL CHEE-KAM 12 ASIPELI FINE © 13 JOEL EDWARDS 14 JEREMY MARSHALL-KING 15 DALLAS GRAHAM 16 TYLER CASSEL 17 JORDAN GRANT 18 JESSE PARAHI COACH PAUL STRINGER

ILLAWARRA: 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 TOM CARR 3 IZAAC THOMPSON 4 TAANE MILNE 5 KALIFA FAIFAI LOA 6 JOSH MCCRONE 7 DREW HUTCHISON 8 SHANNON WAKEMAN 9 BLAKE WALLACE 10 HAME SELE 11 TYRONE MCCARTHY 12 JACOB HOST 13 DUNAMIS LUI 14 SHAUN NONA 15 JACOB HIND 16 DAMIAN SIRONEN 20 SAM COSTER 21 ANDREW MCCARTHY 22 JACK NOBLE COACH JASON DEMETRIOU

 

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Hunter Stadium, Sunday 10 April
11:30am (local)
Referee: David Munro
Touch Judges: Mark Bohan, Jimmy Oliveira

NEWCASTLE: 1 JAELEN FEENEY 2 KEN TOFILAU 3 MAO UTA 4 JAMES ELIAS 5 BRYCE DONOVAN 6 DYLAN PHYTHIAN 7 WILL PEARSALL 8 JOSH KING 9 KURT ALDRIDGE 10 TAMA KOOPU 11 LACHLAN FITZGIBBON 12 LUKE YATES 13 TEKINA VAILEA 14 DANNY KERR 15 BRADIE SMITH 16 MICHAEL STEELE 17 UITI BAKER COACH MATT LANTRY

PENRITH: 1 WILL SMITH 2 JOSH HALL 3 SAM CLUNE 4 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELEZNIAK 5 GEORGE JENNINGS 6 MATT PLACE 7 ZACH DOCKAR-CLAY © 8 ANDY SAUNDERS 9 SIONE KATOA 10 MOSES LEOTA 11 COREY HARAWIRA-NAERA 12 SITALEKI AKAUOLA 13 ELIJAH TAYLOR 14 BRENDON ATTWOOD 15 BEN GARCIA 16 TUPOU SOPOAGA 17 ZAC MCKAY COACH STEVE GEORGALLIS

 

North Sydney Bears v New Zealand Warriors
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 10 April
1:00pm (local)
LIVE broadcast on Triple H FM (Link available via 
www.triplehfm.com.au)
Referee: Jon Stone
Touch Judges: Richard Daizli, Mathew Damaso

NORTH SYDNEY: 1 SITIVENI MOCEIDREKE 2 TAUTALATASI TASI 3 SIOSIFA TALAKAI 4 ED MURPHY (C) 5 DANE NIELSEN 6 RILEY TRAVERS 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 CLAYTON WILLIAMS 9 BRAD DIETZ 10 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA 11 JACK GOSIEWSKI 12 PATRICE SIOLO 13 CHEYNE WHITELAW 14 PIKI ROGERS 15 JACK SIEJKA 16 TULSA SAUMAMAO 17 BROCK GRAY COACH BEN GARDINER

NZ WARRIORS: 1 HENARE WELLS 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 DAVID FUSITU’A 4 MATTHEW ALLWOOD 5 CHARNZE NICOLL-KLOKSTAD 6 ATA HINGANO 7 MASON LINO 8 JAMES GAVET 9 ERIN CLARK 10 TOAFOFOA SIPLEY 11 SHAUN LANE 12 ALI LAUITIITI 13 JOHN PALAVI (c) 14 VILIAMI KAVEINGA 15 LIGI SAO 16 SIONE LOUSI 17 JAMES BELL 18 UPU POCHING COACH STACEY JONES