TEAMS | Sydney Shield Rd 12

Cabramatta Two Blues v Mounties
New Era Stadium, Saturday 21 May
5:30pm
Referee:
Darian Furner
Touch Judges:
Keith Povah, Lyndsay Packer

Cabramatta: 1 LUKE LAVENDER 2 DANIEL ASCOLI 3 ROD MAPA 4 B.J.NATHAN 5 IBUDOC SOLIMONA 6 MIKE MUNDAY 7 JAKE WEBB 8 ZAC WEDESWEILER 9 SOLOMON TOMOKINO 10 SIUPELI HUIHAHAI 11 KISI TAULANI 12 TERRENCE DODD 13 JORDAN BICHAN 14 DION HARRIS 15 TIM JONES 16 JOSH ELMER 17 JASON TUULAU COACH JIM BRANSBY

Mounties: 1 JAKE HORTON 2 ALLEN MALAU MALEA 3 MAILE LI 4 FINLAY DIBLEY 5 MAIKA SIVO 6 BRADLEY SPEECHLEY 7 PAT DUMONT 8 TERE GLASSIE 9 JOHN MARTIN 10 ALEC SUSINO 11 RUSTY BRISTOW 12 BLAKE RITCHIE 13 BEN WHITEHOUSE 15 LOUIS VAIOTU 16 SISA BALEKOKI 18 PHOENIX VAIOTU 19 EDDIE TAVITA COACHES GARY BURGESS AND GRANT MITCHELL

Guildford Owls v Blacktown Workers
McCredie Park, Sunday 22 May
11am
Referee:
Jake Sutherland
Touch Judges:
Danny Constantine, Trent Cini

Guildford: 1 AMANAKI MANU 2 KELEPI MANU 3 KESOMI MAHE 4 HARLEY GRUNDY 5 JARROD PETERO 6 ANTHONY LAYOUN 7 JAKE CARLAW 8 CALEB HUNT 9 SHAE JARVIS 10 FRANK SALU 11 JOSH MAREE 12 JONOATHAN MOSE 13 ALEC HOBBS 14 SEVE NIFO 15 MOHAMMED SOULTAN 16 ROBERT WATTS 17 ABEL SHIRLEY 18 JAMES TASIPALE 19 MICHAEL MARKUS COACH TODD MCKEOWN

Blacktown: 1 DANIEL PARKER 2 SKIPPY LIPANO 3 JON LETELE 4 ALEX SEINI 5 LOMANO LUFE 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 DWAYNE BROWN 13 DYLAN MAKDESSI 12 ROY TEUKU 11 ALAN NIULESA 10 KILIFI TIA-KILIFI 9 JAKE ATTARD (C) 8 SENE TALA 14 VILI MAILANGI 16 TONI SASSINE 18 RAVEN NICHOLLS 21 ONESEMO TIATIA COACH LEON LATULIPE

St Marys Saints v Belrose Eagles
St Marys Stadium, Sunday 22 May
1pm
Referee:
Cameron Paddy
Touch Judges:
Andrew Wheeler, Darren Van de Moosdyk

St Marys: 1 GORDON TOOMALATAI 2 PETER SCANLAN 3 RAY LESOA 4 ALAN EISENHUTH 5 JOHN TULIATU 6 SAM JONES 7 NICK GREENHALGH 8 JARED CANNON 9 JAMIE HILL 10 DEAN ZAMMIT (C) 11 BRAD KUITI 12 PHIL SALEVAO 13 DANIEL PENESE 14 URIMA TOOMALATAI 15 RYAN JEFFREY 16 JOHN FAIUMU 17 MELBOURNE TAUPAU 19 TROY BROOKS 25 REUPENA TUIGAMALA COACH LUKE SWAIN

Belrose: 1 CHRISTIAN BATE 2 CLINT MAGUIRE 26 FRANK WATKINS 4 ANDY HALSTEAD 5 JUSTIN ABOU MELHEM 6 LUKE BETTS 7 JAMES MORTIMER 8 ADAM SAUNDERS 9 DAVID MARANDO 10 ERZA HOWE 11 MARCEL FERRIS 12 ANDREW HART 13 KENNY SEREMETA 14 ALEX FAROUNAS 15 TOM BETTS 23 FREDRICK FAAMAUSILI 17 ALEX FRANKLIN COACH JAMES MORTIMER

Wentworthville Magpies v Hills District Bulls
Ringrose Park, Sunday 22 May
1pm
Referee:
Damien Simes
Touch Judges:
Tim Robinson, Patrick Mackey

Wentworthville: 14 KEEHAN DIAMOND 2 RYAN BURROUGHS 3 CECIL MACKENZIE 4 REGAN RONA 20 JOSEPH POUHILA 27 WALLACE TANGIITI 7 KAMREN CRYER 8 STEPHEN HOWARD 16 MATT COLLINS 10 JORDAN TUKERE 21 SOLO LASALO 12 HENRY TAUFOOA 13 CHRIS RAKETE 11 MICHAEL LEKKAS 15 DOUGLAS FAAI 24 KJ MACKENZIE 26 ANDRE IRO COACH ALEX CHAN

Hills District: 1 RORY BROWNLY 2 ASH JOHNSON 3 JOSH SHEPHERD 4 NICK BETAR 5 MELI KALIA 6 NICK HOLLIDAY 7 BRAD HORDER 8 MOSES MANU 9 JAZ FLAVELL 10 FRANK ARCELLA 11 JASON GERECS 12 JAKE FERGUSON 13 JAKE WALPOLE 14 SAM SHEPHERD 15 SHANE MILLER 16 MITCH ZAMPETIDES 17 SHANE CHALMERS 18 19 LOOSANG ASIATI COACH TREVOR SCHODEL

Asquith Magpies v Windsor Wolves
Storey Park, Sunday 22 May
1pm
Broadcast LIVE on Triple H FM
Referee:
Darren Burtenshaw
Touch Judges:
Ryan Walters, Cameron Mitchell

Asquith: 1 HAYDEN SPENCER 2 ANDREW OUGHTRED 3 HUGH TOMKINS 4 COREY SELWYN 5 ALEX MARANGO 6 DANIEL MARKHAM 7 DANIEL FISHER 8 ADRIAN BARNETT 9 DYLAN VAN NOORT 10 JAMIN STANKOVIC 11 ZACHARY FRENCH 12 AARON PAPERA 13 TYLER SCHREURS 14 MAXWELL CARTER 15 DANIEL CARLSON 16 BRENDAN STARR 17 NATHAN LINSLEY 18 MATTHEW HANNA 19 JAKE STRACHAN 20 RICHARD NIGA

Windsor: 25 LACHLAN JACKSON 2 JAMON WORMELEATON 3 MICHAEL COMPTON 4 KIERAN CROFT 5 DANYON BARNES 6 BENJAMIN HUDD 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 28 CHANEL ARAMA 9 NAT BARNES 10 JOSEPH PELESIO 11 DEAN BARRON 27 ELIJAH TONE 30 COREY CARL 14 DYLAN ROBINSON 8 JAMES PALMER 15 ROBBIE GRAHAM 17 BRADLEY GRAHAM 18 JACOB SOLEPENI 26 MICHAEL WADE COACH CHRIS BOYD

Peninsula Seagulls v Auburn Warriors
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 22 May
1pm
Referee:
Tim Hannon
Touch Judges:
Jeff Hartup, Keith Povah

Peninsula: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 BARRY MCGRADY 4 JEREMY MARSHALL 21 JACK JOHNS 6 ARTHUR LITTLE 7 LUKE MARTIN 8 JOSH HALL 9 JAKE GEARIN 10 RYAN WHEELER 11 TODD WILSON 12 SANTANA PALMER 13 NICK GRANT (C) 5 DAMIAN LAWLER 14 JON GRIMES 16 DAVID RYAN 17 IZAIAH PHILLIPS 18 MATT KELLY 20 JERROD SEE COACH CRAIG GOWER / SCOTT PETHYBRIDGE

Auburn: 1 JAKE GLEESON 2 MOSES DUWAI 3 TOM HARVEY 4 TUUTA LANGI 5 SEAN PAUL FENUKITAU 6 JADE ANDERSON 7 JOSH FARRANT 8 YEHYA MASRI 9 CONNOR JONES 10 MICHAEL FAKAVA 11 ERIC RUKA 12 JASON FINAU 13 SEAN MCKENZIE 14 JAMIE CROKER 15 EAD KASSEM 16 MARWAN DADOON 17 SHAQ PRIME HURUNUI COACH BRAD MORRIN

Western Suburbs Magpies v East Campbelltown Eagles
Waminda Oval, Sunday 22 May
2:30pm
Referee:
Martin Jones
Touch Judges:
John Woods, Lyndsay Packer

Western Suburbs: 2 THOMAS CAPPER 1 JAI DOOLAN 3 JESSE JACKSON 4 TONY TALI 5 OBED KARWHIN 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 DANIEL ROBERTS 8 TOM GREALY 9 PAUL ROBERTS 10 HALA MASILA 11 NOA TUITAVUKI 12 KURT ATKINSON 13 ROYCE TOUT 14 KELSEY COAKES 15 GEORGE NASILAI 17 SENIO TOA 23 HEHEAKO TUIMA 24 RYAN CANE COACH CON SPANOS

East Campbelltown: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 RONNIE PAUMBO 4 CHRIS VOATUUA 5 FUSI TOUTAI 6 MICHAEL STEVENS 7 WAYDE DUNLEY 15 JARRYD EGGLETON 9 SAM HOARE 10 FRED TEVEGA 11 MASON TALOLU 12 GUY THOMPSON 13 JOHN DA SILVA 16 MATIASI TOUTAI 17 GEORGE VATUVIE 18 ASHLEY TOHI 19 CHRIS FROST 20 CHRIS STANDING 21 TROY GIBBS COACH RICHARD BARNES