TEAMS | Ron Massey Cup Round 1

Teams | Ron Massey Cup Round 1

Wentworthville Magpies v Hills District Bulls
Ringrose Park, Saturday 4 March
1pm

Wentworthville: 1 Nicholas Walker 2 Danny Barakat 3 Atini Gafa 4 James Gammidge 5 Jordan Martin 6 Zac Greene 7 Zachary Nicholls 8 Mitchell Stanfield C 9 Mark Daoud 10 Andrew Pearn 11 Jordan Latham 12 Jack Miller 13 Craig Field 14 Ayden Carling 15 Taniela Lasalo 16 Chris Ve’e 17 Kurt Deluis Coach: Chris Yates

Hills District: 1 Jayden Horo 2 2 Obed Kharwin 4 3 Tom Eiso 8 4 Abbas Miski 8 5 Tom Perrin 4 6 Feleti Mateo 20 7 Chad O’donnell 4 8 Mick Hawkings 3 9 Heath L’estrange 15 10 Tim Robinson 14 11 Dave Baumann 2 12 Tom Young 2 13 Steve Bristow 2 14 Sean Walpole 2 15 Maia Sands 4 16 Jacob Esau 4 17 Rhys Walpole 2 18 James Marceski Coaches: Trevor Schodel And Paul Griffin

Cabramatta Two Blues v Mounties
New Era Stadium, Saturday 4 March
2:30pm

Cabramatta: 1 Donny Thompson 2 Ben Fritz 3 Haydn Peacock 4 Tyla Tamou 5 Brent Anderson 6 Nesiasi Mataitonga 7 Brendan Cox 8 Khalid Deeb 9 Tommy Harris 10 Saulala Houma 11 Treyvon Leuluai 12 Ben Murray 13 Jason Thompson 14 Jordan Galloway 15 Tepatasi Fuiava 16 Vaughan Thistlethwaite 17 Tenisio Keni Ahovelo 18 Rayne Horrigan 19 Tesimoni Taliauli COACH: Eddie Flahey

Mounties: 1 Corey Makelim 2 Alofi Mataele 3 Joe Rokoqo 4 Josh Toole 5 Fou Tagiilima 6 Maurice Kennedy 7 Dylan Izzard 8 Alec Susino 9 Jarrod Brackenhofer 10 Rodney Coates 11 Sonny Bristow 12 Rusty Bristow 13 Michael Morris 14 Chad Porter 15 Brendan Raeli 16 Jacob Mayer 17 Steven Tavita Coach: Mark Speechley

Auburn Warriors v St Marys Saints
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 4 March
3pm

Auburn: 1 Josh Bergamin 2 Tom Carr 3 Tarek Elmasri 4 Zac Chong-Nee 5 Semisi Vea 6 Bronson Garlick 7 Toni Sassine 8 Mitch Mammary 9 Jamie Clark 10 Ray Moujalli 11 Siaopo Tagaloa 12 Willis Meehan 13 Adrian Haangana Interchange: 14 Clive Poulter 15 D’rhys Miller 16 Lachlan Lee 17 Jerry Leasi 18 Soane Sitauti COACH: Darren Maroon

St Marys: 1 Mason Cerruto 2 Maika Sivo 3 Geoff Daniela 4 Tony Satini 5 Christian Crichton 6 Zach Dockar-Clay 7 Adrian Davis 8 Josh Butfield 9 Soni Luke 18 Tayler Mccann 11 Aaron Pene 12 Joe Vaegaau 13 Nathan Smith (C) 15 Thomas Romer 10 Cowen Epere 19 James Hill 22 Veta “Henry Seumanu” Lilomaiava 16 Robert Vai COACH: Brad Drew

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies
HE Laybutt Fields, Sunday 5 March
1pm
Broadcast LIVE on Hawkesbury Radio 89.9 FM

Blacktown: 1 Manaia Rudolph 2 Matt Fukofuka 3 Ray Lesoa 4 Marli Sini 5 Amanaki Manu 6 Henry Raiwalui 7 Blake Goodman 8 Sione Masima 9 Dean Parata 10 Jordan Hall 11 George Tsikrikas 12 Haimona Hiroti 13 Sarafu Fatiaki 14 Maliko Filino 15 Wil Solway 16 George Lolo 17 Josh Tangitau 18 Kurt Aldridge 19 Tulsa Saumamao COACH: Brad Prior

Western Suburbs: 2 Jerome Mose 15 Samuelu Aiga 3 Tala (John) Mapesone 4 Joshua Davis 5 Jayden Wheelhouse 6 Kelsey Coakes 7 Brendan Waters 8 Chris Coleman 9 Jack Wheelhouse 10 Temata Rangi 11 Jaleel Seve 12 David Harris 13 Luke Williams 14 Daniel Petralia 17 Ashley Nisbet 19 Kurt Atkinson 21 Pio Sokobalava 22 Heheako Tuima Coach: Nathan Waters

* Please note Sydney Shield teams will be released on Wednesday, 1 March on NSWRL.com.au