TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 6

Western Suburbs Magpies v Cabramatta Two Blues
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 9 April
11:00am (local)
Referee: Darian Furner
Touch Judges: Faye Lehane, Darren Van de Moosdyk

WESTERN SUBURBS: 1 ROMAN IOELU 2 THOMAS CAPPER 3 MISIELI VAIKELI 4 TOM MORRISON 5 TONY TALI 6 JACK PEARCE 7 DANIEL ROBERTS 16 TANIELA PASEKA 9 JAI DOOLAN 10 HALA MASILA 11 NOA TUITAVUKI 12 GEORGE NASILAI 13 RHYS SCIGLITANO 14 KELSEY COAKES 18 TOA MATA’AFA 19 SENIO TOA 20 TIAWHARANGI ARANUI 23 HEHEAKO TUIMA COACH CON SPANOS

CABRAMATTA: 1 LUKE LAVENDER 2 JASON GRAY 3 ROD MAPPA 4 BRETT CASTLES 5 IBUDOC SOLIMONA 6 ERNEST ALO 7 JARROD ROBSON 8 ZAC WEDESWEILER 9 TOM HARRIS 10 RITCHIE POHAHUA 11 KISI TAULANI 12 GEORGE VUJANOVIC 13 MIKAERA ORMSBY 14 DION HARRIS 15 SIUPELI HUIHAHAI 16 TIM JONES 17 JORDAN BICHAN 18 JOSH ELMER 19 HALA KATOA COACH JIM BRANSBY

 

Windsor Wolves v Mounties
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 9 April
4:00pm (local)
Referee: Mathew Treneman
Touch Judges: Damien Simes, Lyndsay Packer

WINDSOR: 1 DANIEL BROWN 2 ELIJAH TONE 3 MICHAEL COMPTON 4 KIERAN CROFT 5 LACHLAN JACKSON 6 SAM MCKINLAY 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 ZACHARY WATKIN 9 NIKO APELO 10 JACOB SIOPENI 11 DEAN BARRON 12 CARL WINTERSTEIN 25 LOTA FIAALII 14 CRAIG BROWN 15 ROBBIE GRAHAM 16 JAMON WORMLEATON 17 ETON LINDSAY 19 PATRICK LAWRENCE 24 CHANEL ARAMA COACH CHRIS BOYD

MOUNTIES: 1 JAKE HORTON 2 SISA BALEKOKI 3 MAILIE LI 4 LOUIS VAIOTU 5 ROBERT VAI 6 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 7 JAKE WALSH 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 JARROD BRACKENHOFER 10 DAYNE VETTE WELSH 11 VINNY NGARO 12 SONNY BRISTOW 13 JEREMY FULLER 14 STEMON MOW 16 JOHN MARTIN 17 RUSTY BRISTOW 19 EDDIE TAVITA CO-COACHES GARY BURGESS & GRANT MITCHELL

 

St Marys Saints v Asquith Magpies
St Marys Stadium, Sunday 10 April
1:00pm (local)
Referee: Philip Sung
Touch Judges: Tim Hannon, Ryan Walters

ST MARYS: 1 URIMA TOOMALATAI 2 JOHN TULIATU 3 GORDON TOOMALATAI 4 CHRIS VAEGAAU 5 ISOQ QUINIMACAWA 6 BLAKE MILGATE 7 NICK GREENHALGH 8 JARED CANNON 9 BEN BRAGG 10 DEAN ZAMMIT 11 JAMIE HILL 12 PHIL SALEVAO 13 TROY BROOKS 15 BRAD KUITI 16 DANIEL PENESE 18 ZAC ROBERTS 19 JOHN FAIUMU 20 MELBOURNE TAUPAU 25 JOE VAEGAAU COACH LUKE SWAIN

ASQUITH: 1 SAMUEL MORGAN 2 ALEXANDA MODDERNO 3 TYLER SCHREURS 4 JACK ELDRIDGE 5 ANDREW OUGHTRED 6 DANIEL CARLSON 7 BRENDAN STARR 8 MAXWELL CARTER 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 JAMIN STANKOVIC 11 ZACHARY FRENCH 12 JARED PALMER 13 PAULIASI KATIA 14 ANTHONY MODDERNO 15 NATHAN DUNCAN 16 JAKE WILLIAMS 17 CHRIS LEONARD COACH INA PAPERA

 

Belrose Eagles v Blacktown Workers
Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday 10 April
3:00pm (local)
LIVE broadcast on Triple H FM (Link available via www.triplehfm.com.au)
Referee: Darren Burtenshaw
Touch Judges: Jack Hislop, Luke Heckendorf

BELROSE: 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 RYAN MAWHINNEY 24 DAMIAN RETI 25 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 CLINT MAGUIRE 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 BEN PICKERING 26 DAVID MARANDO 10 ADAM SAUNDERS 15 JOSH NICHOLLS 12 BEAU ABRAHAMS 13 SHEM GRIEVE 14 STEVE MORTON 16 TOM BETTS 17 CODY ABRAHAMS 18 FRANK WATKINS COACH JAMES MORTIMER

BLACKTOWN: 1 DWAYNE BROWN 2 JON LETELE 3 ROY TEUKU 4 CAMERON DAVIS 5 LOMANO LUFE 6 ALEX SENI 7 BLAKE GOODMAN 13 LUKE TELFER 12 ALAN NIULESA 11 JOSH FRASER 10 MAXMIMUN NAPA 9 JAKE ATTARD 8 KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 15 BLAKE DUNSCOMBE 24 JOHN LEPAI 21 BRAD LAWRENCE 17 JAD MAHMOUD COACH LEON LATULIPE