Competition - NSW Cup.

Round - 11.

Teams - Wests Tigers V Newcastle Knights.

Date - 21st of May 2016.

Venue - Campbelltown Stadium.

Photographer - Robb Cox.

Newcastle Knights v New Zealand Warriors
Hunter Stadium, Saturday 11 June
12:40pm
Referee:
Adam Devcich
Touch Judges:
Jimmy Oliveira, Benjamin Teague

Newcastle: 1 BRYCE DONOVAN 2 KEN TOFILAU 3 RYAN WALKER 4 MAO UTA 5 MATT SOPER LAWLWER 6 KURT ALDRIDGE 7 DYLAN PHYTHIAN 8 LUKE YATES 9 LOGAN HARRIS 10 BRADIE SMITH 11 JACKSON HILL 12 PAT MATA’UTIA 13 DAVID BHANA 14 BEN STONE 15 TAMA KOOPU 16 MICHAEL STEEL 17 UITI BAKER COACH MATT LANTRY

New Zealand: 1 HENARE WELLS 2 KEN MAUMALO 3 MATTHEW ALLWOOD 4 CHARNZE NICOLL-KLOKSTAD 5 JONATHAN WRIGHT 6 ATA HINGANO 7 JEFF ROBSON 8 JAMES GAVET 9 JAZZ TEVAGA 10 TOAFOFOA SIPLEY 11 JOHN PALAVI (C) 12 SHAUN LANE 13 LIGI SAO 14 MASON LINO 15 UPU POCHING 16 ALI LAUITIITI 17 JAMES BELL 18 TOMAS AOAKE COACH STACEY JONES

Penrith Panthers v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Pepper Stadium, Saturday 11 June
3pm
Referee:
Jeff Hartup
Touch Judges:
John Woods, James Vella

Penrith: 1 DYLAN EDWARDS 2 JOSH HALL 3 GEORGE JENNINGS 4 WILL SMITH (C) 5 MALAKAI WATENE-ZELZNIAK 6 ZACH DOCKAR-CLAY 7 JAMIE SOWARD 8 ANDY SAUNDERS 9 JAMES SEGEYARO 10 VILIAME KIKAU 11 COREY HARAWIRA-NAERA 12 SIONE KATOA 13 TYRONE MAY 14 BRENDON ATTWOOD 15 BEN GARCIA 16 PAEA PUA 17 JERRY KEY

Manly: 1 PETER SCHUSTER 2 CAMERON DAVIS 3 JAMES TUITAHI 4 TONY SATINI 5 BEN FRITZ 6 DYLAN KELLY 7 PITA GODINET (C) 8 LUKE BURGESS 9 HUGH PRATT 10 FABIAN GOODALL 11 FELETI MATEO 12 NATHAN GREEN 13 HALAUAFU LAVAKA INTERCHANGE 14 DANIEL VASEK 15 MOSES NOOVAO-McGREAL 16 RHYS ARMSTRONG 17 ESRA HOWE COACH LUKE WILLIAMSON/CHAD RANDALL

Newtown Jets v Wentworthville Magpies
Henson Park, Saturday 11 June
3pm
Referee:
Todd Smith
Touch Judges:
Mathew Damaso, Feras Karem

Newtown: 1 MITCH BROWN (C) 2 TRAVIS ROBINSON 3 JORDAN DREW 4 MATT EVANS 5 JACOB GAGAN 6 JALINE GRAHAM 7 FA'AMANU BROWN 8 HARRISON MULLER 9 MATT MCILWRICK 10 JESSE SENE-LEFAO 11 ANTHONY MORAITIS 12 KURT CAPEWELL 13 KURT KARA 14 JASON SCHIRNACK 17 MALAKAI HOUMA 18 ARANA TAUMATA 21 KENNY NIKO COACH GREG MATTERSON

Wentworthville: 1 HONETI TUHA 2 SCOTT SCHULTE 3 VAI TOUTAI 4 JOHN FOLAU 5 BURETA FARAIMO 6 MICHAEL DOOLAN 7 TROY DARGAN 8 JOSEPH UALESI 9 CAMERON KING 10 ALEX TWAL 11 MATT WOODS 12 JAMES HASSON 13 SAM GORMAN 14 YILEEN GORDON 15 TOM AMONE 16 AARON PENE 17 NICK KASSIS 18 JAKE BUTLER-FLEMING 19 TUI OLOAPU COACH NATHAN CAYLESS

Illawarra Cutters v Wests Tigers
WIN Stadium, Saturday 11 June
3pm
Referee:
Damian Briscoe
Touch Judges:
Richard Daizli, Faye Lehane

Illawarra: 1 ADAM QUINLAN 2 TOM CARR 3 TAANE MILNE 4 LEVI DODD 5 MITCH PORTER 6 SHAUN NONA 7 DREW HUTCHISON 8 SHANNON WAKEMAN 9 JOSH MCCRONE 10 HAME SELE 11 TYRONE MCCARTHY 12 JACOB HOST 13 JACOB HIND 14 BLAKE WALLACE 15 CHRIS LEWIS 16 DAMIAN SIRONEN 20 SAM COSTER COACH JASON DEMETRIOU

Wests Tigers: 1 JORDAN RANKIN 2 JUSTIN HUNT 3 CHANCE PENI 4 MICHAEL CHEE KAM 5 WATSON HELETA 6 JACK LITTLEJOHN (C) 7 VEIRU MAPESONE 8 JJ FELISE 9 MANAIA CHERRINGTON 10 JORDAN GRANT 11 ESAN MARSTERS 12 TYLER CASSEL 13 JOEL EDWARDS 14 JACOB LIDDLE 15 WESLEY LOLO 16 DALLAS GRAHAM 17 JACKSON WILLIAMS 18 MATTHEW EISENHUTH COACH PAUL STRINGER

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wyong Roos
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11 June
3pm
Referee:
Ryan Jackson
Touch Judges:
Brenden Wood, Damien Simes

Canterbury: 1 BRAD ABBEY 2 REIMIS SMITH 3 CHASE STANLEY 4 TYRONE PHILLIPS 5 JARROD MCINALLY 6 MATT FRAWLEY 7 DANE CHISHOLM 8 MAKAHESI MAKATOA 9 BRONSON GARLICK 10 DANNY FUALALO 11 TONY WILLIAMS 12 ASIPELI FINE 13 LAMAR LIOLEVAVE 14 REUBENN RENNIE 15 GEORGE TSIKRIKIS 16 RENOUF TO’OMAGA 17 GRAHAM CLARK 21 HARRY SIEJKA 23 JAKE KAMIRE COACH ANDREW PATMORE

Wyong: 1 OMAR SLAIMANKHEL 2 CHRIS CENTRONE 3 LUKE GARNER 4 DOMINIC REARDON 5 MATT IKUVALU 6 KAURI AUPOURI 7 TYLER CORNISH 8 JAKE LEWIS 9 MITCH WILLIAMS (C) 10 ABRAHAM PAPALII 11 CHRIS SMITH 12 VINNIE LEULUAI 13 ZANE TETEVANO 14 BROCK MOLAN 15 PAKI AFU 16 JUSTIN TOOMEY-WHITE 17 JOEY LUSSICK 18 CARNE DOYLE-MANGA COACH RIP TAYLOR

North Sydney Bears v Mounties
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 12 June
3pm
Referee:
Daniel Olford
Touch Judges:
Rochelle Tamarua, Philip Sung

North Sydney: 1 LATRELL SCHAUMKEL 2 TULSA SAUMAMAO 3 TEVITA COTTRELL 4 ED MURPHY (C) 5 ABBAS MISKI 6 SITIVENI MOCEIDREKE 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 BRETT GREINKE 9 BRAD DIETZ 10 JACK SIEJKA 11 TAUTALATASI TASI 12 JACK GOSIEWSKI 13 CLAYTON WILLIAMS 14 AARON BOOTH 15 JOKATAMA DOKINAVALU 16 PIKI ROGERS 17 FRED JUNIOR MAUALA COACH BEN GARDINER

Mounties: 1 KATO OTTIO 2 EDDIE AIONO 3 SAM DUGGAN 4 CAMERON PHELPS 5 ALOFI MATAELE 6 LACHLAN CROKER 7 MAURICE KENNEDY 8 RHYS KENNEDY 9 ADAM CLYDSDALE 10 MITCH KENNEDY 11 JARRAD KENNEDY 12 SCOTT SORENSON 13 GLEN BUTTRISS (C) 14 WILLIE MATAKA 15 ROYCE HUNT 16 JACK WILLIAMS 17 PAT MATAELE COACH STEPHEN ANTONELLI