Competition - NRL Premiership

Round - Round 08

Teams - St George Illawarra Dragons V Sydney Roosters

Date - 25th of April 2016

Venue - Allianz Stadium

Photographer - Robb Cox

TEAMS | Intrust Super Premiership NSW Rd 12

Mounties v Wests Tigers
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 28 May
3pm
LIVE broadcast on
steelesports.com.au
Referee:
Chris James
Touch Judges:
Mathew Damaso, John Woods

Mounties: 1 ZAC SANTO 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 BRENKO LEE 4 CAMERON PHELPS 5 KATO OTTIO 6 SAM WILLIAMS 7 MAURICE KENNEDY 8 RHYS KENNEDY 9 ADAM CLYDSDALE 10 FRANK PAUL NUUASALA 11 JARRAD KENNEDY 12 SCOTT SORENSON 13 GLEN BUTTRISS (C)  14 SAM DUGGAN 15 JACOB MAYER 16 ROYCE HUNT 17 WILL MATAKA 18 MITCH KENNEDY COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI

Wests Tigers: 1 WATSON HELETA 2 JOHN TOHI 3 CHANCE PENI 4 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 5 JAYDEN WHEELHOUSE 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN 7 JEREMY MARSHALL-KING 8 DALLAS GRAHAM 9 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 10 JORDAN GRANT 11 CURTIS SIRONEN 12 ASIPELI FINE (C) 13 JOEL EDWARDS 14 JACOB LIDDLE 15 WESLEY LOLO 16 JACKSON WILLIAMS 17 MATTHEW EISENHUTH COACH PAUL STRINGER

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 28 May
3pm
LIVE broadcast on
steelesports.com.au
Referee:
Daniel Olford
Touch Judges: Feras Karem, Benjamin Teague

Canterbury-Bankstown: 1 BRAD ABBEY 2 REIMIS SMITH 3 CHASE STANLEY 4 REUBENN RENNIE 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 DANE CHISHOLM 8 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 9 BRONSON GARLICK 10 RAY MOUJALLI 11 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 12 RENOUF TO’OMAGA 13 PAT O’HANLON 14 BRAD KEIGHRAN 15 GEORGE TSIKRIKIS 16 HARRY SIEJKA 17 GRAHAM CLARK 23 JAKE KAMIRE 25 BRANDON LUAMANU COACH ANDREW PATMORE

Manly Warringah: 1 PETER SCHUSTER 2 HALAUAFU LAVAKA 3 JAMES TUITAHI 4 JESSE RAMIEN 5 BRAD PARKER 19 FELETI MATEO 7 PITA GODINET 8 LUKE BURGESS 9 HUGH PRATT 10 FABIAN GOODALL 11 LIAM KNIGHT 12 BLAKE LEARY 13 NATHAN GREEN 14 HEATH GARAY 15 MOSES NOOVAO-McGREAL 16 DARCY COX 17 RHYS ARMSTRONG COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON AND CHAD RANDALL

Illawarra Cutters v Wyong Roos
WIN Stadium, Saturday 28 May
5:10pm
LIVE broadcast on Fox Sports 501
Referee:
David Munro
Touch Judges:
Jimmy Oliveira, Richard Daizli

Illawarra: 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 MITCHELL PORTER 3 TAANE MILNE 4 LEVI DODD 5 IZAAC THOMPSON 6 SHAUN NONA 7 ADAM CLUNE 8 SHANNON WAKEMAN 9 SAM COSTER 10 HAME SELE 11 TYRONE MCCARTHY 12 CHRIS LEWIS 13 JACK NOBLE 14 DYLAN MCGREGOR 15 JACOB HIND 16 DAMIAN SIRONEN 22 ERIC NEWBIGGING COACH JASON DEMETRIOU

Wyong: 1 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 2 CHRIS CENTRONE 3 BRENDAN ELLIOT 4 DOMINIC REARDON 5 MATT IKUVALU 6 JACKSON HASTINGS 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 PAKI AFU 9 MITCH WILLIAMS (C) 10 ABRAHAM PAPALII 11 CHRIS SMITH 12 MITCH FREI 13 ZANE TETEVANO 14 BROCK MOLAN 15 VINNIE LEULUAI 16 JAKE LEWIS 17 JOEY LUSSICK COACH RIP TAYLOR

The Intrust Super Premiership NSW is the NSWRL’s blue-ribbon open-age competition and a vital feeder system for the NRL and the NSW VB Blues. Following the Intrust Super Premiership NSW on Facebookon Twitter and by using the #IntrustSuperPremiership hashtag. For all the latest on the Intrust Super Premiership NSW, stay locked on www.NSWRL.com.au.